Eastern District Records
Eastern District Records
Games through Christmas...Any corrections, please post them!
DIVISION 2
Beaver Local 1-5
Cambridge 4-2
Carrollton 1-5
Claymont 3-6
East Liverpool 5-2
Harrison Central 4-1
Indian Creek 5-2
Indian Valley 4-1
John Glenn 6-0
Maysville 3-6
Minerva 1-5
Morgan 4-4
New Philly 5-1
Philo 2-4
River View 0-6
St. Clairsville 5-1
Steubenville 6-0
West Holmes 2-5
Zanesville 4-3
DIVISION 3
Barnesville 5-2
Bellaire 2-5
Bridgeport 1-7
Buckeye Local 1-6
Buckeye Trail 1-5
Coshocton 3-3
Edison 3-5
Fort Frye 3-3
Garaway 6-0
Martins Ferry 4-1
Meadowbrook 5-2
Ridgewood 3-4
Sandy Valley 6-2
Tusky Valley 3-4
Union Local 3-5
West Muskingum 0-8
DIVISION 4
Beallsville 2-3
Caldwell 4-3
Conotton Valley 0-7
Frontier 4-2
Hiland 7-1
Malvern 4-3
Monroe Central 2-6
Newcomerstown 0-6
River 6-1
Rosecrans 5-1
Shadyside 4-3
Shenandoah 7-1
Steub CC 1-4
Strasburg 5-1
Toronto 7-0
Tusky CC 5-3
DIVISION 2
Beaver Local 1-5
Cambridge 4-2
Carrollton 1-5
Claymont 3-6
East Liverpool 5-2
Harrison Central 4-1
Indian Creek 5-2
Indian Valley 4-1
John Glenn 6-0
Maysville 3-6
Minerva 1-5
Morgan 4-4
New Philly 5-1
Philo 2-4
River View 0-6
St. Clairsville 5-1
Steubenville 6-0
West Holmes 2-5
Zanesville 4-3
DIVISION 3
Barnesville 5-2
Bellaire 2-5
Bridgeport 1-7
Buckeye Local 1-6
Buckeye Trail 1-5
Coshocton 3-3
Edison 3-5
Fort Frye 3-3
Garaway 6-0
Martins Ferry 4-1
Meadowbrook 5-2
Ridgewood 3-4
Sandy Valley 6-2
Tusky Valley 3-4
Union Local 3-5
West Muskingum 0-8
DIVISION 4
Beallsville 2-3
Caldwell 4-3
Conotton Valley 0-7
Frontier 4-2
Hiland 7-1
Malvern 4-3
Monroe Central 2-6
Newcomerstown 0-6
River 6-1
Rosecrans 5-1
Shadyside 4-3
Shenandoah 7-1
Steub CC 1-4
Strasburg 5-1
Toronto 7-0
Tusky CC 5-3
Last edited by dpatty on Fri Dec 28, 2018 12:53 am, edited 2 times in total.
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District Records
I think Monroe is 2-6 according to ovac.orgdpatty wrote: ↑Wed Dec 26, 2018 4:13 am Games through Christmas...Any corrections, please post them!
DIVISION 2
Beaver Local 1-5
Cambridge 4-2
Carrollton 1-5
Claymont 3-6
East Liverpool 5-2
Harrison Central 4-1
Indian Creek 5-2
Indian Valley 4-1
John Glenn 6-0
Maysville 3-6
Minerva 1-5
Morgan 4-4
New Philly 5-1
Philo 2-4
River View 0-6
St. Clairsville 5-1
Steubenville 6-0
West Holmes 2-5
Zanesville 4-3
DIVISION 3
Barnesville 5-2
Bellaire 2-5
Bridgeport 1-7
Buckeye Local 1-6
Buckeye Trail 1-5
Coshocton 3-3
Edison 3-5
Fort Frye 3-3
Garaway 6-0
Martins Ferry 4-1
Meadowbrook 6-1
Ridgewood 3-4
Sandy Valley 6-2
Tusky Valley 3-4
Union Local 3-5
West Muskingum 0-8
DIVISION 4
Beallsville 2-3
Caldwell 4-3
Conotton Valley 0-7
Frontier 4-2
Hiland 7-1
Malvern 4-3
Monroe Central 2-3
Newcomerstown 0-6
River 6-1
Rosecrans 4-1
Shadyside 5-2
Shenandoah 7-1
Steub CC 1-4
Strasburg 5-1
Toronto 7-0
Tusky CC 5-3
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District Records
Meadowbrook is 5-2dpatty wrote: ↑Wed Dec 26, 2018 4:13 am Games through Christmas...Any corrections, please post them!
DIVISION 2
Beaver Local 1-5
Cambridge 4-2
Carrollton 1-5
Claymont 3-6
East Liverpool 5-2
Harrison Central 4-1
Indian Creek 5-2
Indian Valley 4-1
John Glenn 6-0
Maysville 3-6
Minerva 1-5
Morgan 4-4
New Philly 5-1
Philo 2-4
River View 0-6
St. Clairsville 5-1
Steubenville 6-0
West Holmes 2-5
Zanesville 4-3
DIVISION 3
Barnesville 5-2
Bellaire 2-5
Bridgeport 1-7
Buckeye Local 1-6
Buckeye Trail 1-5
Coshocton 3-3
Edison 3-5
Fort Frye 3-3
Garaway 6-0
Martins Ferry 4-1
Meadowbrook 6-1
Ridgewood 3-4
Sandy Valley 6-2
Tusky Valley 3-4
Union Local 3-5
West Muskingum 0-8
DIVISION 4
Beallsville 2-3
Caldwell 4-3
Conotton Valley 0-7
Frontier 4-2
Hiland 7-1
Malvern 4-3
Monroe Central 2-3
Newcomerstown 0-6
River 6-1
Rosecrans 4-1
Shadyside 5-2
Shenandoah 7-1
Steub CC 1-4
Strasburg 5-1
Toronto 7-0
Tusky CC 5-3
Losses to Coshocton and Dover
Re: Eastern District Records
I was going to start posting the east district records after this week's games were played, kind of going to wait till the first of the year to start, will post updated records every Sunday after all games are played Tuesday, Friday, Saturday,have all the schedules and scores
Re: Eastern District Records
... excellent information dpatty - thank you ! it's good now to be able to put a "power rating" of sorts to the East District teams that the SE teams as Warren, Marietta, Sheridan etc are playing have on their schedules ... thank you for posting this - I hope you will continue to update !dpatty wrote: ↑Wed Dec 26, 2018 4:13 am Games through Christmas...Any corrections, please post them!
DIVISION 2
Beaver Local 1-5
Cambridge 4-2
Carrollton 1-5
Claymont 3-6
East Liverpool 5-2
Harrison Central 4-1
Indian Creek 5-2
Indian Valley 4-1
John Glenn 6-0
Maysville 3-6
Minerva 1-5
Morgan 4-4
New Philly 5-1
Philo 2-4
River View 0-6
St. Clairsville 5-1
Steubenville 6-0
West Holmes 2-5
Zanesville 4-3
DIVISION 3
Barnesville 5-2
Bellaire 2-5
Bridgeport 1-7
Buckeye Local 1-6
Buckeye Trail 1-5
Coshocton 3-3
Edison 3-5
Fort Frye 3-3
Garaway 6-0
Martins Ferry 4-1
Meadowbrook 6-1
Ridgewood 3-4
Sandy Valley 6-2
Tusky Valley 3-4
Union Local 3-5
West Muskingum 0-8
DIVISION 4
Beallsville 2-3
Caldwell 4-3
Conotton Valley 0-7
Frontier 4-2
Hiland 7-1
Malvern 4-3
Monroe Central 2-3
Newcomerstown 0-6
River 6-1
Rosecrans 4-1
Shadyside 5-2
Shenandoah 7-1
Steub CC 1-4
Strasburg 5-1
Toronto 7-0
Tusky CC 5-3
-
- SEOP
- Posts: 3536
- Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 2:41 pm
- Location: Amanda, OH
Re: Eastern District Records
Thank you, could not find a score for the game against Fisher Catholic.
Re: Eastern District Records
D-4 East District Records as of December 30
9-1. Hiland
8-1. Toronto
6-1. Bishop Rosecrans
7-2. Malvern
7-2. Shenandoah
6-2. Frontier
6-2. River
7-3 Tusky Cath
5-3. Shadyside
5-3. Strasburg
4-4. Caldwell
3-5. Beallsville
3-6. Monroe Central
2-6. Steubenville Cath
0-8. Conotton Valley
0-8. Newcomerstown
0-9. Bellaire St John's. Non-member
9-1. Hiland
8-1. Toronto
6-1. Bishop Rosecrans
7-2. Malvern
7-2. Shenandoah
6-2. Frontier
6-2. River
7-3 Tusky Cath
5-3. Shadyside
5-3. Strasburg
4-4. Caldwell
3-5. Beallsville
3-6. Monroe Central
2-6. Steubenville Cath
0-8. Conotton Valley
0-8. Newcomerstown
0-9. Bellaire St John's. Non-member
Re: Eastern District Records
D-3 East District Records as of December 30
8-0. Garaway
7-2. Sandy Valley
6-2. Meadowbrook
5-2. Martin's Ferry
6-3. Barnesville
4-3. Fort Frye
5-4. Ridgewood
4-4. Coshocton
4-4. Tusky Valley
3-5. Edison
3-6. Union Local
1-6. Buckeye Trail
2-7. Bellaire
1-7. Buckeye Local
1-9. Bridgeport
0-8. West Muskingum
8-0. Garaway
7-2. Sandy Valley
6-2. Meadowbrook
5-2. Martin's Ferry
6-3. Barnesville
4-3. Fort Frye
5-4. Ridgewood
4-4. Coshocton
4-4. Tusky Valley
3-5. Edison
3-6. Union Local
1-6. Buckeye Trail
2-7. Bellaire
1-7. Buckeye Local
1-9. Bridgeport
0-8. West Muskingum
Re: Eastern District Records
D-2 East District Records as of December 30
7-1. Steubenville
6-1. New Philly
5-1. Harrison Central
6-2. Cambridge
6-2. John Glenn
5-2. St.Clairsville
6-3. East Liverpool
5-3. Indian Creek
4-3. Indian Valley
4-4. Zanesville
5-5. Morgan
2-5. Philo
3-6. Claymont
3-6. Maysville
2-6. Beaver Local
2-6. Carrollton
2-6. Minerva
2-7. West Holmes
1-7. River View
7-1. Steubenville
6-1. New Philly
5-1. Harrison Central
6-2. Cambridge
6-2. John Glenn
5-2. St.Clairsville
6-3. East Liverpool
5-3. Indian Creek
4-3. Indian Valley
4-4. Zanesville
5-5. Morgan
2-5. Philo
3-6. Claymont
3-6. Maysville
2-6. Beaver Local
2-6. Carrollton
2-6. Minerva
2-7. West Holmes
1-7. River View
Re: Eastern District Records
Hawks1112 wrote: ↑Sun Dec 30, 2018 10:10 am D-3 East District Records as of December 30
8-0. Garaway
7-2. Sandy Valley
6-2. Meadowbrook
5-2. Martin's Ferry
6-3. Barnesville
4-3. Fort Frye
5-4. Ridgewood
4-4. Coshocton
4-4. Tusky Valley
3-5. Edison
3-6. Union Local
1-6. Buckeye Trail
2-7. Bellaire
1-7. Buckeye Local
0-8. West Muskingum
1-9. Bridgeport
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-4 records as of January 6
10-1. Hiland
10-1. Toronto
9-2. Shenandoah
7-2. River
6-2. Bishop Rosecrans
8-3. Malvern
6-3. Frontier
7-4. Tusky Catholic
5-4 Caldwell
5-4. Strasburg
5-5. Shadyside
4-6. Monroe Central
3-7. Beallsville
2-7. Stuebenville Catholic
1-8. Conotton Valley
0-10. Newcomerstown
0-10 Bellaire St John's. non-member
10-1. Hiland
10-1. Toronto
9-2. Shenandoah
7-2. River
6-2. Bishop Rosecrans
8-3. Malvern
6-3. Frontier
7-4. Tusky Catholic
5-4 Caldwell
5-4. Strasburg
5-5. Shadyside
4-6. Monroe Central
3-7. Beallsville
2-7. Stuebenville Catholic
1-8. Conotton Valley
0-10. Newcomerstown
0-10 Bellaire St John's. non-member
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-3 records as of January 6
9-0. Garaway
8-2. Sandy Valley
6-3. Martin's Ferry
6-3. Meadowbrook
7-4. Barnesville
6-4. Ridgewood
5-4. Coshocton
5-4. Fort Frye
5-5. Tusky Valley
5-6. Union Local
3-6. Edison
2-6. Buckeye Trail
2-9. Bellaire
1-9. Buckeye Local
0-9. West Muskingum
2-10 Bridgeport
9-0. Garaway
8-2. Sandy Valley
6-3. Martin's Ferry
6-3. Meadowbrook
7-4. Barnesville
6-4. Ridgewood
5-4. Coshocton
5-4. Fort Frye
5-5. Tusky Valley
5-6. Union Local
3-6. Edison
2-6. Buckeye Trail
2-9. Bellaire
1-9. Buckeye Local
0-9. West Muskingum
2-10 Bridgeport
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District Records
As of 1/6
1. Garaway
2. Meadowbrook
3. Sandy Valley
4. Coshocton
5. Martins Ferry
6. Ridgewood
7. Fort Frye
8. Tusky Valley
9. Union Local
10. Barnesville
11. Edison
12. Buckeye Trail
13. Bellaire
14. Buckeye Local
15. West M
16. Bridgeport
1. Garaway
2. Meadowbrook
3. Sandy Valley
4. Coshocton
5. Martins Ferry
6. Ridgewood
7. Fort Frye
8. Tusky Valley
9. Union Local
10. Barnesville
11. Edison
12. Buckeye Trail
13. Bellaire
14. Buckeye Local
15. West M
16. Bridgeport
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District Records
How you rank em.Hawks1112 wrote: ↑Sun Jan 06, 2019 10:35 am East District D-3 records as of January 6
9-0. Garaway
8-2. Sandy Valley
6-3. Martin's Ferry
6-3. Meadowbrook
7-4. Barnesville
6-4. Ridgewood
5-4. Coshocton
5-4. Fort Frye
5-5. Tusky Valley
5-6. Union Local
3-6. Edison
2-6. Buckeye Trail
2-9. Bellaire
1-9. Buckeye Local
0-9. West Muskingum
2-10 Bridgeport
Re: Eastern District Records
Was just doing them by there losses each week, not by how I think they will get seeded in the tournament