Last week's results
Nothmor 15 East Knox 14
London 42 Grandview 00
Garaway 27 Ridgewood 21
St Clairsville 27 Bellaire 21
Tri-Valley 20 Sheridan 19 OT
New Richmond 35 Batavia 7
Wheelersburg 49 Waverly 21
East Liverpool 42 Edison 20
Wapakoneta 35 Celina 00
Pandora-Gilboa 19 McComb 14
LICKING COUNTY FAN 8-2 52-18
VetteMan 7-2 44-17
bucs40 5-5 40-30
formerfcfan 3-7 39-21
(Double check your scores)
Week 8 games
1-Antwerp (5-2) @ Edgerton 7-0 Division VII, Region 26
2-Paint Valley 7-0 Southeastern 6-1 VI, Region 23
3-Fort Frye 6-0 @ Caldwell 5-2 VI, Region 23
4-Ironton 5-2 @ Coal Grove 4-3 Division V, Region 19
5-Solon 6-1 @ Mentor 7-0 Division I, Region 1
6-Moeller 6-1 @ St.Ignatius 5-2 Division I, Region 4
7-Turpin 5-2 @ Anderson 5-2 Division II, Region 8
8-Taft 5-1 @ Western Hills 5-2 Division IV, Region 16
9-Aiken 5-2 @ Lucas 5-2 Division VII, Region 27
10-Shelby 4-3 @ Port Clinton 4-3 Division IV, Region 14
Licking County Fan pick 10:week 8 (Week 7 Results)
- LICKING COUNTY FAN
- SEOPS Hippo
- Posts: 45547
- Joined: Sun Oct 16, 2005 12:05 am
- Location: Buckeye Lake, Ohio
- Contact:
Licking County Fan pick 10:week 8 (Week 7 Results)
Last edited by LICKING COUNTY FAN on Mon Oct 08, 2018 11:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Licking County Fan pick 10:week 8 (Week 7 Results)
No big deal anyway, but Garaway must have beaten Ridgewood as you had them winning, but had the score as 21-21. Like I said, no big deal.
- LICKING COUNTY FAN
- SEOPS Hippo
- Posts: 45547
- Joined: Sun Oct 16, 2005 12:05 am
- Location: Buckeye Lake, Ohio
- Contact:
Re: Licking County Fan pick 10:week 8 (Week 7 Results)
1- Edgerton 7-0 Division VII, Region 26
2-Paint Valley 7-0 VI, Region 23
3-Fort Frye 6-0 VI, Region 23
4-Ironton 5-2 Division V, Region 19
5-Mentor 7-0 Division I, Region 1
6-Moeller 6-1 Division I, Region 4
7-T Anderson 5-2 Division II, Region 8
8-Taft 5-1 Division IV, Region 16
9-Aiken 5-2 Division VII, Region 27
10-Shelby 4-3 Division IV, Region 14
2-Paint Valley 7-0 VI, Region 23
3-Fort Frye 6-0 VI, Region 23
4-Ironton 5-2 Division V, Region 19
5-Mentor 7-0 Division I, Region 1
6-Moeller 6-1 Division I, Region 4
7-T Anderson 5-2 Division II, Region 8
8-Taft 5-1 Division IV, Region 16
9-Aiken 5-2 Division VII, Region 27
10-Shelby 4-3 Division IV, Region 14
Re: Licking County Fan pick 10:week 8 (Week 7 Results)
1. Edgerton
2. Paint Valley
3. Fort Frye
4. Ironton
5. Mentor
6. Moeller
7. Anderson
8. Taft
9. Lucas
10. Shelby
2. Paint Valley
3. Fort Frye
4. Ironton
5. Mentor
6. Moeller
7. Anderson
8. Taft
9. Lucas
10. Shelby
Re: Licking County Fan pick 10:week 8 (Week 7 Results)
1. Edgerton
2. Southeastern
3. Fort Frye
4. Ironton
5. Mentor
6. St. Ignatius
7. Anderson
8. Taft
9. Aiken
10. Port Clinton
2. Southeastern
3. Fort Frye
4. Ironton
5. Mentor
6. St. Ignatius
7. Anderson
8. Taft
9. Aiken
10. Port Clinton