DIVISION III
First Team:
Grayson Rose, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-foot-2, senior, 19.5 points per game; Gabby Burris, Baltimore Liberty Union, 5-10, sr., 24.2; Bridgette Rettstatt, Worthington Christian, 6-0, sr., 23.4; Audrey Tingle, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-5, sr., 19.0; Taylor Richards, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-0, sr., 13.5; Naz Hillmon, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-2, jr., 15.8; Kierstyn Repp, Archbold, 5-10, sr., 15.5; Paige Bellman, Columbus Grove, 6-0, jr., 17.3; Leah Richardson, Albany Alexander, 5-9, sr., 17.2; Ella Skeens, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, jr., 22.8; Ravin Alexander, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-5, jr., 10.5.
Co-Players of the year: Naz Hilmon, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Gabby Burris, Baltimore Liberty Union
Coach of the year: Kevin Pickerill, Winchester Eastern
Second Team: Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, so., 12.1; Mayci Sales, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-1, sr., 18.9; Kallee Dowler, Barnesville, 5-8, sr., 22.6; Emily Kelley, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, sr., 14.7; Jensen Hiegel, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-9, sr., 16.0; Sydney Holderman, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 5-4, sr., 21.5; Allison Day, Winchester Eastern, 6-1, jr., 16.5; Kami McEldowney, Versailles, 5-7, jr., 13.6; Dayshanette Harris, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-6, so., 27.6; Mary Englert, Cincinnati Madeira, 5-8, jr., 21.0.
Third Team: Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-6, so., 20.4; Summer Blevins, Marion Pleasant, 6-1, sr., 16.4; Autumn Hudson, Richwood North Union, 6-5, sr., 18.1; Maci Crozier, Bellaire, 5-5, so., 14.3; Karlee Pezzano, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-7, sr., 19.3; Whitney Will, Fort Recovery, 6-0, sr., 14.5; Victoria Morris, Cincinnati North College Hill, 5-6, sr., 21.0; Mercedeez Francis, Garfield Heights Trinity, sr., 6-1, 18.2; Taylor Royster, Beachwood, jr., 5-8, 26.0; Stevie Johnting, Arcanum, 5-7, sr., 16.5.
Special Mention:
Allison Kuhn, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Haley Shutt, Sugarcreek Garaway; Hannah Smith, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Jenni Carmichael, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Boston McKinney, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls; Alexis Cross, Columbiana; Bailey Drapola, Brookfield; Madison Durkin, Canfield South Range; Sydney Snyder, Kirtland; Becca Tacchite, Columbia Station Columbia; Megan Siesel, Attica Seneca East; Emily Chapman, Proctorville Fairland; Lexie Arden, Ironton; Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington; Jessie Addis, Nelsonville-York; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg; Erin Daniels, Minford; Bethany Blanton, Oak Hill.
Honorable Mention:
Sage Brannon, Cardington-Lincoln; Lauren Collier, Grandview Heights; Emily Londot, Utica; Leah Morrow, Columbus Africentric; Maddie Snider, Amanda-Clearcreek;
Kayla Huff, Richmond Edison; Sydney Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway; Carley Barker, Zanesville West Muskingum; Lexe Starr, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Kierrah Stewart, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Michaela Flaherty, Bellaire;
Nikki Weber, Loudonville; Abby White, Warren Champion; Carley Kandel, West Salem Northwestern; Katy Farey, Canton Central Catholic; Lauren Jones, Garrettsville Garfield; Alexis Gates, Columbiana Crestview; Kayla Barreca, Newton Falls; Simone Comer, Youngstown Ursuline; Maggie Coblentz, Apple Creek Waynedale;
Annika Corcoran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Sydney Diedrich, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Mary Burkette, Wickliffe; Rayiah Johnson, Rocky River Lutheran West; Alexis Lehmkuhl, Wellington; Sam Sparks, Wellington;
Kourtney Diller, Coldwater; Andrea Robson, Collins Western Reserve; Maddie Mattimore, Delta; Jade Clement, Columbus Grove; Zoe Shank, Bloomdale Elmwood; Shannon Weihl, Tontogany Otsego; Cassidy Crawford, Willard;
Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland; Sydney Webb, Ironton; Brooklyn Badgett, South Point; Natalee Hall, Chesapeake; Emily Compliment, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Audrie Wheeler, Chillicothe Southeastern; Kara Blanton, Piketon; Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander; Jala Mace, Albany Alexander; Carson Miller, Crooksville; Alexa Pennington, Winchester Eastern; Laykyn Hupp, Seaman North Adams; Avery Harper, Seaman North Adams; McKayla Binkley, Lynchburg-Clay; Jessica Sowards, Peebles; Ellie Ruby, Wheelersburg;
Rachel Murray, Waynesville; Hayley Suchland, Springfield Northeastern; Alea Harris, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Lilly Yoder, West Liberty-Salem; Ayanna Thompson, Reading.
2017 AP D-III Girls All-Ohio Team
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League