SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
Girls 100H
16.68.....Eastern S......Fults.....17.29 SHAC champ
17.06.....Eastern S.....Staggs.....17.53 runner up
17.93.....West Union.....McCarty.....18.32 3rd
17.95.....Fayetteville.....Koch
18.54.....Lynchburg.....Blankenship.....18.54 4th
19.35.....Peebles.....Faulkner
19.63.....Fairfield.....Sheppard.....19.84 5th
19.68.....Ripley.....Abbott.....20.48 7th
19.87.....Lynchburg.....Cooper.....19.87 6th
20.90.....Eastern.....Trimble
21.71.....West Union.....Edmisten
21.75.....North Adams.....Roads.....21.75 8th
*****
Boys 110H
16.85.....Eastern.....Hunley.....17.87 SHAC champ
17.47.....Eastern......Hiser
18.90.....Fairfield.....Buchanan.....runner up
19.03.....Eastern.....Trimble
19.23.....Fairfield.....Moellar
19.34.....West Union.....May.....19.93 4th
19.59.....Fayetteville.....Baily.....20.30 5th
19.78.....Fairfield.....Spargur.....19.91 3rd
20.24.....Fairfield.....Buddlelmeyer
20.44.....Peebles.....Smith.....20.44 6th
20.82.....Lynchburg.....Balon.....20.82 7th
21.05.....North Adams.....Eldridge.....21.05 8th
21.25.....Ripley.....Gulley
22.06.....North Adams.....Roads
Girls 100M
13.09.....Eastern.....Sowers.....13.13 runner up
13.13.....Eastern.....Hopkins.....13.13 SHAC champ
13.21.....Lynchburg.....Ly
13.21.....Manchester.....Fetters.....13.54 4th
13.24.....Lynchburg.....McLaighlin.....13.24 3rd
13.46.....Manchester.....Kinhalt.....13.81 5th
13.56.....West Union.....Marshall
13.81.....Lynchburg.....Marcelino.....14.19 7th
13.86.....Whiteoak.....Tackett.....13.86 6th
13.96.....Peebles.....Shoemaker.....14.35 8th
*****
Boys 100M
11.33.....Whiteoak.....Ison.....11.59 SHAC champ
11.33.....Ripley.....Moran.....11.98 4th
11.37.....Ripley.....Hatfield.....12.03 5th
11.68.....Manchester.....Freeman
11.75.....Manchester.....Kessler.....11.75 runner up
11.78.....Eastern.....Luke
11.80.....Lynchburg.....Carter.....11.84 3rd
12.20.....Eastern.....Minton.....12.35 6th
12.32.....Fairfield.....Fent.....12.37 7th
12.35.....Eastern.....Trimble
12.39.....Whiteoak.....Elliot
12.42.....West Union.....May
12.43.....North Adams.....Turner.....12.43 8th
*****
Girls 200M
27.17.....Eastern.....Hopkins.....27.37 SHAC champ
27.53.....Lynchburg.....Mclaughlin.....27.58 runner up
27.70.....Tackett.....Whiteoak.....28.34 5th
28.02.....Eastern.....Sowers.....28.15 3rd
28.11.....West Union.....Marshall
28.32.....Manchester.....Fetters.....28.32 4th
28.41.....Lynchburg.....Marcelino
28.82.....Eastern.....Fults
28.93.....Lynchburg.....Binkley
29.02.....West Union.....Adkins
29.19.....Lynchburg.....Cochran.....29.19 6th
29.28.....Peebles.....Shoemaker.....29.66 7th
29.91.....Fayetteville.....Claytor.....29.91 8th
*****
Boys 200M
23.31.....Whiteoak.....Ison.....23.43 SHAC champ
23.73.....Manchester.....Kessler.....23.94 runner up
24.85.....Fairfield.....Fent
24.87.....Fairland.....Price
24.88.....Ripley.....Staggs.....25.26 5th
25.02.....Ripley.....Reuss.....25.45 7th
25.10.....Peebles....Conley.....25.10 3rd
25.13.....West Union.....May.....25.13 4th
25.18.....Ripley.....Moran
25.23.....Fairfield.....Lamme.....25.62 8th
25.28.....Fairfield.....Haynes.....25.28 6th
25.67.....Peebles.....Rader
25.75.....Lynchburg.....Back
*****
Girls 300H
0:48.44.....Eastern S.....Staggs.....50.50 SHAC champ
0:50.83.....Lynchburg.....Blankinship.....51.54 runner up
0:52.29.....West Union.....McCarty.....54.72 3rd
0:54.25.....Fayetteville.....Koch
0:54.25.....Eastern.....Folts
0:54.64.....North Adams.....Harper.....57.79 5th
0:56.12.....Fairfield.....Sheppard.....57.01 4th
1:00.00.....Manchester.....Friends
1:02.72.....Lynchburg.....Cooper.....1:02.72 6th
1:06.34.....Eastern.....Trimble
1:06.45.....Fairfield.....Smith
1:06.79.....West Union.....Edmisten
Boys 300H
42.95.....Manchester.....Freeman
44.40.....Fairfield.....Spargur.....48.65 runner up
44.96.....Fairfield.....Buchanan.....48.78 3rd
45.56.....Eastern S.....Hunley.....46.93 SHAC champ
48.84.....Fairfield.....Buddlemyer
49.17.....Fayetteville.....Bailey
49.46.....North Adams.....Mitchell.....50.20.....4th
50.00.....Eastern.....Hiser
51.07.....Lynchburg.....Bolon.....51.07 5th
51.25.....Fayetteville.....Bailey.....51.25 6th
52.18.....Eastern.....Green
53.07.....Peebles.....Skinner.....53.07 7th
53.65.....Ripley.....Gulley.....56.17.....8th
55.87.....Eastern.....Richards
*****
Girls 400M
1:03.76.....Whiteoak.....Tackett.....1:03.76 SHAC champ
1:03.96.....West Union.....Marshall
1:04.43.....Lynchburg.....McLaughlin.....1:04.43 runner up
1:04.85.....West Union.....Hackworth.....1:04.85 3rd
1:05.00.....Whiteoak.....Marshall
1:06.36.....Eastern.....Hopkins
1:07.10.....Manchester.....Kinhalt.....1:08.07 6th
1:07.41.....Lynchburg.....Binkley.....1:07.41 4th
1:08.28.....Eastern.....Day.....1:09.32 7th
1:09.07.....Eastern.....Sowers.....1:09.07 6th
1:09.52.....Fairfield.....Knisley.....1:09.52 8th
*****
Boys 400M
0:51.59.....Whiteoak.....Ison.....52.14 Shac Champ
0:55.93.....Fairfield.....Price
0:56.05.....Fairfield.....Swisher
0:56.16.....Fairfield.....Duffie
0:56.40.....Lynchburg.....Scott.....56.40 runner up
0:56.61.....North Adams.....Turner.....56.61 3rd
0:56.95.....Fairfield.....Evans.....56.95 4th
0:57.24.....Fairfield.....Fent.....57.24 5th
0:57.34.....Peebles.....Smith
0:58.31.....Eastern.....Strong
0:58.65.....West Union.....Hayslip.....59.27 6th
0:58.79.....Peeples.....Baldridge.....59.90 7th
0:59.10.....Ripley.....Wright.....1:00.00 8th
0:59.14.....Fairfield.....Bolderger
*****
Girls 800M
2:25.86.....Peebles.....Seas.....2:25.86 SHAC champ
2:33.86.....Eastern.....Day.....2:45.42 3rd
2:37.04.....Peebles.....Faulkner
2:40.48.....West Union.....Hackworth
2:44.75.....Fayetteville.....Murphy.....2:44.75 runner up
2:48.78.....Fairfield.....Barber.....2:51.81 4th
2:54.58.....North Adams.....Knechtly
2:57.41.....Lynchburg.....McCommon.....3:06.71 5th
2:58.66.....Lynchburg.....Pickerton.....3:10.38 6th
3:01.81.....Fairfield.....Haynes
3:02.03.....Swisher.....Fairfield
3:03.00.....Eastern.....Ellis
3:13.00.....Manchester.....Tucker
3:16.29.....Whiteoak.....Hatton.....3:20.17 7th
3:21.00.....Whiteoak.....Kelch
3:29.57.....Fairfield.....Barnes.....3:29.57 8th
*****
Boys 800M
2:02.95.....Fairfield.....Duffie.....2:08.75 4th
2:05.48.....Eastern.....Rigdon
2:05.63.....Peebles.....D. Seas.....2:05.63 SHAC champ
2:06.20.....Fairfield.....Swisher.....2:07.64 runner up
2:06.77.....Lynchburg.....Merry.....2:14.17 7th
2:08.38.....Eastern.....Day.....2:08.38 3rd
2:09.00.....Manchester.....Freeman
2:10.40.....Hudson.....Fairfield
2:10.80.....Peebles.....M. Seas.....2:10.80 5th
2:13.88.....Eastern.....Minton.....2:14.09 6th
2:17.13.....Fairfield.....Mangus
2:13.74.....Fayetteville.....Jester.....2:17.12 8th
2:17.98.....Fairfield.....Evans
*****
Girls 1600M
5:06.80.....Peebles.....Seas.....5:11.06 SHAC champ
5:53.34.....Fayetteville.....Murphy.....5:59.50 runner up
6:21.00.....West Union.....Hackworth
6:21.00.....Manchester.....Tucker
6:22.00.....North Adams.....Wright.....6:30.20 3rd
6:24.00.....Peebles.....Faulkner
6:29.15.....Lynchburg.....McCommon.....6:52.3307th
6:31.37.....Fairfield.....Haynes.....6:31.37 4th
6:35.02.....Lynchburg.....Chisman.....6:35.02 5th
6:39.30.....Eastern.....Ellis.....6:39.30 6th
7:01.00.....Lynchburg.....Pinkerton
7:02.00.....Whiteoak.....Kelch
7:03.30.....Manchester.....Kinhalt.....7:03.30 8th
*****
Boys 1600M
4:24.88.....Peebles.....D.Seas.....4:31.32 SHAC champ
4:35.22.....Eastern.....Rigdon
4:37.49.....Fairfield.....Richmond.....4:42.95 3rd
4:40.33.....Peebles....M. Seas.....4:42.38 runner up
4:55.60.....Fairfield.....Swisher
4:56.00.....Eastern.....Leist
4:56.00.....Fairfield.....Mangus
4:57.60.....Fairfield.....Davis.....5:00.19 4th
4:58.00.....Fairland.....Evans
4:58.05.....Fairfield.....Duffie
5:02.73.....Fayetteville.....Jester.....5:11.18 6th
5:03.10.....Fairfield.....Burley
5:04.36.....Lynchburg.....McCammon.....5:08.45 5th
5:17.54.....West Union.....Fulton.....5:27.09 7th
5:26.66.....Lynchburg.....Bales.....5:29.56 8th
*****
Girls 3200M
10:54.88.....Peebles.....Seas
13:07.00.....Fairfield.....Haynes.....14:17.28 5th
13:26.68.....Manchester.....Tucker.....13:26.68 SHAC champ
13:27.08.....Peebles.....Faulkner.....13:27.08 runner up
14:01.20.....Lynchburg.....Waits.....14:01.20 3rd
14:02.08.....Eastern.....Ellis.....14:02.08 4th
14:17.00.....North Adams.....Wright.....14:39.10 6th
15:04.18.....Whiteoak.....Kelch.....15:04.18 7th
15.52.00.....Whiteoak.....Hatton
16:00.24.....Lynchburg.....Merry.....16:00.24 8th
17:00.00.....Lynchburg.....Tissandier
17:06.89.....Eastern.....Mitchell
Boys 3200M
09:25.27.....Peeples.....D. Seas
09:51.80.....Peebles.....Seas
09:53.35.....Eastern.....Rigdon
09:56.37.....Fairfield.....Richmond
10:09.14.....Fairfield.....Mangus.....10:13.62. SHAC champ
10:25.00.....Fairfield.....Swisher
10:33.23.....Fairfield.....Burlry.....10:48.92 runner up
10:47.92.....Fairfield.....Davis
10:51.00.....Fairfield ....Fent
10:58.10.....Manchester.....Pennywitt.....11:03.99 3rd
11:17.00.....Eastern.....Leist
12:01.16.....Lynchburg.....Bales.....12:05.68 4th
12:09.59.....Eastern....Graham.....12:19.52 6th
12:18.46.....Peebles.....Skinner.....12:18.46 5th
12:21.28.....Whiteoak.....Shannan
12:36.48.....Lynchburg.....Underwood.....13:01.51 7th
14:25.02.....Fayetteville.....King.....14:25.02 8th
Girls Discus
121' 04".....Lynchburg.....Leininger.....121' 04" SHAC champ
117' 02".....Eastern.....Day.....104' 03 runner up
111' 11".....Eastern.....Farris.....99' 09" 3rd
083' 11".....Lynchburg.....Oaks.....83' 11" 4th
083' 06".....Fairfield.....Huff.....75' 05" 6th
079' 04".....Fairfield.....Copas.....79' 04" 5th
072' 02".....Eastern.....Overstake
070' 08".....Fayetteville.....Laney.....70' 08" 7th
068' 11".....Ripley.....Stailbosky
067' 06".....West Union.....Runyan.....67' 06" 8th
065' 08".....Fairfield.....Barnes
*****
Boys Discus
137' 00".....Eastern.....Houston.....117' 10' 3rd
136' 07".....Eastern.....Harris
134' 05".....Lynchburg.....Lewis.....134' 05" SHAC champ
120' 01".....Eastern.....Stamper
118' 11".....Eastern.....Harness.....118' 11" runner up
111' 01".....Peebles.....Clark.....107' 01" 6th
109' 05".....Fairfield ....Barton.....109' 05" 4th
107' 02".....Lynchburg.....Stroop.....107' 02" 5th
100' 08".....Fayetteville.....Thompson.....94' 01" 7th
090'.04".....Fairfield.....Mason
093'.06".....Fairfield.....Smith
093' 06".....Peebles.....Arnold.....93' 06" 8th
*****
Girls High Jump
4' 10".....Fairfield.....Knisley.....4' 06".....runner up
4' 08".....Lynchburg.....Binkley.....4' 08" SHAC champ
4' 08".....Manchester.....Stramm
4' 08".....Peebles.....Newkirk.....4' 06" runner up
4' 06".....Fayetteville.....Snider.....4' 06" 4th
4' 06".....Fairfield.....Shepherd.....4' 04" 5th
4' 04".....Lynchburg.....Theil.....4' 04' 6th
4' 04".....Ripley.....Daulton
4' 04".....Manchester.....Stamm
4' 04".....North Adams.....Harper
*****
Boys High Jump
5' 10".....Lynchburg.....Carter.....5' 10" SHAC champs
5' 08".....Ripley.....Hatfield.....5' 04" 3rd
5' 06".....Eastern.....Green
5' 04".....Whiteoak.....Elliott.....5' 04" runner up
5' 04".....Peebles.....Conley
5' 02".....Ripley.....Moore.....5' 02" 4th
5' 02".....Fairfield.....Paul
5' 00".....Manchester.....Hayslip
5' 00".....Peebles.....Smith
5' 00".....Ripley.....Moore
Girls Long Jump
16' 09.25".....Eastern.....Hopkins.....16' 07.25" SHAC champ
15' 07.00".....Eastern.....Fultz.....14' 09.25" runner up
14' 05.00".....West Union.....Marshall
14' 04.25".....Peebles.....Newkirk.....14' 04.25" 3rd
14' 00.00".....Manchester.....Stamm
13' 09.50".....Lynchburg.....Thiel.....13' 06.75" 6th
13' 09.50".....Fairfield.....Haynes.....13' 07" 5th
13' 08.50".....Fayetteville.....Claytor.....13' 08.50" 4th
13' 03.25".....Lynchburg.....Marcelino.....13' 03.25 7th
13' 01.00".....Fairfield.....Fent
12' 11.00".....Lynchburg.....Marcelino
12' 08.50".....North Adams.....Hitzemann
12' 06.25".....North Adams.....Harper.....12' 06.25" 8th
*****
Boys Long Jump
20' 10.25".....Lynchburg.....Carter.....19' 10.75" SHAC champ
19' 10.00".....Fairfield.....Mason
19' 00.75".....Eastern.....Green
18' 10.75".....Ripley.....Moran.....18' 10.75" runner up
18' 01.00".....Eastern.....Hunley.....18' 01.00" 3rd
17' 09.25".....West Union.....May.....16' 10.75" 6th
17' 05.50".....Ripley.....Hatfield.....17' 03' 5th
17' 03.00".....Fairfield....Barton.....17' 03" 4th
17' 00.00".....Fairfield.....Buddlemyer
16' 02.00".....Eastern.....Day
15' 11.50".....West Union.....Hayslip.....16' 02.50" 7th
15' 10.00".....Manchester.....Purdon
15' 09.50".....Lynchburg.....DeHart
15' 08.50".....Fayetteville.....Bailey.....15' 08.50" 8th
*****
Girls Pole Vault
Boys Pole Vault
Girls Shot Put
35' 04.00".....Fairfield.....B. Adams.....33' 11.50" SHAC champ
31' 01.25".....Eastern.....Farris.....31' 01.25" runner up
31' 00.50".....Lynchburg.....Leinenger.....31' 00" 3rd
29' 00.00".....Fairfield.....Young.....28' 05.25" 4th
28' 11.50".....Fayetteville.....Laney.....28' 03.75" 5th
26' 05.50".....Peebles.....Shearer.....26' 05.50" 6th
26' 04.75".....Lynchburg.....Oaks.....26' 01.75 7th
25' 05.50".....Eastern.....Overly
25' 01.50".....Fayetteville.....Boler.....25' 00.75" 8th
24' 08.50".....Lynchburg.....Oaks
23' 11.00".....Whiteoak.....Taylor
23' 11.00".....Whiteoak.....Ruble
*****
Boys Shot Put
43' 07.50".....Eastern.... Houston.....43' 07.50SHAC champ
42' 06.00".....Eastern.....Harness.....42' 00.25" runner up
39' 00.75".....Lynchburg.....Lewis.....39' 00.75" 3rd
38' 04.50".....Fairfield.....Lamme.....38' 03.25" 4th
37' 04.00".....Fayetteville.....Smith.....36' 10.75 5th
36' 09.00".....Fayetteville.....Thompson.....36' 05.50" 6th
36' 00.00".....Fairfield.....Barton.....34' 00.75" 8th
35' 11.25".....Lynchburg.....Stroop.....35' 11.25" 7th
34' 09.50".....Eastern.....Stamper
34' 06.75".....Ripley.....Marfut
34' 04.00".....Eastern.....Blake
33' 01.00".....North Adams.....Boerger
32' 10.00".....Peebles.....Behr
*****
Girls 4x100
0:50.64.....Eastern.....Fults, Sowers, Day, Staggs.....53.96 SHAC champ
0:55.00.....Fairfield.....Adams, Drabik, Grandstand, Young.....58.55 5th
0:55.71.....Lynchburg.....Marcelino, Waits, Cochran, Bimkley.....55.71 runner up
0:56.29.....Manchester.....Kinhalt, Tucker, Friend, Fetters.....56.92 3rd
0:56.60.....Peebles.....Newkick, Shearer, Faulkner, Shoemaker.....57.12 4th
0:59.40.....Fayetteville.....Koch, Claytor, Reed, Robinson.....59.40 6th
1:00.55.....North Adams.....Waits, Roades, Harper, Hitzman.....1:00.55 7th
1:02.39.....Ripley.....Abbott, Berry, Bolar, McGuffey
1:02.84.....West Union.....Simon, Lathum, Runyan, Redding.....1:03.58 8th
Boys 4x100
0:47.29.....Ripley.....Moran, Reuss, Staggs, Hatfield.....47.29 SHAC champ
0:48.10.....Fairfield.....Barton, Haynes, Fent, Price.....48.80 3rd
0:48.76.....Lynchburg.....Balon, Back, Scott, Carter.....48.76 runner
0:49.80.....Manchester.....pennywitt, Gould, Hayslip, Freeman.....50.34 4th
0:50.21.....Whiteoak.....Adams, Hensley, Elliott, Ison.....51.17 5th
0:50.55.....Eastern
0:54.41.....West Union
0:56.90.....Fayetteville
Girls 4x200
1:45.75.....Eastern.....Fults, Sowers, Day, Staggs.....1:55.09 SHAC champ
1:51.90.....Manchester.....Kinhalt, Smith,Friend,Fetters.....2:03.57 3rd
1:56.10.....Lynchburg.....Cochran,Waits,Blankenship,Marcelino 1:56.10 runner up
1:57.00.....Fairfield.....Young, Swisher, Smith Sheppard.....2:04.02 4th
2:06.00.....North Adams
2:11.52.....Fayetteville.....Snider, Robinson,Reed, Lynch....2:11.74 5th
2:12.36.....West Union.....Edminsten, Adkins, Simon, Redding....2:12.36 6th
2:25.26.....Ripley.....Abbott, Bolar, Sims, Blanks.....2:34.13 7th
Boys 4x200
1:39.86.....Ripley.....Wright, Reuss, Moran, Staggs.....1:39.86 SHAC champ
1:41.04.....Fairfield.....Haynes, Lamme, Huff, Fent.....1:41.99 runner up
1:41.65.....Manchester.....Hayslip, Gould, Purdom, Freeman.....1:47.65 4th
1:44.50.....Eastern.....Hundley, D.Minton, Day, A.Minton.....1:44.50 3rd
1:46.24.....Lynchburg.....Scorr, Lampkin, Dehart, Merry.....1:48.05....5th
1:52.00.....North Adams.....Eldridge, McCaw, Turner, Mitchell....1:52.00 6th
Girls 4x400
4:34.00.....Lynchburg..Cochran,Blankenship,Chrisman,McLaughlin...4:31.21 SHAC champ
4:35.59.....Manchester.....
4:45.72.....West Union.....Hackworth, Redding, McCarty, Runyan.....5:04.31 3rd
4:59.00.....Fairfield.....Barber, Swisher, Shepherd, Knisley.....4:59.00 runner up
5:06.22.....Eastern.....Fults, Day, Ellis, Farris.....5:05.22 4th
5:15.83.....Fayetteville.....Claytor, Koch, Murphy, Lynch
Boys 4x400
3:53.09.....Fairfield...Hudson, Haynes, Swisher, Fent....3:54.28 SHAC champ
3:55.65.....Manchester.....
3:57.18.....Peebles.....Conley, Smith, Bakdridge, Behr.....4:03.92 3rd
3:59.84.....Lynchburg.....McCammon, Merry, Scott, Balon.....3:59.84 runner up
4:02.00.....Eastern.....Hundley, Minton, Graham, Rigdon.....4:26.60 4th
4:05.00.....Lynchburg.....McCammom, erry, Scott, Balon
4:23.46.....Ripley.....Blum, Angeles, Wright, Tenhindfeld.....4:49.10 5th
Girls 4x800
10:54.00.....Manchester
11:09.00.....Fairfield.....Barber, Swisher,Shepperd, Haynes.....11:33.00 SHAC champ
12:08.20.....West Union
12:24.52.....Lynchburg.....Pinkerton, Chisman, McCammon, Merry.....runner up
12:45.31.....Eastern.....Ellis, Fults, Mitchell,Farris.....12:48.31 3rd
Boys 4x800
08:40.80.....Fairfield..... Mangus, Evans, Swisher, Duffie...8:48.11 SHAC champ
09:15.28.....Eastern.....
09:19.99.....Manchester.....Penntwitt, Kessler,Purdon, Freeman...9:19.99 runner up
09:32.00.....Lynchburg.....McCammon, Bales, Merry, Scott....9:32.67 3rd
10:11.82.....Peebles.....Behr,Conlee,Skinner,Baldridge....10:11.82 4th
11:27.45.....Ripley.....Wright, Gulley, Tenhindfeld, Smith...11:27.45 5th
16.68.....Eastern S......Fults.....17.29 SHAC champ
17.06.....Eastern S.....Staggs.....17.53 runner up
17.93.....West Union.....McCarty.....18.32 3rd
17.95.....Fayetteville.....Koch
18.54.....Lynchburg.....Blankenship.....18.54 4th
19.35.....Peebles.....Faulkner
19.63.....Fairfield.....Sheppard.....19.84 5th
19.68.....Ripley.....Abbott.....20.48 7th
19.87.....Lynchburg.....Cooper.....19.87 6th
20.90.....Eastern.....Trimble
21.71.....West Union.....Edmisten
21.75.....North Adams.....Roads.....21.75 8th
*****
Boys 110H
16.85.....Eastern.....Hunley.....17.87 SHAC champ
17.47.....Eastern......Hiser
18.90.....Fairfield.....Buchanan.....runner up
19.03.....Eastern.....Trimble
19.23.....Fairfield.....Moellar
19.34.....West Union.....May.....19.93 4th
19.59.....Fayetteville.....Baily.....20.30 5th
19.78.....Fairfield.....Spargur.....19.91 3rd
20.24.....Fairfield.....Buddlelmeyer
20.44.....Peebles.....Smith.....20.44 6th
20.82.....Lynchburg.....Balon.....20.82 7th
21.05.....North Adams.....Eldridge.....21.05 8th
21.25.....Ripley.....Gulley
22.06.....North Adams.....Roads
Girls 100M
13.09.....Eastern.....Sowers.....13.13 runner up
13.13.....Eastern.....Hopkins.....13.13 SHAC champ
13.21.....Lynchburg.....Ly
13.21.....Manchester.....Fetters.....13.54 4th
13.24.....Lynchburg.....McLaighlin.....13.24 3rd
13.46.....Manchester.....Kinhalt.....13.81 5th
13.56.....West Union.....Marshall
13.81.....Lynchburg.....Marcelino.....14.19 7th
13.86.....Whiteoak.....Tackett.....13.86 6th
13.96.....Peebles.....Shoemaker.....14.35 8th
*****
Boys 100M
11.33.....Whiteoak.....Ison.....11.59 SHAC champ
11.33.....Ripley.....Moran.....11.98 4th
11.37.....Ripley.....Hatfield.....12.03 5th
11.68.....Manchester.....Freeman
11.75.....Manchester.....Kessler.....11.75 runner up
11.78.....Eastern.....Luke
11.80.....Lynchburg.....Carter.....11.84 3rd
12.20.....Eastern.....Minton.....12.35 6th
12.32.....Fairfield.....Fent.....12.37 7th
12.35.....Eastern.....Trimble
12.39.....Whiteoak.....Elliot
12.42.....West Union.....May
12.43.....North Adams.....Turner.....12.43 8th
*****
Girls 200M
27.17.....Eastern.....Hopkins.....27.37 SHAC champ
27.53.....Lynchburg.....Mclaughlin.....27.58 runner up
27.70.....Tackett.....Whiteoak.....28.34 5th
28.02.....Eastern.....Sowers.....28.15 3rd
28.11.....West Union.....Marshall
28.32.....Manchester.....Fetters.....28.32 4th
28.41.....Lynchburg.....Marcelino
28.82.....Eastern.....Fults
28.93.....Lynchburg.....Binkley
29.02.....West Union.....Adkins
29.19.....Lynchburg.....Cochran.....29.19 6th
29.28.....Peebles.....Shoemaker.....29.66 7th
29.91.....Fayetteville.....Claytor.....29.91 8th
*****
Boys 200M
23.31.....Whiteoak.....Ison.....23.43 SHAC champ
23.73.....Manchester.....Kessler.....23.94 runner up
24.85.....Fairfield.....Fent
24.87.....Fairland.....Price
24.88.....Ripley.....Staggs.....25.26 5th
25.02.....Ripley.....Reuss.....25.45 7th
25.10.....Peebles....Conley.....25.10 3rd
25.13.....West Union.....May.....25.13 4th
25.18.....Ripley.....Moran
25.23.....Fairfield.....Lamme.....25.62 8th
25.28.....Fairfield.....Haynes.....25.28 6th
25.67.....Peebles.....Rader
25.75.....Lynchburg.....Back
*****
Girls 300H
0:48.44.....Eastern S.....Staggs.....50.50 SHAC champ
0:50.83.....Lynchburg.....Blankinship.....51.54 runner up
0:52.29.....West Union.....McCarty.....54.72 3rd
0:54.25.....Fayetteville.....Koch
0:54.25.....Eastern.....Folts
0:54.64.....North Adams.....Harper.....57.79 5th
0:56.12.....Fairfield.....Sheppard.....57.01 4th
1:00.00.....Manchester.....Friends
1:02.72.....Lynchburg.....Cooper.....1:02.72 6th
1:06.34.....Eastern.....Trimble
1:06.45.....Fairfield.....Smith
1:06.79.....West Union.....Edmisten
Boys 300H
42.95.....Manchester.....Freeman
44.40.....Fairfield.....Spargur.....48.65 runner up
44.96.....Fairfield.....Buchanan.....48.78 3rd
45.56.....Eastern S.....Hunley.....46.93 SHAC champ
48.84.....Fairfield.....Buddlemyer
49.17.....Fayetteville.....Bailey
49.46.....North Adams.....Mitchell.....50.20.....4th
50.00.....Eastern.....Hiser
51.07.....Lynchburg.....Bolon.....51.07 5th
51.25.....Fayetteville.....Bailey.....51.25 6th
52.18.....Eastern.....Green
53.07.....Peebles.....Skinner.....53.07 7th
53.65.....Ripley.....Gulley.....56.17.....8th
55.87.....Eastern.....Richards
*****
Girls 400M
1:03.76.....Whiteoak.....Tackett.....1:03.76 SHAC champ
1:03.96.....West Union.....Marshall
1:04.43.....Lynchburg.....McLaughlin.....1:04.43 runner up
1:04.85.....West Union.....Hackworth.....1:04.85 3rd
1:05.00.....Whiteoak.....Marshall
1:06.36.....Eastern.....Hopkins
1:07.10.....Manchester.....Kinhalt.....1:08.07 6th
1:07.41.....Lynchburg.....Binkley.....1:07.41 4th
1:08.28.....Eastern.....Day.....1:09.32 7th
1:09.07.....Eastern.....Sowers.....1:09.07 6th
1:09.52.....Fairfield.....Knisley.....1:09.52 8th
*****
Boys 400M
0:51.59.....Whiteoak.....Ison.....52.14 Shac Champ
0:55.93.....Fairfield.....Price
0:56.05.....Fairfield.....Swisher
0:56.16.....Fairfield.....Duffie
0:56.40.....Lynchburg.....Scott.....56.40 runner up
0:56.61.....North Adams.....Turner.....56.61 3rd
0:56.95.....Fairfield.....Evans.....56.95 4th
0:57.24.....Fairfield.....Fent.....57.24 5th
0:57.34.....Peebles.....Smith
0:58.31.....Eastern.....Strong
0:58.65.....West Union.....Hayslip.....59.27 6th
0:58.79.....Peeples.....Baldridge.....59.90 7th
0:59.10.....Ripley.....Wright.....1:00.00 8th
0:59.14.....Fairfield.....Bolderger
*****
Girls 800M
2:25.86.....Peebles.....Seas.....2:25.86 SHAC champ
2:33.86.....Eastern.....Day.....2:45.42 3rd
2:37.04.....Peebles.....Faulkner
2:40.48.....West Union.....Hackworth
2:44.75.....Fayetteville.....Murphy.....2:44.75 runner up
2:48.78.....Fairfield.....Barber.....2:51.81 4th
2:54.58.....North Adams.....Knechtly
2:57.41.....Lynchburg.....McCommon.....3:06.71 5th
2:58.66.....Lynchburg.....Pickerton.....3:10.38 6th
3:01.81.....Fairfield.....Haynes
3:02.03.....Swisher.....Fairfield
3:03.00.....Eastern.....Ellis
3:13.00.....Manchester.....Tucker
3:16.29.....Whiteoak.....Hatton.....3:20.17 7th
3:21.00.....Whiteoak.....Kelch
3:29.57.....Fairfield.....Barnes.....3:29.57 8th
*****
Boys 800M
2:02.95.....Fairfield.....Duffie.....2:08.75 4th
2:05.48.....Eastern.....Rigdon
2:05.63.....Peebles.....D. Seas.....2:05.63 SHAC champ
2:06.20.....Fairfield.....Swisher.....2:07.64 runner up
2:06.77.....Lynchburg.....Merry.....2:14.17 7th
2:08.38.....Eastern.....Day.....2:08.38 3rd
2:09.00.....Manchester.....Freeman
2:10.40.....Hudson.....Fairfield
2:10.80.....Peebles.....M. Seas.....2:10.80 5th
2:13.88.....Eastern.....Minton.....2:14.09 6th
2:17.13.....Fairfield.....Mangus
2:13.74.....Fayetteville.....Jester.....2:17.12 8th
2:17.98.....Fairfield.....Evans
*****
Girls 1600M
5:06.80.....Peebles.....Seas.....5:11.06 SHAC champ
5:53.34.....Fayetteville.....Murphy.....5:59.50 runner up
6:21.00.....West Union.....Hackworth
6:21.00.....Manchester.....Tucker
6:22.00.....North Adams.....Wright.....6:30.20 3rd
6:24.00.....Peebles.....Faulkner
6:29.15.....Lynchburg.....McCommon.....6:52.3307th
6:31.37.....Fairfield.....Haynes.....6:31.37 4th
6:35.02.....Lynchburg.....Chisman.....6:35.02 5th
6:39.30.....Eastern.....Ellis.....6:39.30 6th
7:01.00.....Lynchburg.....Pinkerton
7:02.00.....Whiteoak.....Kelch
7:03.30.....Manchester.....Kinhalt.....7:03.30 8th
*****
Boys 1600M
4:24.88.....Peebles.....D.Seas.....4:31.32 SHAC champ
4:35.22.....Eastern.....Rigdon
4:37.49.....Fairfield.....Richmond.....4:42.95 3rd
4:40.33.....Peebles....M. Seas.....4:42.38 runner up
4:55.60.....Fairfield.....Swisher
4:56.00.....Eastern.....Leist
4:56.00.....Fairfield.....Mangus
4:57.60.....Fairfield.....Davis.....5:00.19 4th
4:58.00.....Fairland.....Evans
4:58.05.....Fairfield.....Duffie
5:02.73.....Fayetteville.....Jester.....5:11.18 6th
5:03.10.....Fairfield.....Burley
5:04.36.....Lynchburg.....McCammon.....5:08.45 5th
5:17.54.....West Union.....Fulton.....5:27.09 7th
5:26.66.....Lynchburg.....Bales.....5:29.56 8th
*****
Girls 3200M
10:54.88.....Peebles.....Seas
13:07.00.....Fairfield.....Haynes.....14:17.28 5th
13:26.68.....Manchester.....Tucker.....13:26.68 SHAC champ
13:27.08.....Peebles.....Faulkner.....13:27.08 runner up
14:01.20.....Lynchburg.....Waits.....14:01.20 3rd
14:02.08.....Eastern.....Ellis.....14:02.08 4th
14:17.00.....North Adams.....Wright.....14:39.10 6th
15:04.18.....Whiteoak.....Kelch.....15:04.18 7th
15.52.00.....Whiteoak.....Hatton
16:00.24.....Lynchburg.....Merry.....16:00.24 8th
17:00.00.....Lynchburg.....Tissandier
17:06.89.....Eastern.....Mitchell
Boys 3200M
09:25.27.....Peeples.....D. Seas
09:51.80.....Peebles.....Seas
09:53.35.....Eastern.....Rigdon
09:56.37.....Fairfield.....Richmond
10:09.14.....Fairfield.....Mangus.....10:13.62. SHAC champ
10:25.00.....Fairfield.....Swisher
10:33.23.....Fairfield.....Burlry.....10:48.92 runner up
10:47.92.....Fairfield.....Davis
10:51.00.....Fairfield ....Fent
10:58.10.....Manchester.....Pennywitt.....11:03.99 3rd
11:17.00.....Eastern.....Leist
12:01.16.....Lynchburg.....Bales.....12:05.68 4th
12:09.59.....Eastern....Graham.....12:19.52 6th
12:18.46.....Peebles.....Skinner.....12:18.46 5th
12:21.28.....Whiteoak.....Shannan
12:36.48.....Lynchburg.....Underwood.....13:01.51 7th
14:25.02.....Fayetteville.....King.....14:25.02 8th
Girls Discus
121' 04".....Lynchburg.....Leininger.....121' 04" SHAC champ
117' 02".....Eastern.....Day.....104' 03 runner up
111' 11".....Eastern.....Farris.....99' 09" 3rd
083' 11".....Lynchburg.....Oaks.....83' 11" 4th
083' 06".....Fairfield.....Huff.....75' 05" 6th
079' 04".....Fairfield.....Copas.....79' 04" 5th
072' 02".....Eastern.....Overstake
070' 08".....Fayetteville.....Laney.....70' 08" 7th
068' 11".....Ripley.....Stailbosky
067' 06".....West Union.....Runyan.....67' 06" 8th
065' 08".....Fairfield.....Barnes
*****
Boys Discus
137' 00".....Eastern.....Houston.....117' 10' 3rd
136' 07".....Eastern.....Harris
134' 05".....Lynchburg.....Lewis.....134' 05" SHAC champ
120' 01".....Eastern.....Stamper
118' 11".....Eastern.....Harness.....118' 11" runner up
111' 01".....Peebles.....Clark.....107' 01" 6th
109' 05".....Fairfield ....Barton.....109' 05" 4th
107' 02".....Lynchburg.....Stroop.....107' 02" 5th
100' 08".....Fayetteville.....Thompson.....94' 01" 7th
090'.04".....Fairfield.....Mason
093'.06".....Fairfield.....Smith
093' 06".....Peebles.....Arnold.....93' 06" 8th
*****
Girls High Jump
4' 10".....Fairfield.....Knisley.....4' 06".....runner up
4' 08".....Lynchburg.....Binkley.....4' 08" SHAC champ
4' 08".....Manchester.....Stramm
4' 08".....Peebles.....Newkirk.....4' 06" runner up
4' 06".....Fayetteville.....Snider.....4' 06" 4th
4' 06".....Fairfield.....Shepherd.....4' 04" 5th
4' 04".....Lynchburg.....Theil.....4' 04' 6th
4' 04".....Ripley.....Daulton
4' 04".....Manchester.....Stamm
4' 04".....North Adams.....Harper
*****
Boys High Jump
5' 10".....Lynchburg.....Carter.....5' 10" SHAC champs
5' 08".....Ripley.....Hatfield.....5' 04" 3rd
5' 06".....Eastern.....Green
5' 04".....Whiteoak.....Elliott.....5' 04" runner up
5' 04".....Peebles.....Conley
5' 02".....Ripley.....Moore.....5' 02" 4th
5' 02".....Fairfield.....Paul
5' 00".....Manchester.....Hayslip
5' 00".....Peebles.....Smith
5' 00".....Ripley.....Moore
Girls Long Jump
16' 09.25".....Eastern.....Hopkins.....16' 07.25" SHAC champ
15' 07.00".....Eastern.....Fultz.....14' 09.25" runner up
14' 05.00".....West Union.....Marshall
14' 04.25".....Peebles.....Newkirk.....14' 04.25" 3rd
14' 00.00".....Manchester.....Stamm
13' 09.50".....Lynchburg.....Thiel.....13' 06.75" 6th
13' 09.50".....Fairfield.....Haynes.....13' 07" 5th
13' 08.50".....Fayetteville.....Claytor.....13' 08.50" 4th
13' 03.25".....Lynchburg.....Marcelino.....13' 03.25 7th
13' 01.00".....Fairfield.....Fent
12' 11.00".....Lynchburg.....Marcelino
12' 08.50".....North Adams.....Hitzemann
12' 06.25".....North Adams.....Harper.....12' 06.25" 8th
*****
Boys Long Jump
20' 10.25".....Lynchburg.....Carter.....19' 10.75" SHAC champ
19' 10.00".....Fairfield.....Mason
19' 00.75".....Eastern.....Green
18' 10.75".....Ripley.....Moran.....18' 10.75" runner up
18' 01.00".....Eastern.....Hunley.....18' 01.00" 3rd
17' 09.25".....West Union.....May.....16' 10.75" 6th
17' 05.50".....Ripley.....Hatfield.....17' 03' 5th
17' 03.00".....Fairfield....Barton.....17' 03" 4th
17' 00.00".....Fairfield.....Buddlemyer
16' 02.00".....Eastern.....Day
15' 11.50".....West Union.....Hayslip.....16' 02.50" 7th
15' 10.00".....Manchester.....Purdon
15' 09.50".....Lynchburg.....DeHart
15' 08.50".....Fayetteville.....Bailey.....15' 08.50" 8th
*****
Girls Pole Vault
Boys Pole Vault
Girls Shot Put
35' 04.00".....Fairfield.....B. Adams.....33' 11.50" SHAC champ
31' 01.25".....Eastern.....Farris.....31' 01.25" runner up
31' 00.50".....Lynchburg.....Leinenger.....31' 00" 3rd
29' 00.00".....Fairfield.....Young.....28' 05.25" 4th
28' 11.50".....Fayetteville.....Laney.....28' 03.75" 5th
26' 05.50".....Peebles.....Shearer.....26' 05.50" 6th
26' 04.75".....Lynchburg.....Oaks.....26' 01.75 7th
25' 05.50".....Eastern.....Overly
25' 01.50".....Fayetteville.....Boler.....25' 00.75" 8th
24' 08.50".....Lynchburg.....Oaks
23' 11.00".....Whiteoak.....Taylor
23' 11.00".....Whiteoak.....Ruble
*****
Boys Shot Put
43' 07.50".....Eastern.... Houston.....43' 07.50SHAC champ
42' 06.00".....Eastern.....Harness.....42' 00.25" runner up
39' 00.75".....Lynchburg.....Lewis.....39' 00.75" 3rd
38' 04.50".....Fairfield.....Lamme.....38' 03.25" 4th
37' 04.00".....Fayetteville.....Smith.....36' 10.75 5th
36' 09.00".....Fayetteville.....Thompson.....36' 05.50" 6th
36' 00.00".....Fairfield.....Barton.....34' 00.75" 8th
35' 11.25".....Lynchburg.....Stroop.....35' 11.25" 7th
34' 09.50".....Eastern.....Stamper
34' 06.75".....Ripley.....Marfut
34' 04.00".....Eastern.....Blake
33' 01.00".....North Adams.....Boerger
32' 10.00".....Peebles.....Behr
*****
Girls 4x100
0:50.64.....Eastern.....Fults, Sowers, Day, Staggs.....53.96 SHAC champ
0:55.00.....Fairfield.....Adams, Drabik, Grandstand, Young.....58.55 5th
0:55.71.....Lynchburg.....Marcelino, Waits, Cochran, Bimkley.....55.71 runner up
0:56.29.....Manchester.....Kinhalt, Tucker, Friend, Fetters.....56.92 3rd
0:56.60.....Peebles.....Newkick, Shearer, Faulkner, Shoemaker.....57.12 4th
0:59.40.....Fayetteville.....Koch, Claytor, Reed, Robinson.....59.40 6th
1:00.55.....North Adams.....Waits, Roades, Harper, Hitzman.....1:00.55 7th
1:02.39.....Ripley.....Abbott, Berry, Bolar, McGuffey
1:02.84.....West Union.....Simon, Lathum, Runyan, Redding.....1:03.58 8th
Boys 4x100
0:47.29.....Ripley.....Moran, Reuss, Staggs, Hatfield.....47.29 SHAC champ
0:48.10.....Fairfield.....Barton, Haynes, Fent, Price.....48.80 3rd
0:48.76.....Lynchburg.....Balon, Back, Scott, Carter.....48.76 runner
0:49.80.....Manchester.....pennywitt, Gould, Hayslip, Freeman.....50.34 4th
0:50.21.....Whiteoak.....Adams, Hensley, Elliott, Ison.....51.17 5th
0:50.55.....Eastern
0:54.41.....West Union
0:56.90.....Fayetteville
Girls 4x200
1:45.75.....Eastern.....Fults, Sowers, Day, Staggs.....1:55.09 SHAC champ
1:51.90.....Manchester.....Kinhalt, Smith,Friend,Fetters.....2:03.57 3rd
1:56.10.....Lynchburg.....Cochran,Waits,Blankenship,Marcelino 1:56.10 runner up
1:57.00.....Fairfield.....Young, Swisher, Smith Sheppard.....2:04.02 4th
2:06.00.....North Adams
2:11.52.....Fayetteville.....Snider, Robinson,Reed, Lynch....2:11.74 5th
2:12.36.....West Union.....Edminsten, Adkins, Simon, Redding....2:12.36 6th
2:25.26.....Ripley.....Abbott, Bolar, Sims, Blanks.....2:34.13 7th
Boys 4x200
1:39.86.....Ripley.....Wright, Reuss, Moran, Staggs.....1:39.86 SHAC champ
1:41.04.....Fairfield.....Haynes, Lamme, Huff, Fent.....1:41.99 runner up
1:41.65.....Manchester.....Hayslip, Gould, Purdom, Freeman.....1:47.65 4th
1:44.50.....Eastern.....Hundley, D.Minton, Day, A.Minton.....1:44.50 3rd
1:46.24.....Lynchburg.....Scorr, Lampkin, Dehart, Merry.....1:48.05....5th
1:52.00.....North Adams.....Eldridge, McCaw, Turner, Mitchell....1:52.00 6th
Girls 4x400
4:34.00.....Lynchburg..Cochran,Blankenship,Chrisman,McLaughlin...4:31.21 SHAC champ
4:35.59.....Manchester.....
4:45.72.....West Union.....Hackworth, Redding, McCarty, Runyan.....5:04.31 3rd
4:59.00.....Fairfield.....Barber, Swisher, Shepherd, Knisley.....4:59.00 runner up
5:06.22.....Eastern.....Fults, Day, Ellis, Farris.....5:05.22 4th
5:15.83.....Fayetteville.....Claytor, Koch, Murphy, Lynch
Boys 4x400
3:53.09.....Fairfield...Hudson, Haynes, Swisher, Fent....3:54.28 SHAC champ
3:55.65.....Manchester.....
3:57.18.....Peebles.....Conley, Smith, Bakdridge, Behr.....4:03.92 3rd
3:59.84.....Lynchburg.....McCammon, Merry, Scott, Balon.....3:59.84 runner up
4:02.00.....Eastern.....Hundley, Minton, Graham, Rigdon.....4:26.60 4th
4:05.00.....Lynchburg.....McCammom, erry, Scott, Balon
4:23.46.....Ripley.....Blum, Angeles, Wright, Tenhindfeld.....4:49.10 5th
Girls 4x800
10:54.00.....Manchester
11:09.00.....Fairfield.....Barber, Swisher,Shepperd, Haynes.....11:33.00 SHAC champ
12:08.20.....West Union
12:24.52.....Lynchburg.....Pinkerton, Chisman, McCammon, Merry.....runner up
12:45.31.....Eastern.....Ellis, Fults, Mitchell,Farris.....12:48.31 3rd
Boys 4x800
08:40.80.....Fairfield..... Mangus, Evans, Swisher, Duffie...8:48.11 SHAC champ
09:15.28.....Eastern.....
09:19.99.....Manchester.....Penntwitt, Kessler,Purdon, Freeman...9:19.99 runner up
09:32.00.....Lynchburg.....McCammon, Bales, Merry, Scott....9:32.67 3rd
10:11.82.....Peebles.....Behr,Conlee,Skinner,Baldridge....10:11.82 4th
11:27.45.....Ripley.....Wright, Gulley, Tenhindfeld, Smith...11:27.45 5th
Last edited by noreply66 on Thu Nov 17, 2016 7:21 am, edited 196 times in total.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
Fairfield added from Chillicothe
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
Fairfield added from Zane Trace
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
Peebles added from Jackson Invite
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
added Eastern from Rocky Brands
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
Eastern up dated from Southeastern
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
added new results for Whiteoak
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
updated Fairfield and West Union girls
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
updated Fairland from Washington.....4/15/16
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SHAC Top-12-2016 B&G Updates
Fairland updated from Chillicothe....4/21/16
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us