Eastern District Records
Re: Eastern District Records
Fri/Sat games
Note: Not all games are listed with home teams first
1.18
Barnesville vs River
Bellaire vs St Clairsville
Bellaire St. John’s vs Beallsville
Buckeye Trail vs Shenandoah
Caldwell vs Conotton Valley
Cambridge vs Coshocton
Edison vs Beaver Local
Garaway vs Indian Valley
Indian Creek vs East Liverpool
Malvern vs Tusky CC
Meadowbrook vs Marietta
Minerva vs Alliance
Morgan vs Sheridan
New Philly vs River View
Newcomerstown vs Claymont
Philo vs Crooksville
Ridgewood vs Hiland
Rosecrans vs Grove City Christian
Sandy Valley vs East Canton
Shadyside vs Monroe Central
Steubenville vs Martins Ferry
Strasburg vs Tusky Valley
Toronto vs East Palestine
Tusky CC vs Malvern
Union Local vs Harrison Central
West Holmes vs Ashland
West Muskingum vs John Glenn
Zanesville vs Dover
1.19
Beaver Local vs Southern Local
Buckeye Local vs Monroe Central
Carrollton at MLK Classic
Malvern vs Toronto
Martins Ferry vs Shadyside
Meadowbrook vs Warren
Philo vs Licking Valley
River View vs Northridge
Shenandoah vs West Muskingum
Steub CC vs Madonna
Strasburg vs Mogadore
Zanesville vs Tri-Valley
Note: Not all games are listed with home teams first
1.18
Barnesville vs River
Bellaire vs St Clairsville
Bellaire St. John’s vs Beallsville
Buckeye Trail vs Shenandoah
Caldwell vs Conotton Valley
Cambridge vs Coshocton
Edison vs Beaver Local
Garaway vs Indian Valley
Indian Creek vs East Liverpool
Malvern vs Tusky CC
Meadowbrook vs Marietta
Minerva vs Alliance
Morgan vs Sheridan
New Philly vs River View
Newcomerstown vs Claymont
Philo vs Crooksville
Ridgewood vs Hiland
Rosecrans vs Grove City Christian
Sandy Valley vs East Canton
Shadyside vs Monroe Central
Steubenville vs Martins Ferry
Strasburg vs Tusky Valley
Toronto vs East Palestine
Tusky CC vs Malvern
Union Local vs Harrison Central
West Holmes vs Ashland
West Muskingum vs John Glenn
Zanesville vs Dover
1.19
Beaver Local vs Southern Local
Buckeye Local vs Monroe Central
Carrollton at MLK Classic
Malvern vs Toronto
Martins Ferry vs Shadyside
Meadowbrook vs Warren
Philo vs Licking Valley
River View vs Northridge
Shenandoah vs West Muskingum
Steub CC vs Madonna
Strasburg vs Mogadore
Zanesville vs Tri-Valley
Re: Eastern District Records
I think that MLKC at North Canton Hoover H.S.,the games on January 20 are
Oak Hill vs East Canton
Carrollton vs New Lexington
Then Rt.40 Classic on January 20
Cambridge vs West Muskingum
Oak Hill vs East Canton
Carrollton vs New Lexington
Then Rt.40 Classic on January 20
Cambridge vs West Muskingum
Re: Eastern District Records
Garaway is good, but must get past Meadowbrook to the regionals. Won’t be easy.
Re: Eastern District Records
Been at the classic in the country all weekend, will try to get East district records updated soon
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-4 records as of January 21
15-1. Toronto
14-1. Hiland
13-2. Shenandoah
10-2. Bishop Rosecrans
10-3. River
8-4. Strasburg
10-5. Malvern
7-5. Caldwell
8-7. Shadyside
8-7. Tusky Catholic
7-7. Beallsville
7-7. Frontier
5-9. Monroe Central
2-10 Conotton Valley
2-10 Steubenville Catholic
0-13 Newcomerstown
0-15 Bellaire St John's non-member
15-1. Toronto
14-1. Hiland
13-2. Shenandoah
10-2. Bishop Rosecrans
10-3. River
8-4. Strasburg
10-5. Malvern
7-5. Caldwell
8-7. Shadyside
8-7. Tusky Catholic
7-7. Beallsville
7-7. Frontier
5-9. Monroe Central
2-10 Conotton Valley
2-10 Steubenville Catholic
0-13 Newcomerstown
0-15 Bellaire St John's non-member
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-3 records as of January 21
12-1. Garaway
11-3. Sandy Valley
10-3. Meadowbrook
10-4. Martin's Ferry
8-4. Fort Frye
9-5. Ridgewood
8-6. Barnesville
4-7. Buckeye Trail
5-8. Coshocton
5-8. Edison
6-9. Union Local
5-9. Tusky Valley
2-11 West Muskingum
3-12.Bridgeport
1-12 Buckeye Local
2-13 Bellaire
12-1. Garaway
11-3. Sandy Valley
10-3. Meadowbrook
10-4. Martin's Ferry
8-4. Fort Frye
9-5. Ridgewood
8-6. Barnesville
4-7. Buckeye Trail
5-8. Coshocton
5-8. Edison
6-9. Union Local
5-9. Tusky Valley
2-11 West Muskingum
3-12.Bridgeport
1-12 Buckeye Local
2-13 Bellaire
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-2 Records as of January
11-1. New Philly
11-2. John Glenn
11-2. Steubenville
12-3. East Liverpool
10-3. St.Clairsville
7-4. Harrison Central
8-5. Cambridge
8-6. Indian Creek
7-6. Philo
5-6. Indian Valley
7-7. Morgan
6-8. Beaver Local
5-8. Claymont
4-8. Carrollton
5-9. Zanesville
4-9. Maysville.
3-11 Minerva
2-11 West Holmes
1-12 River View
11-1. New Philly
11-2. John Glenn
11-2. Steubenville
12-3. East Liverpool
10-3. St.Clairsville
7-4. Harrison Central
8-5. Cambridge
8-6. Indian Creek
7-6. Philo
5-6. Indian Valley
7-7. Morgan
6-8. Beaver Local
5-8. Claymont
4-8. Carrollton
5-9. Zanesville
4-9. Maysville.
3-11 Minerva
2-11 West Holmes
1-12 River View
Re: Eastern District Records
Strasburg Beat Garaway tonight. Not a complete surprise. If some think Garaway is a lock to the regionals, they better watch out for meadowbrook. Meadowbrook a much tougher schedule but won’t have as good a record going into tournament. Good luck all !
Re: Eastern District Records
A couple, I believe, but they’re really good in a really good league with a really good non conference schedule. Only time will tell.
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-3 records as of January 26
13-2. Garaway
11-3. Meadowbrook
12-4. Martin's Ferry
11-4. Sandy Valley
9-6. Fort Frye
9-6. Ridgewood
9-7. Barnesville
7-8. Coshocton
7-9. Union Local
6-9. Edison
6-9. Tusky Valley
4-9. Buckeye Trail
2-13 West Muskingum
3-14 Bridgeport
1-14 Buckeye Local
2-15 Bellaire
13-2. Garaway
11-3. Meadowbrook
12-4. Martin's Ferry
11-4. Sandy Valley
9-6. Fort Frye
9-6. Ridgewood
9-7. Barnesville
7-8. Coshocton
7-9. Union Local
6-9. Edison
6-9. Tusky Valley
4-9. Buckeye Trail
2-13 West Muskingum
3-14 Bridgeport
1-14 Buckeye Local
2-15 Bellaire
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-4 Records as of January 26
16-1. Hiland
16-1. Toronto
15-3. Shenandoah
12-3. Bishop Rosecrans
10-4. Strasburg
10-5. River
10-6. Malvern
10-7. Shadyside
9-7. Beallsville
9-7. Tusky Cath
8-7. Caldwell
7-8. Frontier
7-9. Monroe Central
3-11. Conotton Valley
3-12. Steubenville Cath
0-15. Newcomerstown
16-1. Hiland
16-1. Toronto
15-3. Shenandoah
12-3. Bishop Rosecrans
10-4. Strasburg
10-5. River
10-6. Malvern
10-7. Shadyside
9-7. Beallsville
9-7. Tusky Cath
8-7. Caldwell
7-8. Frontier
7-9. Monroe Central
3-11. Conotton Valley
3-12. Steubenville Cath
0-15. Newcomerstown
Re: Eastern District Records
East District D-2 Records as of January 26
13-1. New Philly
12-2. Steubenville
12-3. East Liverpool
12-3. John Glenn
11-4. St.Clairsville
9-4. Harrison Central
9-6. Cambridge
7-6. Indian Valley
8-7. Indian Creek
7-7. Philo
8-8. Morgan
6-10 Beaver Local
4-10 Carrollton
4-10 Maysville
5-11 Claymont
5-11.Zanesville
5-12 Minerva
2-13 River View
2-13 West Holmes
13-1. New Philly
12-2. Steubenville
12-3. East Liverpool
12-3. John Glenn
11-4. St.Clairsville
9-4. Harrison Central
9-6. Cambridge
7-6. Indian Valley
8-7. Indian Creek
7-7. Philo
8-8. Morgan
6-10 Beaver Local
4-10 Carrollton
4-10 Maysville
5-11 Claymont
5-11.Zanesville
5-12 Minerva
2-13 River View
2-13 West Holmes
Re: Eastern District Records
Philly/Steubenville 1/2. Meadowbrook/Garaway 1/2. Hiland clearly 1. Strength of schedule may matter in tournament and meadowbrook/Philly/ May have an edge but we’ll see. Hiland to Columbus unless they play a bad game.
Re: Eastern District Records
Received a wrong score from WHIZ Sports it was Bishop Rosecrans 55 Lancaster Fisher Cath. 47,there now 13-2
Re: Eastern District Records
Seeding in D4
16-1. Hiland
16-1. Toronto
13-2 Bishop Rosecrans
10-4. Strasburg
15-3. Shenandoah
10-6. Malvern
10-7. Shadyside
9-7. Tusky Cath
10-5. River
8-7. Caldwell
7-8. Frontier
7-9. Monroe Central
9-7. Beallsville
3-11. Conotton Valley
3-12. Steubenville Cath
0-15. Newcomerstown
16-1. Hiland
16-1. Toronto
13-2 Bishop Rosecrans
10-4. Strasburg
15-3. Shenandoah
10-6. Malvern
10-7. Shadyside
9-7. Tusky Cath
10-5. River
8-7. Caldwell
7-8. Frontier
7-9. Monroe Central
9-7. Beallsville
3-11. Conotton Valley
3-12. Steubenville Cath
0-15. Newcomerstown
Re: Eastern District Records
Looks pretty good,if I were a betting man I'd say Rosecrans and Strasburg would handle Toronto with no problem,if they were to play on a neutral floor ,i just think that Toronto league is very weak
Re: Eastern District Records
Can’t disagree with that. I haven’t got a chance to see them yet, but I expect you might be correct.
Re: Eastern District Records
Just going on compared scores here of late, Toronto beat Malvern 74-64 at home, this was the game I was very interested to see the score on, just to give me a Gage on this Toronto team outside of there league, Malvern is above average team this year,then last Friday Strasburg beat Malvern 48-17 at Strasburg,I guess if wanted to try to compare scores I think the Tigers handle them, Strasburg defense right is playing lights out right now