DIVISION IV
First Team: Angela Troyer, Berlin Hiland, 5-foot-9, senior, 19.0 points per game; Antonella LaMonica, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-1, sr., 18.7; Jordan Elliott, Danville, 5-8, sr., 18.9; Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-8, jr., 15.5; Michaela Harrison, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, jr., 5-7, 16.1; Allie Downing, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-11, sr., 17.3; Alli Kern, Waterford, 5-9, jr., 12.4; Bridget Landin, Ottoville, 6-0, jr., 14.0; Rosie Westerbeck, Minster, 5-10, sr., 13.0; Megan Ball, Waterford, 5-10, jr., 13.5.
Player of the year: Angela Troyer, Berlin Hiland
Coach of the year: Dave Schlabach, Berlin Hiland
Second Team: Riley Hagy, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, sr., 17.1; Lexi Knight, Windham, 5-6, sr., 19.6; Sydney Mayberry, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, jr., 5-10, 17.2; Danae Myers, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-0, sr., 16.0; Laura Pullins, Reedsville Eastern, 6-0, sr., 19.0; Jessica Erwin, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 5-11, sr., 18.4; Lauren Flannery, Hannibal River, 5-5, so., 20.9; Kennedy Schlabach, Berlin Hiland, 5-6,, jr., 16.0; Sierra Nichols, Arlington, 6-0, sr., 15.7; Hagen Schaefer, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-7, sr., 16.4.
Third Team: Celeste Mershimer, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy, 5-4, sr., 18.1; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, fr., 17.0; Katie Hiestand, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-0, jr.; Brianna Gillig, New Riegel, 5-9, jr., 23.0; Madison Stolly, Lima Central Catholic, 5-8, sr., 22.4; Ellie Jo Johnson, South Webster, 6-1, jr., 18.2; Ise Bolender, Cedarville, 5-10, jr., 18.4; Morgan McMillen, Berlin Hiland, 5-9, jr., 19.0; Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley, 5-9, sr., 20.1; Maria Herron, Russia, 5-7, sr., 13.4.
Special Mention: Payton Hartshorn, Granville Christian Academy; Lauren Mickley, Danville; Megan Mulvaine, Morral Ridgedale; Lexi Brookover, New Matamoras Frontier; Makayla Liedtke, Beverly Fort Frye; Kelsi Hulit, Malvern; Courtney Warnick, Southington Chalker; Ashley Totani, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Elizabeth Breckbill, Kidron Central Christian; Grace Marino, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Mickayla Baldwin, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Madyson Paradie, Ashtabula St. John; Lexi Woods, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Destiny Tabler, Stewart Federal Hocking; Jensyn Shepherd, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Ali Hamilton, New Boston Glenwood; C.C. Shanks, Latham Western; Faith Teaford, Racine Southern; Cheyenne Barker, Belpre; Grace Shope, Leesburg Fairfield; Tia Karras, Dayton Miami Valley School.
Honorable Mention: Savannah Childress, Columbus Wellington; Mya Cordle, Powell Village Academy; Paige Probasco, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Sophia Sterling, Lancaster Fairfield Christian; Kloe Yutzy, Plain City Shekinah Christian;
Taylor Franklin, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Jonna Eneix, Shadyside; Brittany Bertoia, Steubenville Catholic Central; Brooke Beamer, Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Abby Hutcheson, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans;
Katrina Schubert, Vienna Mathews; Daisjha Parks, Youngstown Valley Christian; Preslie Halliwill, Mogadore; Kirsten Shoup, Dalton; Kristy Eckman, Leetonia; Samantha Homa, McDonald; Talia Miller, Kidron Central Christian;
Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian School; Micheala Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Maria Janasko, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Jasmine Johnson, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Lexi Martin, Cuyahoga Heights; Emily Werley, Elyria Open Door Christian School;
Jami Hardy, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Ashley Painley, Norwalk St. Paul; Taylor Haines, Stryker; Rachel Williamson, Antwerp; Addison Bergman, Hicksville; Paige Motycka, Convoy Crestview; Allison Adelsperger, Old Fort; Sydney Kin, Carey; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph;
Ashley Spencer, Corning Miller; Lexi Smith, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Kaylynn Blizzard, Franklin Furnace Green; Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay; Shay Brown, Sciotoville Community East; Elizabeth Collins, Reedsville Eastern;
Corina Conley, Arcanum Franklin Monroe; Aubrey Stupp, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Michelle Lee, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Cassie Meyer, Jackson Center; Samantha Whiteman, Covington.
Read more here: http://www.thenewstribune.com/sports/ar ... rylink=cpy
2017 AP D-IV Girls All-Ohio Team
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League