... Pfloyd Elite 8 in Southern/SouthEast Ohio 2/13/11 ...
1. Chesapeake (19-1) W over River Valley 84-53, W over Coal Grove 80-28, W over Fairland 85-44
2. Portsmouth (16-4) W over Logan 66-54, W over Warren 75-58
3. Chillicothe (17-3) W over (9-10)Pickerington Central 69-47, W over Jackson 57-37
4. Peebles (19-1) W over North Adams 79-56, W over Lynchburg Clay 75-45
5. Warren (17-3) W over New Lexington 70-56, W over Gallia Academy 50-46, L to Portsmouth 58-75
6. Sheridan (17-2) W over Coshocton 58-46, W over Maysville 60-48
7. Logan Elm (14-6) L to Fairfield Union 37-45, L to Canal Winchester 38-43
8. Piketon (18-2)W over Paint Valley 69-52 , W over Zane Trace 46-37
... Treehugger Wannabes ...
Manchester (15-5) L to Ripley 54-68 , L to Fairfield
Reedsville Eastern (17-2) W over Trimble 62-51, W over Southern 61-48
Vinton County (16-4) W over Logan 67-54, W over Wellston 76-42, L to Jackson 49-50
Unioto (14-7) L to Jackson 55-58, W over Adena 65-37
South Webster (15-4)L to Oak Hill 37-44, W over Lucasville Valley 62-61
Marietta (14-6) W over Federal Hocking 52-34
Miami Trace (15-3) W over East Clinton 70-67
Ironton (12-7) L to (20-3) Huntington Prep 40-76
Hillsboro (13-7) W over Leesburg Fairfield 62-55, W over London 48-37
Huntington (13-7) W over Southeastern 58-35
Wheelersburg (15-5) W over Oak Hill 50-36
Oak Hill (14-6) W over South Webster 44-37, L to Wheelersburg 36-50
Washington Courthouse (14-6)... W over Madison Plains,W over Adena, W over Greenfield McClain 47-43
Fairfield Union (10-10) BIG"program builder" W over Logan Elm 45-37, L to Teays Valley 48-52
Fairland (13-7) W over Rock Hill 58-34, L to Chesapeake 44-85
Symmes Valley (17-3) W over Western 88-33, W over Eastern Pike
Eastern Brown (10-8) W over Fairfield 56-54
WhiteOak (9-11) W over Felicity 65-54, W over West Union 58-38
South Point (11-8) W over Coal Grove 59-42
Lucasville Valley (10-10) W over Portsmouth West, L to South Webster 61-62
Southeastern (9-11) L to Huntington 35-58, L to Greenfield McClain 46-66
Paint Valley (10-9) L to Piketon 52-69
Greenfield McClain (9-11) L to Washington CH 43-47, W over Southeastern 66-46
Meigs (10-10) W over Nelsonville York 59-50
Southern (10-9) W over Miller 60-36, L to Reedsville Eastern 48-61
Trimble (12-8) L to Reedsville Eastern 51-62, W over Federal Hocking 53-43
Fairfield Leesburg (9-11)L to Hillsboro , L to Eastern Brown 54-56, W over Manchester
Wahama (14-7) W over Belpre 93-78, W over Buffalo 78-54
Waverly (8-11) W over Northwest 62-51
Wellston (10-10)L to Athens 49-58, L to Vinton County 42-76
Circleville (4-16) W over Amanda 68-49, L to Bloom Carroll 61-84
Waterford (11-9) L to So Gallia 50-57, L to Belpre 50-55, W over Frontier 52-42
Alexander (9-10) W over Nelsonville York in OT 63-56, W over Athens 38-30
Minford (7-13) L to Portsmouth West 58-67
Franklin Furnace Green (14-5) W over Rock Hill 59-50, W over Eastern Pike 72-62
Portsmouth Clay (12-8) W over Portsmouth Notre Dame 58-57
Northwest (8-11) W over Eastern Pike 76-65, L to Waverly 51-62
North Adams (5-13) L to Peebles
Eastern Pike (10-9) L to Northwest 65-76, L to Franklin Furnace Green 62-72, L to Symmes Valley
River Valley (8-12) L to Chesapeake, L to Gallia Academy 49-56
Athens (8-12) W over Wesllston 58-49. L to Alexander 30-38
South Gallia (10-10) W over Waterford 57-50, W over Miller 62-50
... Teams on the End Table ...
Belpre (7-13) L to Wahama 78-93, W over Waterford 55-50
Gallia Academy (7-13) L to Warren 46-50, W over River Valley 56-49
Westfall (7-11)
New Lexington (8-12) L to Warren, W over Philo 40-34
Ironton St. Joe (12-7) W over Portsmouth East 55-45, W over Raceland,Ky 59-45
Logan (5-15) L to Vinton Co., W over Jackson, L to Portsmouth 54-66
Nelsonville York (5-15) L to Alexander in OT, L to Meigs 50-59
Portsmouth Notre Dame (8-12) L to Portsmouth Clay 57-58
Jackson W over Unioto, L to Chillicothe, W over Vinton County 50-49