Based on Pfloyd's rankings (Thank you for doing these Pfloyd, I look forward to them each week).
Sectional/District Outlooks...
Please do not bash PFloyd or myself for any matchups you do not agree with.
D-2 SE #1
8SE McClain vs 9SE Circleville.....winner would play SE1 Unioto
L4 Sheridan vs L5 Athens
L2 Fairfield Union vs L7 Meigs
SE3 Chillicothe vs SE6 Wash Court House
D-2 SE #2
L8 Marietta vs L9 New Lex....winner would play L1 Vinton County
SE4 Waverly vs SE5 Jackson
SE7 Gallia vs SE10 Hillsboro...winner would play SE2 Miami Trace
L3 Warren vs L6 Logan Elm
Going with how it is presented on sedab's site....
SE District #1....#1SE Unioto vs #2L Fairfield Union.....PF#5 vs PF#3
SE District #2....#1L Vinton County vs #2SE Miami Trace...PF#2 vs PF#6
DIVISION 3 #1
J8 Nelsonville York vs J9 River Valley....winner would play J1 Fairland
W4 Paint Valley vs W13 Portsmouth West.....then vs....W5 Zane Trace vs W12 Northwest
W7 North Adams vs W10 Adena....then vs.....W2 Portsmouth vs W15 Westfall
J3 Wheelersburg vs J14 Rock Hill....then vs...J6 South Point vs J11 Chesapeake
DIVSION 3 #2
W8 Southeastern vs W9 Huntington....winner would play W1 Lynchburg Clay
J4 Minford vs J13 Crooksville.......then vs....J5 Ironton vs J12 Wellston
J7 Alexander vs J10 Coal Grove....winner would play J2 Oak Hill
W3 Eastern Brown vs W14 Lucasville Valley.....then vs....W6 Piketon vs W11 West Union
Going with how it is presented on sedab's site....
SE1 District #1J Fairland vs #2W Portsmouth.....PF#1 vs PF#16
SE2 District #1W Lynchburg Clay vs #2J Oak Hill.....PF#15 vs PF#7
DIVISION 4 #1
NW8 Western Pike vs NW9 Manchester....winner would play NW1 Portsmouth Clay
M4 Belpre vs M5 Symmes Valley
M7 Southern vs M10 South Gallia....winner would play M2 Trimble
NW6 Fairfield vs NW11 Whiteoak....winner would play NW3 Peebles
DIVSION 4 #2
M8 Eastern Reedsville vs M9 Green....winner would play M1 Waterford
NW4 South Webster vs NW5 Portsmouth Notre Dame
NW7 Portsmouth East vs NW10 New Boston....winner would play NW2 Eastern Pike
M6 St Joseph vs M11 Federal Hocking....winner would play M3 Miller
Going with how it is presented on sedab's site....
SE1 District #1NW Ports Clay vs #2M Trimble....PF#14 vs PF#37
SE2 District #1M Waterford vs #2NW Eastern Pike.....PF#9 vs PF#17
And people say I have too much time on my hands...