District 13 All-Star Teams
Posted: Sat Mar 16, 2019 10:39 am
Division I-II
Player of the Year: Bo Myers, Logan
Coach of the Year: Chris Rider, Logan
1st Team: Bo Myers, Logan; Cooper Donaldson, Jackson; Seth Dennis, Warren; Logan Maxfield, Athens; Cory Call, Gallia Academy; Gavin Arbaugh, Vinton County.
2nd Team: Caleb Bell, Logan; Noah Nichols, Warren; Caleb Wallis, Jackson; Derek Duckworth, Marietta; Jordan Lambert, River Valley; Justin McClelland, Gallia Academy.
Special Mention: Austin Witucky, Marietta; Coby Bell, Logan; Eli Griffith, Vinton County; Isaiah Butcher, Athens; Clay Miller, Warren; Elijah Williams, Athens; Layton Cassady, Logan; Eli Chubb, Athens; Jackson Graham, Marietta.
Division III
Player of the Year: Mason Darby, Oak Hill
Coach of the Year: Nathan Speed, Fairland
1st Team: Mason Darby, Oak Hill; Charlie Large, Ironton; Weston Baer, Meigs; JK Kearns, Alexander; Chase Hammond, Oak Hill; Ethan Wilson, Ironton.
2nd Team: Matt Mondlak, Fairland; Eli Archer, Chesapeake; Chance Gunther, South Point; Dylan Mecum, Alexander; Ethan Boyher, Nelsonville-York.
Special Mention: Clayton Thomas, Fairland; Jeremiah Stitt, Belpre; Austin Webb, South Point; Ian Chinn, Fairland; Reid Carrico, Ironton; Connor Baker, Belpre; Coulter Cleland, Meigs; Aiden Porter, Fairland; Reece Robson, Nelsonville-York; Zach Bartrum, Meigs.
Division IV
Player of the Year: Aaron Music, Coal Grove
Coach of the Year: Kevin Vanderhoof, Coal Grove
1st Team: Aaron Music, Coal Grove; Brayden Walker, Trimble; Russell Young, Waterford; Colby Bartley, Miller; Jack Leith, Symmes Valley; Jensen Anderson, Southern.
2nd Team: Braxton Hardy, South Gallia; Garrett Barringer, Eastern; Bradley Russell, Federal Hocking; Peyton Stephens, Waterford; Luke Leith, Symmes Valley; Hunter Smith, Federal Hocking.
Special Mention: Weston Thorla, Southern; Sawyer Koons, Trimble; Jaylen McKenzie, Coal Grove; Cory Borders, Coal Grove; Blake Guffey, Trimble; Holden Dailey, Waterford; Nick Fouss, Waterford; Isaiah Fish, Eastern; Nick Hicks, South Gallia; Jeremiah Brown, Trimble.
Player of the Year: Bo Myers, Logan
Coach of the Year: Chris Rider, Logan
1st Team: Bo Myers, Logan; Cooper Donaldson, Jackson; Seth Dennis, Warren; Logan Maxfield, Athens; Cory Call, Gallia Academy; Gavin Arbaugh, Vinton County.
2nd Team: Caleb Bell, Logan; Noah Nichols, Warren; Caleb Wallis, Jackson; Derek Duckworth, Marietta; Jordan Lambert, River Valley; Justin McClelland, Gallia Academy.
Special Mention: Austin Witucky, Marietta; Coby Bell, Logan; Eli Griffith, Vinton County; Isaiah Butcher, Athens; Clay Miller, Warren; Elijah Williams, Athens; Layton Cassady, Logan; Eli Chubb, Athens; Jackson Graham, Marietta.
Division III
Player of the Year: Mason Darby, Oak Hill
Coach of the Year: Nathan Speed, Fairland
1st Team: Mason Darby, Oak Hill; Charlie Large, Ironton; Weston Baer, Meigs; JK Kearns, Alexander; Chase Hammond, Oak Hill; Ethan Wilson, Ironton.
2nd Team: Matt Mondlak, Fairland; Eli Archer, Chesapeake; Chance Gunther, South Point; Dylan Mecum, Alexander; Ethan Boyher, Nelsonville-York.
Special Mention: Clayton Thomas, Fairland; Jeremiah Stitt, Belpre; Austin Webb, South Point; Ian Chinn, Fairland; Reid Carrico, Ironton; Connor Baker, Belpre; Coulter Cleland, Meigs; Aiden Porter, Fairland; Reece Robson, Nelsonville-York; Zach Bartrum, Meigs.
Division IV
Player of the Year: Aaron Music, Coal Grove
Coach of the Year: Kevin Vanderhoof, Coal Grove
1st Team: Aaron Music, Coal Grove; Brayden Walker, Trimble; Russell Young, Waterford; Colby Bartley, Miller; Jack Leith, Symmes Valley; Jensen Anderson, Southern.
2nd Team: Braxton Hardy, South Gallia; Garrett Barringer, Eastern; Bradley Russell, Federal Hocking; Peyton Stephens, Waterford; Luke Leith, Symmes Valley; Hunter Smith, Federal Hocking.
Special Mention: Weston Thorla, Southern; Sawyer Koons, Trimble; Jaylen McKenzie, Coal Grove; Cory Borders, Coal Grove; Blake Guffey, Trimble; Holden Dailey, Waterford; Nick Fouss, Waterford; Isaiah Fish, Eastern; Nick Hicks, South Gallia; Jeremiah Brown, Trimble.