Division 4 Elite 8
Posted: Thu Mar 16, 2017 2:20 am
Elite 8 in Division 4:
Region 13 Canton (Northeast)
Warren John F Kennedy 64 vs Lutheran East 67
Friday 3/17 at 7:00 pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
*********************************************************
Region 14 Bowling Green/Toledo (Northwest)
Mansfield St. Peter's 43 vs Delphos St. John's 44
Friday 3/17 7:00 pm @ University of Toledo
***************************************************************
Region 15 Athens (Central/Southeast)
Columbus Wellington 70 vs Portsmouth Clay 56
Friday 3/17 7:00 pm @ Ohio University
*************************************************************
Region 16 Kettering (Southwest)
Cincinnati Christian 44 vs Lima Perry 57
Friday 3/17 7:00 pm @ Kettering Fairmont HS.
***************************************************************
Division 4 Final 4
Lutheran East 18-9 vs Delphos St. John's 21-4
Thursday 3/23 5:15 pm. Schott
Columbus Wellington 21-7 vs Lima Perry 24-3
Thursday 3/23 8:30 pm Schott
Division 4 State Championship
Saturday 3/25 2:00 pm Schott
Region 13 Canton (Northeast)
Warren John F Kennedy 64 vs Lutheran East 67
Friday 3/17 at 7:00 pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
*********************************************************
Region 14 Bowling Green/Toledo (Northwest)
Mansfield St. Peter's 43 vs Delphos St. John's 44
Friday 3/17 7:00 pm @ University of Toledo
***************************************************************
Region 15 Athens (Central/Southeast)
Columbus Wellington 70 vs Portsmouth Clay 56
Friday 3/17 7:00 pm @ Ohio University
*************************************************************
Region 16 Kettering (Southwest)
Cincinnati Christian 44 vs Lima Perry 57
Friday 3/17 7:00 pm @ Kettering Fairmont HS.
***************************************************************
Division 4 Final 4
Lutheran East 18-9 vs Delphos St. John's 21-4
Thursday 3/23 5:15 pm. Schott
Columbus Wellington 21-7 vs Lima Perry 24-3
Thursday 3/23 8:30 pm Schott
Division 4 State Championship
Saturday 3/25 2:00 pm Schott