Division 3 Pre Season Rankings
Posted: Wed Aug 09, 2017 9:38 am
Division 3 - August 8th
2:11 AM
106-
1. Wyatt Riddle (Legacy Christian) Sophomore
2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Freshman
3. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Junior
4. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Freshman
5. Zack Mattin (Delta) Freshman
6. Jacob Kuhlins (Tuslaw) Junior
7. Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) Freshman
8. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Sophomore
9. Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) Junior
10. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Sophomore
11. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Sophomore
12. Zach Lahood (Black River) Sophomore
13. Brandt Virden (Columbiana) Junior
14. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Freshman
15. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Freshman
113-
1. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa Area) Junior
2. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Sophomore
3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Junior
4. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Junior
5. Chase Caprella (Allen East) Sophomore
6. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Sophomore
7. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Sophomore
8. Cael Bey (Versailles) Sophomore
9. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Freshman
10. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Sophomore
11. Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) Junior
12. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Junior
13. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Junior
14. Wilber Compress (Reading) Senior
15. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) Freshman
120-
1. Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian) Senior
2. Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) Senior
3. Dylan Burns (Milan Edison) Senior
4. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Junior
5. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Sophomore
6. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Junior
7. Jordan Bowers (Tinora) Senior
8. Austin Gutherie (Coshocton) Junior
9. Tyler Muldrew (Bridgeport??) Freshman
10. James Torres (Richmond Edison) Junior
11. Jacob Edwards (River Valley) Junior
12. Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West) Junior
13. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior
14. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Junior
15. Wil Roth (SMCC) Junior
Returning State Qualifier:
SQ. J.P. Hlifka (Hawken) Senior
126-
1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa Area) Junior
2. Graham Shore (Miami East) Senior
3. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Junior
4. Jacson Muldrew (Bridgeport??) Junior
5. Cole Mattin (Delta) Junior
6. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Junior
7. Dakota Blanton (South Central) Junior
8. Trevor Schaller (Swanton) Senior
9. Carter Wolf (Marion Pleasant) Senior
10. Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) Senior
11. Gabe Mina-Vasquez (Milan Edison) Senior
12. Kalib Patterson (Ridgedale) Senior
13. Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) Senior
14. Nick Cianciola (Canton CC) Junior
15. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Junior
132-
1. Julian Sanchez (Genoa Area) Junior
2. Dylan Cook (Swanton) Senior
3. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Junior
4. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Sophomore
5. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Freshman
6. Drew Price (Middletown Madison) Senior
7. Dustin Robins (Reading) Senior
8. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Junior
9. Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) Sophomore
10. Steve Mitchell (Bellaire) Freshman
11. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Heights) Junior
12. Preston Platfoot (Versailles) Senior
13. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Junior
14. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Sophomore
15. Max Neiling (Patrick Henry) Senior
138-
1. Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) Senior
2. Logan Kissell (Garrettsville Garfield) Senior
3. Jared Ford (Troy Christian) Senior
4. Dusty Morgillo (Genoa Area) Sophomore
5. Austin Eick (Rossford) Senior
6. Jacob Hahn (Eastwood) Senior
7. Daniel Price (Mohawk) Senior
8. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Junior
9. Cael Rowland (West Salem NW) Junior
10. Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) Senior
11. Aaron Kitts (Northmor) Senior
12. Joey Caprella (Lima CC) Junior
13. Brian Heller (Nelsonville-York) Senior
14. David Patterson (North Baltimore) Junior
15. Nate Vasquez (Fremont St. Joseph) Senior
145-
1. Conan Becker (Northmor) Senior
2. Gavin Grime (Archbold) Senior
3. Chase Sumner (Ada) Senior
4. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Sophomore
5. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Junior
6. Zane Strubler (Miami East) Senior
7. Eli Pack (Newark Catholic) Freshman
8. Andrew Hardenbrook (Columbiana Crestview) Senior
9. Mason Wright (Wellington) Senior
10. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Freshman
11. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Junior
12. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman
13. Kerington Martin (Covington) Junior
14. Jeremiah Dobbins (River Valley) Senior
15. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior
152-
1. Gavin Stika (Norwayne) Senior
2. Chase Moore (Swanton) Senior
3. Hugo Villarreal (Gibsonburg) Senior
4. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Junior
5. Conor Becker (Northmor) Sophomore
6. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Junior
7. Trenton Mathew (Smithville) Senior
8. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Freshman
9. Collin Mancuso (Milan Edison) Senior
10. Luke Brown (Allen East) Senior
11. Drew Combs (Preble Shawnee) Senior
12. D.J. Slone (Willard) Sophomore
13. Jimmy McClellan (Berkshire) Senior
14. Dalton Metzger (Adena) Sophomore
15. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Junior
160-
1. Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior
2. James Limongi (Genoa Area) Junior
3. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Sophomore
4. Forest Belli (Johnstown-Northridge) Senior
5. Jesse Mitchell (Southeastern Local) Senior
6. Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) Senior
7. Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) Senior
8. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Junior
9. Ty Hussar (Rossford) Senior
10. Garrett Mapes (Oak Harbor) Senior
11. Derick Duvall (West Salem Northwestern) Senior
12. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Junior
13. Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw) Senior
14. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Junior
15. Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior
170-
1. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula St. John) Sophomore
2. Riley Smucker (Smithville) Senior
3. Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) Senior
4. Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) Senior
5. Connor Kwiat (Tiffin Calvert) Senior
6. Parker Brown (Mohawk) Senior
7. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Junior
8. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Junior
9. Nick Mroczynski (Independence) Senior
10. Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) Senior
11. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Sophomore
12. Juan Castillo (Tinora) Junior
13. Austin Grubb (Montpelier) Senior
14. J.D. Osborn (Delta) Junior
15. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Freshman
182-
1. Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior
2. Sam Stoll (Milan Edison) Senior
3. Logan Stanley (Waynedale) Senior
4. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Junior
5. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Junior
6. Tanner May (Carey) Sophomore
7. Jackson Dunn (Tuscarawas CC) Senior
8. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Junior
9. Nathan Whitehead (Columbiana) Junior
10. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Junior
11. Xavier Beach (Genoa Area) Senior
12. Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) Senior
13. Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) Senior
14. Bryce Randall (Brookfield) Senior
15. TJ Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Sophomore
195-
1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Heights) Junior
2. Dylan Hinton (Elmwood) Senior
3. Dylan Rogers (Delta) Senior
4. Nick Shephard (Fairless) Senior
5. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Sophomore
6. Jacob Campbell (Black River) Senior
7. Colton Campbell (Ashland Crestview) Senior
8. Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) Senior
9. Josh Pearson (Columbus Academy) Senior
10. Ty Straits (Waynedale) Senior
11. Zach Banks (Middletown Madison) Senior
12. Garrett Duncan (Bridgeport) Senior
13. Crew Oberheim (Swanton) Senior
14. Daniel Morgan (Columbian Crestview) Junior
15. Aidan Loveridge (Riverdale) Senior
220-
1. Gage Willis (Pymatuning Valley) Senior
2. Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) Senior
3. Paul Skye (Mogadore) Senior
4. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Junior
5. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Junior
6. Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) Senior
7. Chris Kuhn (SMCC) Senior
8. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Junior
9. Landon Talbert (Columbiana Crestview) Senior
10. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Junior
11. Assante Ndongo (Whitehall-Yearling) Senior
12. C.J. Novotny (Crestwood) Senior
13. Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) Senior
14. Ben Ferrar (Waynedale) Senior
15. Sam Auble (Orrville) Senior
Returning State Qualifier:
SQ. Tyler Courtright (Milton-Union) Senior
285-
1. Brian Stears (Williamsburg) Senior
2. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) Senior
3. Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) Senior
4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Junior
5. Derrick Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Senior
6. Pat Sheridan (VASJ) Senior
7. J.D. McCardle (Clearview) Senior
8. Joe Warren (Smithville) Junior
9. Thomas Schweiterman (Coldwater) Senior
10. Jeffrey Ware (Versailles) Senior
11. Josh Stasek (Independence) Senior
12. Thomas Lytle (Swanton) Senior
13. Kade Clark (Union Local) Senior
14. Mitchell Hrulbut (Fredericktown) Senior
15. Lane Fry (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Team Rankings
1. Genoa Area 112 pts.
2. Nelsonville-York 87 pts.
3. Milan Edison 79 pts.
4. Ashtabula St. John 74 pts.
5. Troy Christian 62 pts.
6. Tuslaw 60 pts.
7. Miami East 58 pts.
8. Legacy Christian 51 pts.
9. Swanton 50 pts.
10. Rootstown 49 pts.
2:11 AM
106-
1. Wyatt Riddle (Legacy Christian) Sophomore
2. Casey Barnett (Milan Edison) Freshman
3. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Junior
4. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) Freshman
5. Zack Mattin (Delta) Freshman
6. Jacob Kuhlins (Tuslaw) Junior
7. Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) Freshman
8. Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Sophomore
9. Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) Junior
10. Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) Sophomore
11. Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) Sophomore
12. Zach Lahood (Black River) Sophomore
13. Brandt Virden (Columbiana) Junior
14. Jayden Strickland (South Central) Freshman
15. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) Freshman
113-
1. Oscar Sanchez (Genoa Area) Junior
2. Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) Sophomore
3. Ray Adams (Milan Edison) Junior
4. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) Junior
5. Chase Caprella (Allen East) Sophomore
6. Jake White (Akron Manchester) Sophomore
7. Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake) Sophomore
8. Cael Bey (Versailles) Sophomore
9. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) Freshman
10. Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) Sophomore
11. Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) Junior
12. Kyle Keenan (South Range) Junior
13. Zack Schaller (Swanton) Junior
14. Wilber Compress (Reading) Senior
15. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) Freshman
120-
1. Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian) Senior
2. Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) Senior
3. Dylan Burns (Milan Edison) Senior
4. Zach Larue (Akron Manchester) Junior
5. Peyton Lane (National Trail) Sophomore
6. Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) Junior
7. Jordan Bowers (Tinora) Senior
8. Austin Gutherie (Coshocton) Junior
9. Tyler Muldrew (Bridgeport??) Freshman
10. James Torres (Richmond Edison) Junior
11. Jacob Edwards (River Valley) Junior
12. Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West) Junior
13. Colton Robins (Reading) Senior
14. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) Junior
15. Wil Roth (SMCC) Junior
Returning State Qualifier:
SQ. J.P. Hlifka (Hawken) Senior
126-
1. Dylan D’Emilio (Genoa Area) Junior
2. Graham Shore (Miami East) Senior
3. Niko Chilson (Rootstown) Junior
4. Jacson Muldrew (Bridgeport??) Junior
5. Cole Mattin (Delta) Junior
6. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Junior
7. Dakota Blanton (South Central) Junior
8. Trevor Schaller (Swanton) Senior
9. Carter Wolf (Marion Pleasant) Senior
10. Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) Senior
11. Gabe Mina-Vasquez (Milan Edison) Senior
12. Kalib Patterson (Ridgedale) Senior
13. Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) Senior
14. Nick Cianciola (Canton CC) Junior
15. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) Junior
132-
1. Julian Sanchez (Genoa Area) Junior
2. Dylan Cook (Swanton) Senior
3. Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) Junior
4. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Sophomore
5. Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) Freshman
6. Drew Price (Middletown Madison) Senior
7. Dustin Robins (Reading) Senior
8. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) Junior
9. Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) Sophomore
10. Steve Mitchell (Bellaire) Freshman
11. Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Heights) Junior
12. Preston Platfoot (Versailles) Senior
13. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) Junior
14. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) Sophomore
15. Max Neiling (Patrick Henry) Senior
138-
1. Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) Senior
2. Logan Kissell (Garrettsville Garfield) Senior
3. Jared Ford (Troy Christian) Senior
4. Dusty Morgillo (Genoa Area) Sophomore
5. Austin Eick (Rossford) Senior
6. Jacob Hahn (Eastwood) Senior
7. Daniel Price (Mohawk) Senior
8. Parker Watson (Lutheran West) Junior
9. Cael Rowland (West Salem NW) Junior
10. Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) Senior
11. Aaron Kitts (Northmor) Senior
12. Joey Caprella (Lima CC) Junior
13. Brian Heller (Nelsonville-York) Senior
14. David Patterson (North Baltimore) Junior
15. Nate Vasquez (Fremont St. Joseph) Senior
145-
1. Conan Becker (Northmor) Senior
2. Gavin Grime (Archbold) Senior
3. Chase Sumner (Ada) Senior
4. Jeremy Tracy (Mapleton) Sophomore
5. Nick Burgard (Ashtabula St. John) Junior
6. Zane Strubler (Miami East) Senior
7. Eli Pack (Newark Catholic) Freshman
8. Andrew Hardenbrook (Columbiana Crestview) Senior
9. Mason Wright (Wellington) Senior
10. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) Freshman
11. Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) Junior
12. Gunnar Endicott (Elmwood) Freshman
13. Kerington Martin (Covington) Junior
14. Jeremiah Dobbins (River Valley) Senior
15. Clayton Schirmer (Blanchester) Junior
152-
1. Gavin Stika (Norwayne) Senior
2. Chase Moore (Swanton) Senior
3. Hugo Villarreal (Gibsonburg) Senior
4. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) Junior
5. Conor Becker (Northmor) Sophomore
6. Billy Luft (Newark Catholic) Junior
7. Trenton Mathew (Smithville) Senior
8. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) Freshman
9. Collin Mancuso (Milan Edison) Senior
10. Luke Brown (Allen East) Senior
11. Drew Combs (Preble Shawnee) Senior
12. D.J. Slone (Willard) Sophomore
13. Jimmy McClellan (Berkshire) Senior
14. Dalton Metzger (Adena) Sophomore
15. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) Junior
160-
1. Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Senior
2. James Limongi (Genoa Area) Junior
3. David Cumberledge (Ashtabula St. John) Sophomore
4. Forest Belli (Johnstown-Northridge) Senior
5. Jesse Mitchell (Southeastern Local) Senior
6. Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) Senior
7. Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) Senior
8. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) Junior
9. Ty Hussar (Rossford) Senior
10. Garrett Mapes (Oak Harbor) Senior
11. Derick Duvall (West Salem Northwestern) Senior
12. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) Junior
13. Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw) Senior
14. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Junior
15. Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior
170-
1. Jacob Lagoa (Ashtabula St. John) Sophomore
2. Riley Smucker (Smithville) Senior
3. Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) Senior
4. Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) Senior
5. Connor Kwiat (Tiffin Calvert) Senior
6. Parker Brown (Mohawk) Senior
7. Seth Henderson (MVCA) Junior
8. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) Junior
9. Nick Mroczynski (Independence) Senior
10. Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) Senior
11. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) Sophomore
12. Juan Castillo (Tinora) Junior
13. Austin Grubb (Montpelier) Senior
14. J.D. Osborn (Delta) Junior
15. Sevi Garza (Rittman) Freshman
182-
1. Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) Senior
2. Sam Stoll (Milan Edison) Senior
3. Logan Stanley (Waynedale) Senior
4. Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) Junior
5. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) Junior
6. Tanner May (Carey) Sophomore
7. Jackson Dunn (Tuscarawas CC) Senior
8. Christian Blank (Ashtabula St. John) Junior
9. Nathan Whitehead (Columbiana) Junior
10. Jake Loar (Tuslaw) Junior
11. Xavier Beach (Genoa Area) Senior
12. Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) Senior
13. Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) Senior
14. Bryce Randall (Brookfield) Senior
15. TJ Rhamy (Patrick Henry) Sophomore
195-
1. Hudson Jump (Grandview Heights) Junior
2. Dylan Hinton (Elmwood) Senior
3. Dylan Rogers (Delta) Senior
4. Nick Shephard (Fairless) Senior
5. Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) Sophomore
6. Jacob Campbell (Black River) Senior
7. Colton Campbell (Ashland Crestview) Senior
8. Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) Senior
9. Josh Pearson (Columbus Academy) Senior
10. Ty Straits (Waynedale) Senior
11. Zach Banks (Middletown Madison) Senior
12. Garrett Duncan (Bridgeport) Senior
13. Crew Oberheim (Swanton) Senior
14. Daniel Morgan (Columbian Crestview) Junior
15. Aidan Loveridge (Riverdale) Senior
220-
1. Gage Willis (Pymatuning Valley) Senior
2. Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) Senior
3. Paul Skye (Mogadore) Senior
4. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) Junior
5. Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) Junior
6. Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) Senior
7. Chris Kuhn (SMCC) Senior
8. Noah Price (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Junior
9. Landon Talbert (Columbiana Crestview) Senior
10. Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) Junior
11. Assante Ndongo (Whitehall-Yearling) Senior
12. C.J. Novotny (Crestwood) Senior
13. Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) Senior
14. Ben Ferrar (Waynedale) Senior
15. Sam Auble (Orrville) Senior
Returning State Qualifier:
SQ. Tyler Courtright (Milton-Union) Senior
285-
1. Brian Stears (Williamsburg) Senior
2. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) Senior
3. Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) Senior
4. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Junior
5. Derrick Elrod (Ashtabula St. John) Senior
6. Pat Sheridan (VASJ) Senior
7. J.D. McCardle (Clearview) Senior
8. Joe Warren (Smithville) Junior
9. Thomas Schweiterman (Coldwater) Senior
10. Jeffrey Ware (Versailles) Senior
11. Josh Stasek (Independence) Senior
12. Thomas Lytle (Swanton) Senior
13. Kade Clark (Union Local) Senior
14. Mitchell Hrulbut (Fredericktown) Senior
15. Lane Fry (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Team Rankings
1. Genoa Area 112 pts.
2. Nelsonville-York 87 pts.
3. Milan Edison 79 pts.
4. Ashtabula St. John 74 pts.
5. Troy Christian 62 pts.
6. Tuslaw 60 pts.
7. Miami East 58 pts.
8. Legacy Christian 51 pts.
9. Swanton 50 pts.
10. Rootstown 49 pts.