Ripley
Distance..... 800,1600,3200 Don't see much for either event
Sprints..... 100,200,400 not much showing here either
Hurdles..... Not much in the hurdles
Field..... Discus M. Hopper has a near 68 feet, Shot Put has G. Gibbs with a throw of 22' 05.50", High jump and long jump looks down, Pole Vault has a vault of 6' 00
Relays..... Looks like they will be in the bottom half in all four relays
Lynchburg
Distance..... nothing in the 800,1600,3200
Sprints..... 100m S. Merry at 14.47 and M. Smith with a 14.72, 200m O. Vanfleet with a 29.37 and E. Barber with 30.59 the 400m doesn't show much.
Hurdles..... Don't see anything in the hurdles
Field..... Discus has S. Merry with a 53' 06" Shot put and high jump show very little, the long jump has A. Wilkin with 14' 08" and M. Smith at 13' 03", Do not do the pole vault
Relays..... 4x8 will be in the bottom half, 4x2 in the middle of the pack, 4x1 could finish in the top four and the 4x4 should finish in the lower half
Manchester
Distance..... nothing in the 800m, the 1600 has M. Lejzerowicz with a 6:34 the 3200m has E Hurst at 14:57
Sprints..... 100m K. Zornes at 14.44, 200 T. Ralston with a 29.07 and the 400 doesn't show much
Hurdles..... A. Padgett has aa 20.97 and M. Dunn with a 21.39, 300 will be down
Field..... Nothing in the discus, shot put will have J. Breeze at 21' 11.50". The rest of the field shows very little
Relays..... All relay looks to be in the lower half
Whiteoak
Distance..... 800m A. Kennedy has a 2:48, in the 1600m C. Ames comes with a 6:48 and the 3200 doesn't show too much
Sprints..... 100m A. Kennedy at 13.93, the 200m has L. Lopez at 29.38 and the 400 has a 1:09 from Kennedy
Hurdles..... 100h will see A. Phillips with 19.29 and R. Newton with 19.70, the 300h has R. Newton with 52.41
Field..... Discus has G. Neuhaus at 60' 10", not too much in shot put or high jump, the long jump has Lopez at 14' 10.25", pole vault with 6' from C. James
Relays..... 4x8 and 4x4 will be in the lower part of the conference 4x2 will have a good showing and the 4x1 could be #1
Fayetteville
Distance..... don't look for too much here
Sprints..... 100m has C. Hansel with 13.32, the 200m will see Hansel with 28.90 and 29.45 from A. Murphy, 400 won't show much
Hurdles..... A. Murphy has a 17.02 in the 100n and she will bring a 48.22 300h
Field..... Don't see much in the discus, Shot put will have A. Murphy with a 28' 09.50", high jump at 4' 10" with C. Leggett the long jump is at 16' 00.25" with C. Hansel, pole vault will have A. Deffren at 6'
Relays..... All relays should finish in the lower half of the conference
Peebles
Distance..... 800m will see S. Seas with a 2:25, Seas also has a 5:59 1600m and a 11:34 3200m
Sprints..... P. Johnson has a 12.57 100m along with A. Layman with a 14.39, Johnson has a 26.00 200m and Layman at 29.87, Seas runs a 1:09 400m And A. Gray at 1:11
Hurdles..... don't see very much in the hurdles
Field..... Discus sees A. Palmer with a 64 plus, not much in the shot put or high jump, long jump will have A. Laymon at 14' 08.25" and H. Brown goes 6' in the pole vault
Relays..... 4x8 4x1 and 4x2 in the bottom half the 4x4 could finish as high as 3rd
West Union
Distance..... S. Armstrong has a 2:48 800m and A. McCarty with a 2:58, the 1600m will see Armstrong with 6:23 and she has a 13:50 3200m.
Sprints..... A. Staten has a 14.42 100m, she also has a 28.50 200m along with 30.55 from M. Smith, the 400 will see A. Staten with a 1:06
Hurdles..... M. Smith with an 18.96 and K. Hunter with a 19.21 100h the 300h will have M. Smith at 57.00
Field..... not much in the discus, shot put will see L. Grooms with 22' 02", high jump is K. Hunter with a 4' 04". long jump has M. Smith at 14' 02.75", Armstrong has a pole vault of 6'
Relays..... all relay team should finish in the top four
Eastern
Distance..... 800m B. Shular 2:42, 1600 Shular 5:52 and A. Grimes 6:39, 3200m A. Grimes 14:27
Sprints..... 100m C. Buckamneer 14.29 200m Buckamneer 30.84, 400m Shular 1:07 and C. Balan 1:08
Hurdles..... 100h K. Colegate 20.48, 300h T. Smith 52.15 K. Colegate 55.72
Field..... Discus 87' 10 for E. Moermoud and 59' 06' for A. Grimes, shot put Moermoun 32' 11", High jump 4' 08" for C. Buckamneer and 4' 04" for T. Smith, Long jump has C. Blair at 13' 02" and Buckamneer has a 6' vault
Relays..... 4x8 could be in the top four, 4x4 top 5, 4x2 and 4x1 will be in the bottom half
North Adams
Distance..... 800m M. Shelton with a 2:41 and H. Grooms at 2:46, 1600m Shelton at 6:03 K. Boerger with a 6:26, 3200m Boerger with a 13:13 and Shelton 13:35
Sprints..... 100m J. Mason at 14.33 and T. Grooms with a 14.36, 200m not much, 400m K. Campbell 1:07 and H. Grooms 1:09
Hurdles..... 100h O. Wright 18.48, 300h Wright at 55.30
Field..... Discus and shot put don't show much, High jump has K. Boerger at 4' 08", Long jump has right at 14' 08.50", no pole vault
Relays..... 4x1, 4x4 and 4x8 could be near the top with the 4x2 in the middle of the pack
Fairfield
Distance..... 800m has F. Donley at 2:22 and H. Grooms with a 2:45, 1600m K. Zink with a 6:28 and M. Miller with a 7:04 3200 doesn't show much
Sprints..... 100m A. Teeters with a 17.20 and a 19.74 from M. Tolle, 200m not much, 400m has H. Haines with a 1:01
Hurdles..... 100h has A. Teeters at 12.64, 300h Teeters with 48.82 and M. Tolle at 53.40
Field..... Discus P. Priest with 76' 07" M. Cox at 70 feet, Shot put will have Priest with a throw of 34' 05' and Cox at 28' 04", High Jump will have H. Haines coming in with a 5'00 this could be the best in SEO, Long Jump J. Howland at 13' 06.75", no pole vault
Relays..... 4x1 top three, 4x2 could be #1 4x4 #1 and 4x8 near the top
Watch List
A. Deffoen- Fay
F. Donley- Fairfield
S. Seas- Peebles
P. Johnson- Peebles
P. Priest- Fairfield
H. Haines- Fairfield
C. Buckamneer- Eastern
K. Boerger- North Adams
C. Hansel- Fay
SHAC 2026 Girls Outlook
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League