Division III District from 2022-Returns
Posted: Tue Aug 30, 2022 11:49 pm
This is from the Nelson/York District Meet. What they have returning
Girls
Team.....Place in 2022.....points returning for 2023
Adena.....1st.....They will return 75 of the 114 scored
Nelson/York.....2nd.....returning 79 of 2022 79 points
Waterford.....3rd.....returns 59 of 2022 74 points
Zane Trace.....4th.....returns 68.25 of 2022 69.50 points-will have a top 20 PV coming up from Middle School
Huntington.....5th.....returns 36 of 56.50 points
Southern.....6th.....returns 30.50 of 56 points
Trimble.....7th.....returns 25.50 of 42 points
Federal Hocking.....8th.....returns 18.50 of 32 points-will have a top 20 HJ coming up from Middle School
Eastern Bea.....9th.....returns 8 from 29 points
Crooksville.....10th.....returns 9.5 from 28.50 points
Eastern R.....11th.....returns 21 of 23 points
Oak Hill.....12th.....returns 22 of 23 points
Southeastern.....13th.....returns 18.25 of 18.50 points
South Gallia.....14th.....returns 8 of 8 points
Miller.....15th.....return 5 of 5 points
River Valley.....16th.....returns 2 of 2 points
Boys coming up
Team.....Place in 2022.....Points returning in 2023
Nelson/York.....1st......Will return 83 of 2022 points
Huntington.....2nd.....returning 60 of their 2022 points
Southeastern.....3rd.....returns 46.50 points from 2022 79.5
Waterford.....4th.....scored 71 points in 2022 and return 37 in 2023
Paint Valley.....5th.....will return 68.5 points of 2022 69
Belpre.....6th.....return all 52 points
Adena.....7th.....will return 45 of 45 points
Crooksville.....8th.....returning 31.5 of 40.5
Eastern R.....9th.....will return 33 from 2022 33
Trimble.....10th..... will return 24.25
Eastern Bea.....11th....returning 9.25 points
South Gallia.....12th.....returns 19 points from 2022
Federal Hocking.....13th.....returns 12
Southern.....14th.....should return 11
Division III from McDermott Northwest
Girls
Team.....2022 place.....returns
Dawson-Bryant.....1st.....78.50 of 143
North Adams.....2nd.....36.25 of 98
Fairfield.....3rd.....67 of 67
Huntington.....4th.....50.5 of 63
Whiteoak.....5th.....16 of 50
Peebles.....6th.....37 of 42
Notre Dame.....7th.....28.75 of 35
West Union.....7th.....21.25 of 36
Valley.....9th.....34 of 34
South Webster.....10th.....27 of 27
Piketon.....11th.....13 of 24
Eastern R.....12th.....8 of 13
Manchester.....13th.....7.25 of 11
St. Joseph.....14th.....6 of 6
Green.....15th.....2 of 2
Glenwood.....16th.....1 of 1
Boys
Dawson-Bryant.....1st.....121.50 of 156
Valley.....2nd.....71.75 of 94
South Point.....3rd.....63 of 63
Girls
Team.....Place in 2022.....points returning for 2023
Adena.....1st.....They will return 75 of the 114 scored
Nelson/York.....2nd.....returning 79 of 2022 79 points
Waterford.....3rd.....returns 59 of 2022 74 points
Zane Trace.....4th.....returns 68.25 of 2022 69.50 points-will have a top 20 PV coming up from Middle School
Huntington.....5th.....returns 36 of 56.50 points
Southern.....6th.....returns 30.50 of 56 points
Trimble.....7th.....returns 25.50 of 42 points
Federal Hocking.....8th.....returns 18.50 of 32 points-will have a top 20 HJ coming up from Middle School
Eastern Bea.....9th.....returns 8 from 29 points
Crooksville.....10th.....returns 9.5 from 28.50 points
Eastern R.....11th.....returns 21 of 23 points
Oak Hill.....12th.....returns 22 of 23 points
Southeastern.....13th.....returns 18.25 of 18.50 points
South Gallia.....14th.....returns 8 of 8 points
Miller.....15th.....return 5 of 5 points
River Valley.....16th.....returns 2 of 2 points
Boys coming up
Team.....Place in 2022.....Points returning in 2023
Nelson/York.....1st......Will return 83 of 2022 points
Huntington.....2nd.....returning 60 of their 2022 points
Southeastern.....3rd.....returns 46.50 points from 2022 79.5
Waterford.....4th.....scored 71 points in 2022 and return 37 in 2023
Paint Valley.....5th.....will return 68.5 points of 2022 69
Belpre.....6th.....return all 52 points
Adena.....7th.....will return 45 of 45 points
Crooksville.....8th.....returning 31.5 of 40.5
Eastern R.....9th.....will return 33 from 2022 33
Trimble.....10th..... will return 24.25
Eastern Bea.....11th....returning 9.25 points
South Gallia.....12th.....returns 19 points from 2022
Federal Hocking.....13th.....returns 12
Southern.....14th.....should return 11
Division III from McDermott Northwest
Girls
Team.....2022 place.....returns
Dawson-Bryant.....1st.....78.50 of 143
North Adams.....2nd.....36.25 of 98
Fairfield.....3rd.....67 of 67
Huntington.....4th.....50.5 of 63
Whiteoak.....5th.....16 of 50
Peebles.....6th.....37 of 42
Notre Dame.....7th.....28.75 of 35
West Union.....7th.....21.25 of 36
Valley.....9th.....34 of 34
South Webster.....10th.....27 of 27
Piketon.....11th.....13 of 24
Eastern R.....12th.....8 of 13
Manchester.....13th.....7.25 of 11
St. Joseph.....14th.....6 of 6
Green.....15th.....2 of 2
Glenwood.....16th.....1 of 1
Boys
Dawson-Bryant.....1st.....121.50 of 156
Valley.....2nd.....71.75 of 94
South Point.....3rd.....63 of 63