SOC-2017 Updates
SOC-2017 Updates
Eastern, Glenwood, Green, Minford, Northwest, Notre Dame, Oak Hill, Portsmouth Clay, Portsmouth West, South Webster, Valley, Waverly, Western, Wheelersburg
Girls 100 Hurdles
14.66.....11.....Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....15.56
16.95.....11.....K. Prall.....Waverly.....SOC.....16.95
17.13.....09.....Miller.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....17.70
17.45.....09.....M. Bivans.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....17.86
18.24.....00.....Elliott.....Waverly.....SOC....18.51
18.40.....12.....K. Thornberry.....Northwest
19.04.....09.....Buckle.....Valley.....SOC.....19.98
19.05.....09.....E. Edwards.....South Webster.....SOC.....19.56
19.32.....10.....S. Jenkins.....Northwest.....SOC.....19.73
19.76.....12.....A. Caudill.....Port. West
20.41.....00.....Stulley.....Waverly
20.70.....09.....M. Calvin.....Portsmouth
*****
Boys 110 Hurdles
15.62.....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....15.94
16.26.....00.....Savely.....Waverly
16.93.....10.....Z. Huffman.....Green.....SOC.....17.15
16.95.....11.....A. Patrick.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....17.19
17.12.....12.....D. Carver.....Port. West.....SOC.....18.03
17.50.....10.....C. McClay.....Northwest.....SOC.....17.50
17.51.....09.....B. Ashley.....Minford.....SOC.....17.51
17.78.....11.....A. Sowards....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....18.69
17.92.....12.....G. Stulley.....Waverly
18.20.....09.....L. Chapman.....South Webster.....18.20
18.42.....09.....C. Maxie.....Wheelersburg
18.75.....09.....W. Journey.....Port. West
*****
Girls 100M
12.81.....00.....Heigley.....Waverly.....SOC.....13.06
13.42.....10.....H. Williams.....Port. West.....SOC.....13.64
13.46.....09.....G. Deacon.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....13.72
13.59.....12.....A. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....13.86
13.71.....12.....K. Blizzard.....Green.....SOC.....13.71
13.77.....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC.....13.97
13.80.....11.....B. Ruby.....Wheelersburg
13.88.....09.....A. Shoemaker.....Minford.....SOC.....13.88
14.09.....00.....Caldwell.....Oak Hill
14.12.....10.....W. Haliegh.....Port. West
14.22.....09.....M. Reisinger.....Waverly.....SOC.....14.22
14.24.....10.....A. Perkins.....Minford
*****
Boys 100M
11.10.....12.....K. Dutiel.....South Webster.....SOC.....11.43
11.21.....12.....F. Gilbert.....Waverly.....SOC.....11.34
11.37.....11.....Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....11.56
11.40.....11.....Jennings.....Waverly.....SOC.....11.49
11.56.....00.....Kritzwiser.....Waverly
11.56.....10.....Streeter.....Valley.....SOC.....11.78
11.64.....11.....D. Reyes.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....11.64
11.71.....12.....C. Coleman.....Minford.....SOC.....11.71
11.82.....10.....Spencer.....Eastern.....SOC.....11.82
11.83.....10.....W. Smith.....Oak Hill
11.86.....12.....T. Darnell.....Green
11.91.....12.....B. Brewster.....Western
*****
Girls 200M
26.97.....11.....L. Heigley.....Waverly.....SOC.....27.35
27.75.....11.....E. Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....27.76
28.02.....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC.....28.44
28.35.....12.....K. Blizzard.....Green.....SOC.....28.35
28.48.....12.....S. Patty.....Northwest.....SOC.....28.80
28.71.....09.....G. Deacon.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....29.10
29.18.....12.....A. Emnett.....Wheelersburg
29.30.....09.....A. Shoemaker.....Minford.....SOC.....29.30
29.43.....12.....C. Hammond.....Green.....SOC.....29.43
29.56.....00.....M. Reisinger.....Waverly
29.70.....00.....S. Evans.....Northwest
29.80.....10.....S. Evans.....Western
*****
Boys 200M
22.53.....12.....F. Gilbert.....Waverly.....SOC.....23.12
22.61.....12.....K. Dutiel.....South Webster.....SOC....23.56
22.93.....11.....D. Reyes.....Wheelersburg.....SOC...23.71
22.97.....12.....B. Brewster.....Western.....SOC.....23.26
23.21.....11.....Jennings.....Waverly.....SOC.....23.21
23.67.....10.....G. Streeter.....Valley.....SOC.....23.91
23.87.....11.....Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....23.98
24.12.....00.....A. Drake.....Wheelersburg
24.17.....00.....Kritzwiser.....Waverly
24.25.....12.....C. Coleman.....Minford.....SOC.....24.25
24.27.....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford
24.29.....10.....L. Spencer.....Eastern
*****
Girls 300H
0:45.62.....11.....E. Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....47.88
0:48.68.....09.....O. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....51.84
0:50.84.....11.....K. Prall.....Waverly.....SOC.....53.04
0:51.32.....09.....P. Miller.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....51.84
0:51.51.....09.....M. Elliott.....Waverly.....SOC....52.70
0:53.70.....09.....M. Bivans.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....53.70
0:54.23.....11.....A. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....54.23
0:54.85.....09.....B. Buckle.....Valley
0:56.00.....12.....K. Thornberry.....Northwest
0:56.45.....10.....C. Nelson.....Port. West.....SOC.....56.45
0:58.10.....10.....Jenkins.....Northwest
Boys 300H
41.42.....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....41.42
41.97.....11.....A. Patrick.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....42.78
43.07.....10.....C. McClay.....Northwest.....SOC.....44.09
44.36.....00.....Saverly.....Waverly
44.48.....10.....Z. Huffman.....Green.....SOC.....44.56
44.53.....11.....Kerns.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....44.53
44.70.....09.....B. Ashley.....Minford.....SOC.....46.39
44.83.....11.....T. Taylor.....Notre Dame
45.49.....11.....A. Sowards.....Wheelersburg
45.71.....12.....D. Carver.....Port. West.....SOC.....45.71
45.87.....09.....L. Chapman.....South Webster.....45.87
46.36.....00.....Hughes.....Oak Hill
*****
Girls 400M
0:59.79.....11.....L. Heigley.....Waverly.....SOC.....1:00.39
1:01.91.....11.....M. McClurg.....Northwest.....SOC.....1:02.22
1:03.16.....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC.....1:04.68
1:04.30.....09.....A. Dingus.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....1:05.06
1:05.22.....09.....L. Irwin.....Wheelersburg......SOC....1:05.22
1:05.63.....11.....R. Osborn.....Clay.....SOC.....1:06.90
1:07.20.....09.....G. Deacon.....Wheelersburg
1:07.60.....12.....C. Hammond.....Green.....SOC.....1:08.77
1:09.31.....09.....E. Hobbs.....Notre Dame
1:09.59.....11.....G. Raison.....South Webster
1:09.63.....10.....M. Mullett.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....1:09.63
1:10.79.....09.....S. Crabtree.....Waverly
*****
Boys 400M
50.04.....11.....Jennings.....Waverly.....SOC.....51.51
51.67.....11.....D. Reyes.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....52.35
51.87.....12.....E. Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....53.01
52.96.....11.....Keitzwiser.....Waverly.....SOC.....53.76
53.04.....09.....B. Ashley.....Minford
53.93.....11.....T. Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....53.93
54.09.....12.....K. Dutiel.....South Webster.....SOC.....54.09
54.27.....12.....T. McSweeney.....Minford.....SOC.....54.27
54.42.....10....F. Gillenwater.....Notre Dame
54.56.....12.....T. Compton.....Minford.....SOC.....54.56
54.75.....12.....T. Thorton.....Green
54.79.....00.....G. Diener.....Waverly
*****
Girls 800M
2:27.62.....12.....G. Towler.....Waverly.....SOC.....2:31.85
2:28.16.....11.....M. McClurg.....Northwest.....SOC.....2:28.16
2:28.99.....11.....B. Ward.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....2:39.34
2:31.87.....00.....Heigley.....Waverly
2:35.92.....10.....J. Edwards.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....2:41.15
2:36.53.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster.....SOC.....2:36.53
2:41.65.....11.....L. Willis.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....2:42.41
2:43.10.....11.....H. Goodman.....Waverly
2:44.18.....09.....Crabtree.....Waverly
2:41.81.....11.....G. Raison.....South Webster
2:45.85.....12.....S. Diener.....Waverly.....SOC.....2:45.85
2:46.77.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster
2:50.63.....11.....K. Blevins.....South Webster.....SOC.....2:50.63
*****
Boys 800M
2:03.11.....12.....J. Fuhrmann.....Minford.....SOC.....2:05.46
2:03.36.....10.....E. Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....2:03.36
2:03.39.....12.....H. Bennington.....South Webster.....SOC.....2:03.39
2:05.18.....12.....H. Hoover.....Waverly.....SOC.....2:07.11
2:05.32.....12.....J. McCoy.....Port. West.....SOC.....2:08.06
2:07.00.....00.....N. King.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....2:10.85
2:08.16.....12.....T. Hoggard.....Port. West.....SOC.....2:10.35
2:10.58.....10.....B. Derfield.....Green
2:11.30.....11.....D. Eldredge.....Minford
2:12.88.....09.....C. Fell.....Valley.....SOC.....2:12.88
2:13.44.....10.....C. Hughes.....Oak Hill
2:14.48.....09.....C. Hillard.....Eastern
*****
Girls 1600M
5:41.44.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster.....SOC.....5:41.44
5:51.00.....11.....Goodman.....Waverly.....SOC.....5:52.57
5:52.88.....00.....S. Crabtree.....Waverly.....SOC.....6:08.13
6:01.37.....11.....B. Ward.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....6:01.37
6:05.94.....09.....O. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....6:06.70
6:11.90.....12.....G. Towler.....Waverly
6:15.98.....10.....S. Evans.....Western.....SOC.....6:15.98
6:18.45.....11.....L. Willis.....Wheelersburg
6:19.50.....09.....R. Conely.....Valley.....SOC.....6:19.50
6:20.22.....11.....A. Osborn.....Clay
6:21.71.....11.....B. Price.....Valley.....SOC.....6:30.86
6:23.23.....11.....H. Marshall.....South Webster
*****
Boys 1600M
4:24.85.....12.....Hoover.....Waverly.....SOC.....4:35.78
4:28.74.....10.....Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....4:38.85
4:37.73.....09.....A. Judd.....Waverly.....SOC.....4:51.49
4:38.07.....12.....H. Bennington.....South Webster.....SOC.....4:44.76
4:42.81.....10.....M. Harris.....Minford.....SOC.....4:55.84
4:46.94.....09.....M. Blizzard.....South Webster.....SOC....4:57.86
4:50.95.....11.....Z. Emnett.....Wheelersburg
4:52.11.....09.....C. Fell.....Valley.....SOC....4:52.11
5:00.33.....11.....D. Eldridge.....Minford.....SOC.....5:00.33
5:05.65.....12.....T. Hoggard.....Port. West
5:09.07.....12.....B. Reed.....Waverly
5:09.70.....09.....G. Diener.....Waverly
*****
Girls 3200M
12:13.60.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster.....SOC.....12:13.60
12:21.20.....11.....Goodman.....Waverly.....SOC.....12:21.20
13:02.60.....11.....B. Ward.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....13:02.60
13:08.30.....12.....Towler.....Waverly.....SOC.....13:08.30
13:34.59.....00.....J. Edwards.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....13:35.90
13:53.63.....11.....A. Osborn.....Clay.....SOC.....13:54.90
14:07.50.....11.....H. Marshall.....South Webster.....14:07.50
14:10.08.....12.....L. Vu.....Waverly
14:34.70.....10.....M. Irwin.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....14:34.70
14:53.60.....11.....B. Price.....Valley
15:26.03.....10.....A. Musser.....Clay
15:32.43.....10.....B. Barnett....South Webster
*****
Boys 3200M
09:47.57.....12.....Hoover.....Waverly.....SOC.....10:03.80
10:08.30.....10.....Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....10:08.30
10:28.40.....12.....H. Bennington.....SOC.....10:28.40
10:28.60.....09.....A. Judd.....Waverly.....SOC.....10:28.60
10:29.90.....09.....C. Fell.....Valley.....SOC.....10:29.90
10:33.90.....10.....M. Harris.....Minford.....SOC.....10:33.90
10:53.30.....11.....Z. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....11:01.00
10:56.30.....00.....Sibole.....Waverly
11:04.40.....09.....A. Morris.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....11:04.40
11:04.90.....10.....M. Henry.....Minford
11:05.10.....11.....R. Woods.....Western
11:08.50.....11.....T. Woods.....Western
*****
Girls 4x100
0:53.18.....Wheelersburg.....Emnett, Dingus, Dingus, White.....SOC.....54.33
0:55.74.....Port. West.....Nolen, Caudill, Vogler, Williams.....SOC.....55.83
0:55.80.....Waverly.....Reisinger, Hauck, Prall, Elliott.....SOC.....56.13
0:56.58.....Minford.....Sparks 12, Lambert 10, Reffit 12, Shoemaker 9..SOC..57.36
0:57.50.....Northwest.....Hamilton, Montavon, Baer, Jenkins.....SOC.....59.69
0:58.79.....Valley.....Conway 9, Smith 9, Buckle 9, Riffle 9....SOC.....1:00.10
0:59.65.....Notre Dame.....Hobbs, Smith, Edwards, Edwards.....SOC.....59.65
0:59.76.....South Webster.....Blanton 10, Stephens 9, Woodring 12, Canter 11..SCO..59.76
1:01.05.....Eastern.....Neace 10, Trimble 11, Conley 11, Overly 12,
Boys 4x100
44.22.....Waverly.....Gilbert 12, Marquez 12, Kritzwiser 11, Gilbert 12.....SOC.....47.95
44.93.....Minford.....Veach, Compton, McSweeney, Coleman.....SOC.....46.98
46.18.....Wheelersburg.....Dyer 11, Drake 10, Ruby 9, Reyes.....SOC.....47.58
46.27.....South Webster...Dutiel 12, Holstein 10, Whitter, Bloomfield 12..SOC..49.22
46.82.....Green.....Smith 9, Johnson 12, Thorton 12, Darnell 12
47.53.....Valley.....Spradlin 10, Bratchett 9, Wiley 10, Streeter 10.....SOC.....48.34
47.97.....Oak Hill.....Hughes, Kerns, Chandler, Smith
48.53.....Port. West.....Carver, Billeter, Dubiel, Andre.....SOC.....48.53
48.63.....Western.....Brewster 12, Woods 11, Woods11, Hensley 12..SOC..49.49
49.40.....Eastern.....Strong, Richards, Strong, Spencer.....SOC.....49.40
49.71.....Notre Dame.....Gillenwater 10, Smith 12, Harting 10, Taylor 11
50.13.....Northwest.....Carlson, Defoe, Fults, Wiltshire
Girls 4x200
1:51.06.....Wheelersburg.....Deacon, Emnett, Irwin, Ruby.....SOC.....1:54.16
1:58.03.....Northwest.....Patty, Hamilton, Thornberry, McClurg.....SOC.....1:58.69
1:59.10.....Port. West.....Nolen, Vogler, Nelson, Williams
2:01.42.....Oak Hill
2:01.83.....Waverly.....Reisinger, Hauck, Savely, Elliott.....SOC.....2:01.83
2:02.42.....Notre Dame.....Hobbs 9 Smith 11, Edwards 10, Smith 9
2:02.54.....Minford.....Goddard 11, LeBrun 9, Malone, Reffit 12.....SOC.....2:02.54
2:05.02.....South Webster...Blanton 10, Stephens 9, Edwards 9, Canter 11..SOC..2:05.02
2:06.25.....Valley....Conaway 9, Smith 9, Buckle 9, Riffe 9.....SOC.....2:06.85
2:14.14.....Eastern.....Conley 11, Neace 10, Cantrell 10, Trimble 11.....SOC.....2:14.28
Boys 4x200
1:33.19.....Waverly..Gilbert 12, Marquez 12, Kritzwiser 11, Jennings..SOC..1:35.27
1:34.30.....Wheelersburg.....Dyer 11, Drake 10, Ruby 9, Reyes 11...SOC..1:36.94
1:34.71.....Minford.....Veach, Miller, Dunham, Ashley.....SOC.....1:36.69
1:37.68.....Oak Hill.....Caldwell, Kerns, Morgan, Smith.....SOC.....1:39.55
1:38.11.....South Webster.....Dutiel, Bennington, Lore, Holstein
1:38.13.....Green..Huffman 10, Darnell 12, Thorton 12, Johnson 12..SOC..1:41.67
1:38.89.....Eastern....Strong, Richards, Leist, Hillard.....SOC.....1:40.62
1:41.17.....Port. West.....McCoy, Spriggs, Carver, Dubiel.....SOC.....1:41.17
1:41.24.....Valley.....Spradlin, Shirkey, Wiley, Streeter.....SOC.....1:41.24
1:43.76.....Notre Dame.....Gillenwater, Smith 12, Harting 10, Taylor
1:47.82.....Northwest.....Carlson, Montavon, Fultz, Speer
Girls 4x400
4:25.01.....Wheelersburg....Deacon, Irwin, Dingus, White.....SOC.....4:28.34
4:28.03.....Notre Dame.....Smith 11, Hobbs 9, Edwards 10, Smith 9..SOC..4:29.36
4:30.71.....Oak Hill.....Miller 9, Mullets 10, Caldwell 12, Ward 11...SOC...4:38.38
4:31.10.....Northwest.....Thornberry, Patty, Patty, McClurg.....SOC.....4:34.28
4:39.57.....South Webster.....McCoy 12, Blanton, Raison 11, Messer 10.....SOC.....4:53.66
4:43.07.....Waverly.....Crabtree, Diener, Towler, Goodman.....SOC.....4:46.62
4:50.53.....Port. West.....Journey, Nolen, Williams, Nelson.....SOC.....4:51.47
4:53.63.....Minford.....LeBrun 9, Malone 9, Goddard 11, Call 9
5:04.87.....Clay.....Osborn, Musser, Osborn, Osborn.....SOC.....5:04.87
5:15.65.....Green.....Hammond, Blizzard, Gaffney, Gallion
5:38.94.....Valley.....Wright, Browning, Conely, Price
Boys 4x400
3:31.75.....Waverly..Diener 9, Davis 11, Kritzwiser 11, Jennings 11..SOC..3:36.86
3:35.98.....Minford.....Compton, Furhmann, Tilley, Ashley.....SOC.....3:40.24
3:39.04.....Eastern.....Strong 12, Hilliard 9, Leist 10, Leist 12....SOC....3:43.58
3:39.15.....Wheelersburg...Patrick 11, King 11, Ruby 9, Reyes 11..SOC..3:44.61
3:41.99.....Chesapeake.....Ramy 9, Dotson 12, Harless 9, Johnson 11
3:42.45.....Port. West.....Spriggs, McCoy, Dubiel, Hoggard.....SOC.....3:45.63
3:45.41.....South Webster..Dutiel 12, Bennington 12, Lore 11, Witte 10r..SOC..3:53.16
3:46.39.....Notre Dame...Taylor 11, Smith 12, Harting 10, Gillenwater 10..SOC..3:46.39
3:52.55.....Green...Huffman 10, Derifield 10, Johnson 12, Thorton 12..SOC..3:53.78
3:55.51.....Northwest.....Slusher, Yakube, Cline, Montavon
4:13.61.....Clay.....Swayne 10, Crapyou 12, Wellman 11, Conkel 10
4:14.35.....Valley.....Fell, Wiley 10, Oyer 9, Shirkey 9
Girls 4x800
10:34.57.....Notre Dame.....Edwards 10, Smith 11, Edwards 10, Smith 9..SOC..10:55
10:39.20.....Waverly..Goodman 11, Diener 12, Crabtree 9, Towler 12.....SOC.....10:39.20
10:50.00.....South Webster..McCoy 12, Marshall, Raison 11, Messer 10.....SOC.....10:50.60
11:46.60.....Wheelersburg.....Willis, Tilley, Sosby, Dingus.....SOC.....11:46.60
11:53.50.....Clay.....Osborn 11, Musser 10, Osborn 11, Osborn 10.....SOC.....11:53.50
12:53.47.....Valley.....Wright 9, Price 11, Browning 9, Conely 9.....SOC.....13:47.30
13:02.44.....Port. West.....Turpin, Zoelnner, Bentley, Journey.....SOC.....13:14.90
13:06.84.....Minford.....Malone, Brumfield, McGinnis, Torres
13:59.10.....Eastern.....Brunner, Pherson, Satterfield, Sigworth
Boys 4x800
08:30.03.....Waverly...Jennings 11, Judd 9, Diener 9, Hoover 12...SOC...8:51.80
08:36.36.....Eastern.....Strong 12, Hilliard 9, Leist 12, Leist 9.....SOC.....9:25.50
08:41.85.....South Webster..Bennington 12, Blizzaed 9, Andrews 10, Lore 11..SOC..9:04.50
08:44.08.....Minford.....Furhmann, Harris, Turner, Eldridge.....SOC.....8:46.80
09:04.80.....Wheelersburg.....King 11, Emnett 11, Drake, Craycraft 11.....SOC.....9:04.80
09:06.90.....Port. West.....McCoy, Hoggard,Brown, Trenton.....SOC.....9:06.90
09:25.10.....Notre Dame..Gillenwater 11, Beckett 11, Taylor 11, Harting 10..SOC..9:25.10
09:27.10.....Green.....Derifield, Hallman, Thorton, Johnson.....SOC....09:27.10
09:29.19.....Oak Hill.....Mullett, Alredge, Roush, Adkins
10:04.40.....Valley....Howard 11, Oyer 9, Tubb 9, Skirkey 9
10:38.90.....Northwest.....Speer, Defoe, Fraley, Millis
10:51.16.....Clay.....Conkel 10, Gerald 10, Grimm 10, Swayne
Girls Discus
113' 01".....10.....P. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....113' 01"
106' 06".....11.....L. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....106' 06"
105' 08".....10.....Barr.....Waverly.....SOC.....103' 02"
102' 03".....10.....K. Estep.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....95' 11"
101' 11".....12.....B. Gahm.....Valley.....SOC.....94' 11"
092' 10".....12.....M. Lewis.....Northwest.....SOC.....90' 00"
092' 02".....11.....A. Baer.....Northwest.....SOC.....86' 11"
078' 02".....09.....T. Blakeman.....Waverly.....SOC.....71' 10"
076' 04".....11.....K. Parsley.....Valley
073' 06".....00.....Smith.....Waverly
071' 06".....00.....Crabtree.....Northwest
071' 05".....10.....H. Whitt.....Western
*****
Boys Discus
140' 07".....10.....J. Edwards.....South Webster.....SOC.....140' 04"
130' 01".....11.....C. Hall.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....130' 01"
129' 08".....12.....N. Riehl.....Valley.....SOC.....119' 10"
126' 09".....11.....B. Peoples.....Waverly.....SOC.....125' 02"
126' 03".....09.....B. Haney.....Scioto.....SOC.....126' 03"
120' 00".....11.....D. Burton.....Wheelersburg.....120' 00"
117' 08".....12.....W. Mullett.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....117' 08"
115' 08".....00.....Bock.....Waverly
110' 11".....12.....T. Conley.....Minford.....SOC.....110' 11"
110' 10".....11.....A. Detty.....Oak Hill
107' 07".....10.....C. Minor.....Waverly
106' 00".....00.....Minor.....Waverly
*****
Girls High Jump
5' 06".....12.....Patty.....Northwest.....SOC.....5' 04"
5' 00".....11.....L. Willis.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....4' 10"
4' 08".....00.....Smith.....Waverly
4' 08".....11.....L. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....4' 08"
4' 08".....10.....M. Saverly.....Waverly.....SOC8.....4' 04"
4' 08".....11.....H. Washington.....Wheelersburg.....SOC7.....4' 04
4' 08".....00.....Miller.....Oak Hill.....SOC5.....4' 06
4' 08".....09.....Conaway.....Valley.....SOC4.....4' 06"
4' 06".....10.....T. Suggs.....Minford
4' 06".....11.....O. Sannucci.....Minford.....SOC6.....4'06"
4' 02".....12.....C. Hammond.....Green
4' 02".....00.....Stulley.....Waverly
4' 02".....09.....A. Dingus.....Wheelersburg
*****
Boys High Jump
6' 04".....12.....C. King.....Clay.....SOC2.....6' 02"
6' 02".....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....5' 08"
6' 02".....12.....Marquez.....Waverly.....SOC1.....6' 02"
6' 00".....09.....G. Diener.....Waverly.....SOC.....5' 06"
5' 10".....12.....Green.....Eastern.....SOC.....5' 10"
5' 08".....11.....T. Webb.....Northwest
5' 06".....09.....C. Maxie.....Wheelersburg.....SOC7.....5' 04"
5' 06".....11.....M. Dyer.....Wheelersburg
5' 04".....10.....H. Mathias.....Clay.....SOC6.....5' 04"
5' 02".....00.....Stulley.....Waverly
5' 02".....00.....Diener.....Waverly
5' 02".....11.....C. Dunham.....Minford
5' 02".....11.....R. Yakube.....Northwest.....SOC.....5' 02"
*****
Girls Long Jump
18' 03.00".....11.....E.Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....17' 10"
17' 03.00".....00.....L.Heigley.....Waverly
15' 07.75".....09.....A. Wurts.....Minford.....SOC.....15' 02"
15' 00.00".....12.....K. Blizzard.....Green.....SOC.....15' 00"
14' 08.25".....09.....A. Shoemaker.....Minford.....SOC.....14' 05"
14' 07.50".....09.....L. Irwin.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....14' 07.50"
14' 05.00".....12.....C. Hammond.....Green.....SOC.....14' 02.50"
14' 04.00".....00.....Ward.....Oak Hill
14' 01.50".....09.....M. Reisinger.....Waverly
14' 00.00".....10.....D. Vogler.....Port. West
14' 00.00".....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC8.....13' 10"
13' 11.00".....10.....S. Patty.....Northwest.....SOC7.....13' 10"
*****
Boys Long Jump
21' 08.50".....11.....T. Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....20' 07"
20' 07.00".....12.....F. Gilbert.....Waverly.....SOC.....19' 06.50"
20' 03.50".....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....20' 01"
19' 11.75".....11.....M. Dyer.....Wheelersburg
19' 04.00".....12.....T. Gilbert.....Waverly
19' 03.00".....12.....C. King.....Clay.....SOC4.....19' 00"
19' 02.25".....10.....K. Kelley.....Minford.....18' 04"
19' 02.00".....12.....Green.....Eastern.....SOC5.....19' 00"
18' 11.00".....12.....A. Bloomfield.....South Webster.....SOC.....18' 11"
18' 10.25".....12.....T. Hobbs.....Glenwood
18' 08.00".....00.....Streeter.....Valley
18' 08.00".....09.....H. Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....18' 08"
*****
Girls Pole Vault
08' 06".....12.....J. Caldwell.....Oak Hill
Boys Pole Vault
09' 00".....11.....C. Dunham.....Minford
08' 06".....11.....D. Stewart.....Oak Hill
08' 06".....10.....B. Veach.....Minford
08' 00".....12.....D. Smith.....Notre Dame
Girls Shot Put
38' 03.00".....10.....P. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....35' 10.50"
36' 06.00".....10.....H. Conely.....Valley.....SOC.....30' 09"
32' 07.50".....10.....Barr.....Waverly.....SOC.....32' 00.75"
31' 05.50".....11.....L. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....29' 04"
31' 01.25".....11.....S. White.....Wheelersburg.....SOC....31' 01.25"
30' 01.00".....12.....B. Gahm.....Valley.....SOC.....29' 08.25"
29' 06.00".....10.....H. Tackett.....Northwest.....SOC.....26' 06.75"
28' 09.50".....12.....J. McJunkin.....Western.....SOC.....27' 02"
28' 02.50".....12.....M. Lewis.....Northwest
28' 01.00".....00.....Day.....Valley
27' 07.25".....11.....S. White.....Wheelersburg
27' 06.00".....12.....A. Overly.....Eastern
*****
Boys Shot Put
47' 01.50".....09.....J. Brickey.....Valley.....SOC.....40' 09.50"
43' 06.00".....11.....G. Robinson.....Waverly.....SOC.....43' 01.50"
43' 04.50".....12.....D. Billeter.....Port. West.....SOC.....40' 04"
43' 01.00".....12.....T. Compton.....Minford.....SOC.....43' 01"
42' 11.75".....12.....T. Conley.....Minford.....SOC.....42' 11.75"
42' 09.50".....10.....J. Edwards.....South Webster.....SOC.....42' 03.75"
42' 05.00".....11.....D. Burton.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....41' 04.25"
42' 04.00".....00.....M. Bock.....Waverly
40' 11.00".....11.....C. Hall.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....38' 01.25"
40' 08.00".....00.....Peoples.....Waverly
37' 03.00".....10.....B. South.....Northwest
36' 03.00".....09.....B. Haney.....Scioto
*****
Girls 4x1600
Boys 4x1600
21:20.00.....Waverly
Girls 800 Sprint--1-1-2-4
2:10.20.....Waverly
Boys 800 Sprint--1-1-2-4
1:48.40.....Waverly
Girls Distance-4000--8-4-12-16
15:16.40.....Waverly
Boys Distance 4000--8-4-12-16
14:22.00.....Waverly
Girls Shuttle
Boys Shuttle
Girls 100 Hurdles
14.66.....11.....Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....15.56
16.95.....11.....K. Prall.....Waverly.....SOC.....16.95
17.13.....09.....Miller.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....17.70
17.45.....09.....M. Bivans.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....17.86
18.24.....00.....Elliott.....Waverly.....SOC....18.51
18.40.....12.....K. Thornberry.....Northwest
19.04.....09.....Buckle.....Valley.....SOC.....19.98
19.05.....09.....E. Edwards.....South Webster.....SOC.....19.56
19.32.....10.....S. Jenkins.....Northwest.....SOC.....19.73
19.76.....12.....A. Caudill.....Port. West
20.41.....00.....Stulley.....Waverly
20.70.....09.....M. Calvin.....Portsmouth
*****
Boys 110 Hurdles
15.62.....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....15.94
16.26.....00.....Savely.....Waverly
16.93.....10.....Z. Huffman.....Green.....SOC.....17.15
16.95.....11.....A. Patrick.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....17.19
17.12.....12.....D. Carver.....Port. West.....SOC.....18.03
17.50.....10.....C. McClay.....Northwest.....SOC.....17.50
17.51.....09.....B. Ashley.....Minford.....SOC.....17.51
17.78.....11.....A. Sowards....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....18.69
17.92.....12.....G. Stulley.....Waverly
18.20.....09.....L. Chapman.....South Webster.....18.20
18.42.....09.....C. Maxie.....Wheelersburg
18.75.....09.....W. Journey.....Port. West
*****
Girls 100M
12.81.....00.....Heigley.....Waverly.....SOC.....13.06
13.42.....10.....H. Williams.....Port. West.....SOC.....13.64
13.46.....09.....G. Deacon.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....13.72
13.59.....12.....A. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....13.86
13.71.....12.....K. Blizzard.....Green.....SOC.....13.71
13.77.....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC.....13.97
13.80.....11.....B. Ruby.....Wheelersburg
13.88.....09.....A. Shoemaker.....Minford.....SOC.....13.88
14.09.....00.....Caldwell.....Oak Hill
14.12.....10.....W. Haliegh.....Port. West
14.22.....09.....M. Reisinger.....Waverly.....SOC.....14.22
14.24.....10.....A. Perkins.....Minford
*****
Boys 100M
11.10.....12.....K. Dutiel.....South Webster.....SOC.....11.43
11.21.....12.....F. Gilbert.....Waverly.....SOC.....11.34
11.37.....11.....Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....11.56
11.40.....11.....Jennings.....Waverly.....SOC.....11.49
11.56.....00.....Kritzwiser.....Waverly
11.56.....10.....Streeter.....Valley.....SOC.....11.78
11.64.....11.....D. Reyes.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....11.64
11.71.....12.....C. Coleman.....Minford.....SOC.....11.71
11.82.....10.....Spencer.....Eastern.....SOC.....11.82
11.83.....10.....W. Smith.....Oak Hill
11.86.....12.....T. Darnell.....Green
11.91.....12.....B. Brewster.....Western
*****
Girls 200M
26.97.....11.....L. Heigley.....Waverly.....SOC.....27.35
27.75.....11.....E. Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....27.76
28.02.....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC.....28.44
28.35.....12.....K. Blizzard.....Green.....SOC.....28.35
28.48.....12.....S. Patty.....Northwest.....SOC.....28.80
28.71.....09.....G. Deacon.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....29.10
29.18.....12.....A. Emnett.....Wheelersburg
29.30.....09.....A. Shoemaker.....Minford.....SOC.....29.30
29.43.....12.....C. Hammond.....Green.....SOC.....29.43
29.56.....00.....M. Reisinger.....Waverly
29.70.....00.....S. Evans.....Northwest
29.80.....10.....S. Evans.....Western
*****
Boys 200M
22.53.....12.....F. Gilbert.....Waverly.....SOC.....23.12
22.61.....12.....K. Dutiel.....South Webster.....SOC....23.56
22.93.....11.....D. Reyes.....Wheelersburg.....SOC...23.71
22.97.....12.....B. Brewster.....Western.....SOC.....23.26
23.21.....11.....Jennings.....Waverly.....SOC.....23.21
23.67.....10.....G. Streeter.....Valley.....SOC.....23.91
23.87.....11.....Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....23.98
24.12.....00.....A. Drake.....Wheelersburg
24.17.....00.....Kritzwiser.....Waverly
24.25.....12.....C. Coleman.....Minford.....SOC.....24.25
24.27.....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford
24.29.....10.....L. Spencer.....Eastern
*****
Girls 300H
0:45.62.....11.....E. Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....47.88
0:48.68.....09.....O. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....51.84
0:50.84.....11.....K. Prall.....Waverly.....SOC.....53.04
0:51.32.....09.....P. Miller.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....51.84
0:51.51.....09.....M. Elliott.....Waverly.....SOC....52.70
0:53.70.....09.....M. Bivans.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....53.70
0:54.23.....11.....A. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....54.23
0:54.85.....09.....B. Buckle.....Valley
0:56.00.....12.....K. Thornberry.....Northwest
0:56.45.....10.....C. Nelson.....Port. West.....SOC.....56.45
0:58.10.....10.....Jenkins.....Northwest
Boys 300H
41.42.....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....41.42
41.97.....11.....A. Patrick.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....42.78
43.07.....10.....C. McClay.....Northwest.....SOC.....44.09
44.36.....00.....Saverly.....Waverly
44.48.....10.....Z. Huffman.....Green.....SOC.....44.56
44.53.....11.....Kerns.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....44.53
44.70.....09.....B. Ashley.....Minford.....SOC.....46.39
44.83.....11.....T. Taylor.....Notre Dame
45.49.....11.....A. Sowards.....Wheelersburg
45.71.....12.....D. Carver.....Port. West.....SOC.....45.71
45.87.....09.....L. Chapman.....South Webster.....45.87
46.36.....00.....Hughes.....Oak Hill
*****
Girls 400M
0:59.79.....11.....L. Heigley.....Waverly.....SOC.....1:00.39
1:01.91.....11.....M. McClurg.....Northwest.....SOC.....1:02.22
1:03.16.....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC.....1:04.68
1:04.30.....09.....A. Dingus.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....1:05.06
1:05.22.....09.....L. Irwin.....Wheelersburg......SOC....1:05.22
1:05.63.....11.....R. Osborn.....Clay.....SOC.....1:06.90
1:07.20.....09.....G. Deacon.....Wheelersburg
1:07.60.....12.....C. Hammond.....Green.....SOC.....1:08.77
1:09.31.....09.....E. Hobbs.....Notre Dame
1:09.59.....11.....G. Raison.....South Webster
1:09.63.....10.....M. Mullett.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....1:09.63
1:10.79.....09.....S. Crabtree.....Waverly
*****
Boys 400M
50.04.....11.....Jennings.....Waverly.....SOC.....51.51
51.67.....11.....D. Reyes.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....52.35
51.87.....12.....E. Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....53.01
52.96.....11.....Keitzwiser.....Waverly.....SOC.....53.76
53.04.....09.....B. Ashley.....Minford
53.93.....11.....T. Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....53.93
54.09.....12.....K. Dutiel.....South Webster.....SOC.....54.09
54.27.....12.....T. McSweeney.....Minford.....SOC.....54.27
54.42.....10....F. Gillenwater.....Notre Dame
54.56.....12.....T. Compton.....Minford.....SOC.....54.56
54.75.....12.....T. Thorton.....Green
54.79.....00.....G. Diener.....Waverly
*****
Girls 800M
2:27.62.....12.....G. Towler.....Waverly.....SOC.....2:31.85
2:28.16.....11.....M. McClurg.....Northwest.....SOC.....2:28.16
2:28.99.....11.....B. Ward.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....2:39.34
2:31.87.....00.....Heigley.....Waverly
2:35.92.....10.....J. Edwards.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....2:41.15
2:36.53.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster.....SOC.....2:36.53
2:41.65.....11.....L. Willis.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....2:42.41
2:43.10.....11.....H. Goodman.....Waverly
2:44.18.....09.....Crabtree.....Waverly
2:41.81.....11.....G. Raison.....South Webster
2:45.85.....12.....S. Diener.....Waverly.....SOC.....2:45.85
2:46.77.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster
2:50.63.....11.....K. Blevins.....South Webster.....SOC.....2:50.63
*****
Boys 800M
2:03.11.....12.....J. Fuhrmann.....Minford.....SOC.....2:05.46
2:03.36.....10.....E. Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....2:03.36
2:03.39.....12.....H. Bennington.....South Webster.....SOC.....2:03.39
2:05.18.....12.....H. Hoover.....Waverly.....SOC.....2:07.11
2:05.32.....12.....J. McCoy.....Port. West.....SOC.....2:08.06
2:07.00.....00.....N. King.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....2:10.85
2:08.16.....12.....T. Hoggard.....Port. West.....SOC.....2:10.35
2:10.58.....10.....B. Derfield.....Green
2:11.30.....11.....D. Eldredge.....Minford
2:12.88.....09.....C. Fell.....Valley.....SOC.....2:12.88
2:13.44.....10.....C. Hughes.....Oak Hill
2:14.48.....09.....C. Hillard.....Eastern
*****
Girls 1600M
5:41.44.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster.....SOC.....5:41.44
5:51.00.....11.....Goodman.....Waverly.....SOC.....5:52.57
5:52.88.....00.....S. Crabtree.....Waverly.....SOC.....6:08.13
6:01.37.....11.....B. Ward.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....6:01.37
6:05.94.....09.....O. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....6:06.70
6:11.90.....12.....G. Towler.....Waverly
6:15.98.....10.....S. Evans.....Western.....SOC.....6:15.98
6:18.45.....11.....L. Willis.....Wheelersburg
6:19.50.....09.....R. Conely.....Valley.....SOC.....6:19.50
6:20.22.....11.....A. Osborn.....Clay
6:21.71.....11.....B. Price.....Valley.....SOC.....6:30.86
6:23.23.....11.....H. Marshall.....South Webster
*****
Boys 1600M
4:24.85.....12.....Hoover.....Waverly.....SOC.....4:35.78
4:28.74.....10.....Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....4:38.85
4:37.73.....09.....A. Judd.....Waverly.....SOC.....4:51.49
4:38.07.....12.....H. Bennington.....South Webster.....SOC.....4:44.76
4:42.81.....10.....M. Harris.....Minford.....SOC.....4:55.84
4:46.94.....09.....M. Blizzard.....South Webster.....SOC....4:57.86
4:50.95.....11.....Z. Emnett.....Wheelersburg
4:52.11.....09.....C. Fell.....Valley.....SOC....4:52.11
5:00.33.....11.....D. Eldridge.....Minford.....SOC.....5:00.33
5:05.65.....12.....T. Hoggard.....Port. West
5:09.07.....12.....B. Reed.....Waverly
5:09.70.....09.....G. Diener.....Waverly
*****
Girls 3200M
12:13.60.....10.....O. Messer.....South Webster.....SOC.....12:13.60
12:21.20.....11.....Goodman.....Waverly.....SOC.....12:21.20
13:02.60.....11.....B. Ward.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....13:02.60
13:08.30.....12.....Towler.....Waverly.....SOC.....13:08.30
13:34.59.....00.....J. Edwards.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....13:35.90
13:53.63.....11.....A. Osborn.....Clay.....SOC.....13:54.90
14:07.50.....11.....H. Marshall.....South Webster.....14:07.50
14:10.08.....12.....L. Vu.....Waverly
14:34.70.....10.....M. Irwin.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....14:34.70
14:53.60.....11.....B. Price.....Valley
15:26.03.....10.....A. Musser.....Clay
15:32.43.....10.....B. Barnett....South Webster
*****
Boys 3200M
09:47.57.....12.....Hoover.....Waverly.....SOC.....10:03.80
10:08.30.....10.....Leist.....Eastern.....SOC.....10:08.30
10:28.40.....12.....H. Bennington.....SOC.....10:28.40
10:28.60.....09.....A. Judd.....Waverly.....SOC.....10:28.60
10:29.90.....09.....C. Fell.....Valley.....SOC.....10:29.90
10:33.90.....10.....M. Harris.....Minford.....SOC.....10:33.90
10:53.30.....11.....Z. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....11:01.00
10:56.30.....00.....Sibole.....Waverly
11:04.40.....09.....A. Morris.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....11:04.40
11:04.90.....10.....M. Henry.....Minford
11:05.10.....11.....R. Woods.....Western
11:08.50.....11.....T. Woods.....Western
*****
Girls 4x100
0:53.18.....Wheelersburg.....Emnett, Dingus, Dingus, White.....SOC.....54.33
0:55.74.....Port. West.....Nolen, Caudill, Vogler, Williams.....SOC.....55.83
0:55.80.....Waverly.....Reisinger, Hauck, Prall, Elliott.....SOC.....56.13
0:56.58.....Minford.....Sparks 12, Lambert 10, Reffit 12, Shoemaker 9..SOC..57.36
0:57.50.....Northwest.....Hamilton, Montavon, Baer, Jenkins.....SOC.....59.69
0:58.79.....Valley.....Conway 9, Smith 9, Buckle 9, Riffle 9....SOC.....1:00.10
0:59.65.....Notre Dame.....Hobbs, Smith, Edwards, Edwards.....SOC.....59.65
0:59.76.....South Webster.....Blanton 10, Stephens 9, Woodring 12, Canter 11..SCO..59.76
1:01.05.....Eastern.....Neace 10, Trimble 11, Conley 11, Overly 12,
Boys 4x100
44.22.....Waverly.....Gilbert 12, Marquez 12, Kritzwiser 11, Gilbert 12.....SOC.....47.95
44.93.....Minford.....Veach, Compton, McSweeney, Coleman.....SOC.....46.98
46.18.....Wheelersburg.....Dyer 11, Drake 10, Ruby 9, Reyes.....SOC.....47.58
46.27.....South Webster...Dutiel 12, Holstein 10, Whitter, Bloomfield 12..SOC..49.22
46.82.....Green.....Smith 9, Johnson 12, Thorton 12, Darnell 12
47.53.....Valley.....Spradlin 10, Bratchett 9, Wiley 10, Streeter 10.....SOC.....48.34
47.97.....Oak Hill.....Hughes, Kerns, Chandler, Smith
48.53.....Port. West.....Carver, Billeter, Dubiel, Andre.....SOC.....48.53
48.63.....Western.....Brewster 12, Woods 11, Woods11, Hensley 12..SOC..49.49
49.40.....Eastern.....Strong, Richards, Strong, Spencer.....SOC.....49.40
49.71.....Notre Dame.....Gillenwater 10, Smith 12, Harting 10, Taylor 11
50.13.....Northwest.....Carlson, Defoe, Fults, Wiltshire
Girls 4x200
1:51.06.....Wheelersburg.....Deacon, Emnett, Irwin, Ruby.....SOC.....1:54.16
1:58.03.....Northwest.....Patty, Hamilton, Thornberry, McClurg.....SOC.....1:58.69
1:59.10.....Port. West.....Nolen, Vogler, Nelson, Williams
2:01.42.....Oak Hill
2:01.83.....Waverly.....Reisinger, Hauck, Savely, Elliott.....SOC.....2:01.83
2:02.42.....Notre Dame.....Hobbs 9 Smith 11, Edwards 10, Smith 9
2:02.54.....Minford.....Goddard 11, LeBrun 9, Malone, Reffit 12.....SOC.....2:02.54
2:05.02.....South Webster...Blanton 10, Stephens 9, Edwards 9, Canter 11..SOC..2:05.02
2:06.25.....Valley....Conaway 9, Smith 9, Buckle 9, Riffe 9.....SOC.....2:06.85
2:14.14.....Eastern.....Conley 11, Neace 10, Cantrell 10, Trimble 11.....SOC.....2:14.28
Boys 4x200
1:33.19.....Waverly..Gilbert 12, Marquez 12, Kritzwiser 11, Jennings..SOC..1:35.27
1:34.30.....Wheelersburg.....Dyer 11, Drake 10, Ruby 9, Reyes 11...SOC..1:36.94
1:34.71.....Minford.....Veach, Miller, Dunham, Ashley.....SOC.....1:36.69
1:37.68.....Oak Hill.....Caldwell, Kerns, Morgan, Smith.....SOC.....1:39.55
1:38.11.....South Webster.....Dutiel, Bennington, Lore, Holstein
1:38.13.....Green..Huffman 10, Darnell 12, Thorton 12, Johnson 12..SOC..1:41.67
1:38.89.....Eastern....Strong, Richards, Leist, Hillard.....SOC.....1:40.62
1:41.17.....Port. West.....McCoy, Spriggs, Carver, Dubiel.....SOC.....1:41.17
1:41.24.....Valley.....Spradlin, Shirkey, Wiley, Streeter.....SOC.....1:41.24
1:43.76.....Notre Dame.....Gillenwater, Smith 12, Harting 10, Taylor
1:47.82.....Northwest.....Carlson, Montavon, Fultz, Speer
Girls 4x400
4:25.01.....Wheelersburg....Deacon, Irwin, Dingus, White.....SOC.....4:28.34
4:28.03.....Notre Dame.....Smith 11, Hobbs 9, Edwards 10, Smith 9..SOC..4:29.36
4:30.71.....Oak Hill.....Miller 9, Mullets 10, Caldwell 12, Ward 11...SOC...4:38.38
4:31.10.....Northwest.....Thornberry, Patty, Patty, McClurg.....SOC.....4:34.28
4:39.57.....South Webster.....McCoy 12, Blanton, Raison 11, Messer 10.....SOC.....4:53.66
4:43.07.....Waverly.....Crabtree, Diener, Towler, Goodman.....SOC.....4:46.62
4:50.53.....Port. West.....Journey, Nolen, Williams, Nelson.....SOC.....4:51.47
4:53.63.....Minford.....LeBrun 9, Malone 9, Goddard 11, Call 9
5:04.87.....Clay.....Osborn, Musser, Osborn, Osborn.....SOC.....5:04.87
5:15.65.....Green.....Hammond, Blizzard, Gaffney, Gallion
5:38.94.....Valley.....Wright, Browning, Conely, Price
Boys 4x400
3:31.75.....Waverly..Diener 9, Davis 11, Kritzwiser 11, Jennings 11..SOC..3:36.86
3:35.98.....Minford.....Compton, Furhmann, Tilley, Ashley.....SOC.....3:40.24
3:39.04.....Eastern.....Strong 12, Hilliard 9, Leist 10, Leist 12....SOC....3:43.58
3:39.15.....Wheelersburg...Patrick 11, King 11, Ruby 9, Reyes 11..SOC..3:44.61
3:41.99.....Chesapeake.....Ramy 9, Dotson 12, Harless 9, Johnson 11
3:42.45.....Port. West.....Spriggs, McCoy, Dubiel, Hoggard.....SOC.....3:45.63
3:45.41.....South Webster..Dutiel 12, Bennington 12, Lore 11, Witte 10r..SOC..3:53.16
3:46.39.....Notre Dame...Taylor 11, Smith 12, Harting 10, Gillenwater 10..SOC..3:46.39
3:52.55.....Green...Huffman 10, Derifield 10, Johnson 12, Thorton 12..SOC..3:53.78
3:55.51.....Northwest.....Slusher, Yakube, Cline, Montavon
4:13.61.....Clay.....Swayne 10, Crapyou 12, Wellman 11, Conkel 10
4:14.35.....Valley.....Fell, Wiley 10, Oyer 9, Shirkey 9
Girls 4x800
10:34.57.....Notre Dame.....Edwards 10, Smith 11, Edwards 10, Smith 9..SOC..10:55
10:39.20.....Waverly..Goodman 11, Diener 12, Crabtree 9, Towler 12.....SOC.....10:39.20
10:50.00.....South Webster..McCoy 12, Marshall, Raison 11, Messer 10.....SOC.....10:50.60
11:46.60.....Wheelersburg.....Willis, Tilley, Sosby, Dingus.....SOC.....11:46.60
11:53.50.....Clay.....Osborn 11, Musser 10, Osborn 11, Osborn 10.....SOC.....11:53.50
12:53.47.....Valley.....Wright 9, Price 11, Browning 9, Conely 9.....SOC.....13:47.30
13:02.44.....Port. West.....Turpin, Zoelnner, Bentley, Journey.....SOC.....13:14.90
13:06.84.....Minford.....Malone, Brumfield, McGinnis, Torres
13:59.10.....Eastern.....Brunner, Pherson, Satterfield, Sigworth
Boys 4x800
08:30.03.....Waverly...Jennings 11, Judd 9, Diener 9, Hoover 12...SOC...8:51.80
08:36.36.....Eastern.....Strong 12, Hilliard 9, Leist 12, Leist 9.....SOC.....9:25.50
08:41.85.....South Webster..Bennington 12, Blizzaed 9, Andrews 10, Lore 11..SOC..9:04.50
08:44.08.....Minford.....Furhmann, Harris, Turner, Eldridge.....SOC.....8:46.80
09:04.80.....Wheelersburg.....King 11, Emnett 11, Drake, Craycraft 11.....SOC.....9:04.80
09:06.90.....Port. West.....McCoy, Hoggard,Brown, Trenton.....SOC.....9:06.90
09:25.10.....Notre Dame..Gillenwater 11, Beckett 11, Taylor 11, Harting 10..SOC..9:25.10
09:27.10.....Green.....Derifield, Hallman, Thorton, Johnson.....SOC....09:27.10
09:29.19.....Oak Hill.....Mullett, Alredge, Roush, Adkins
10:04.40.....Valley....Howard 11, Oyer 9, Tubb 9, Skirkey 9
10:38.90.....Northwest.....Speer, Defoe, Fraley, Millis
10:51.16.....Clay.....Conkel 10, Gerald 10, Grimm 10, Swayne
Girls Discus
113' 01".....10.....P. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....113' 01"
106' 06".....11.....L. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....106' 06"
105' 08".....10.....Barr.....Waverly.....SOC.....103' 02"
102' 03".....10.....K. Estep.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....95' 11"
101' 11".....12.....B. Gahm.....Valley.....SOC.....94' 11"
092' 10".....12.....M. Lewis.....Northwest.....SOC.....90' 00"
092' 02".....11.....A. Baer.....Northwest.....SOC.....86' 11"
078' 02".....09.....T. Blakeman.....Waverly.....SOC.....71' 10"
076' 04".....11.....K. Parsley.....Valley
073' 06".....00.....Smith.....Waverly
071' 06".....00.....Crabtree.....Northwest
071' 05".....10.....H. Whitt.....Western
*****
Boys Discus
140' 07".....10.....J. Edwards.....South Webster.....SOC.....140' 04"
130' 01".....11.....C. Hall.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....130' 01"
129' 08".....12.....N. Riehl.....Valley.....SOC.....119' 10"
126' 09".....11.....B. Peoples.....Waverly.....SOC.....125' 02"
126' 03".....09.....B. Haney.....Scioto.....SOC.....126' 03"
120' 00".....11.....D. Burton.....Wheelersburg.....120' 00"
117' 08".....12.....W. Mullett.....Oak Hill.....SOC.....117' 08"
115' 08".....00.....Bock.....Waverly
110' 11".....12.....T. Conley.....Minford.....SOC.....110' 11"
110' 10".....11.....A. Detty.....Oak Hill
107' 07".....10.....C. Minor.....Waverly
106' 00".....00.....Minor.....Waverly
*****
Girls High Jump
5' 06".....12.....Patty.....Northwest.....SOC.....5' 04"
5' 00".....11.....L. Willis.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....4' 10"
4' 08".....00.....Smith.....Waverly
4' 08".....11.....L. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....4' 08"
4' 08".....10.....M. Saverly.....Waverly.....SOC8.....4' 04"
4' 08".....11.....H. Washington.....Wheelersburg.....SOC7.....4' 04
4' 08".....00.....Miller.....Oak Hill.....SOC5.....4' 06
4' 08".....09.....Conaway.....Valley.....SOC4.....4' 06"
4' 06".....10.....T. Suggs.....Minford
4' 06".....11.....O. Sannucci.....Minford.....SOC6.....4'06"
4' 02".....12.....C. Hammond.....Green
4' 02".....00.....Stulley.....Waverly
4' 02".....09.....A. Dingus.....Wheelersburg
*****
Boys High Jump
6' 04".....12.....C. King.....Clay.....SOC2.....6' 02"
6' 02".....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....5' 08"
6' 02".....12.....Marquez.....Waverly.....SOC1.....6' 02"
6' 00".....09.....G. Diener.....Waverly.....SOC.....5' 06"
5' 10".....12.....Green.....Eastern.....SOC.....5' 10"
5' 08".....11.....T. Webb.....Northwest
5' 06".....09.....C. Maxie.....Wheelersburg.....SOC7.....5' 04"
5' 06".....11.....M. Dyer.....Wheelersburg
5' 04".....10.....H. Mathias.....Clay.....SOC6.....5' 04"
5' 02".....00.....Stulley.....Waverly
5' 02".....00.....Diener.....Waverly
5' 02".....11.....C. Dunham.....Minford
5' 02".....11.....R. Yakube.....Northwest.....SOC.....5' 02"
*****
Girls Long Jump
18' 03.00".....11.....E.Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....17' 10"
17' 03.00".....00.....L.Heigley.....Waverly
15' 07.75".....09.....A. Wurts.....Minford.....SOC.....15' 02"
15' 00.00".....12.....K. Blizzard.....Green.....SOC.....15' 00"
14' 08.25".....09.....A. Shoemaker.....Minford.....SOC.....14' 05"
14' 07.50".....09.....L. Irwin.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....14' 07.50"
14' 05.00".....12.....C. Hammond.....Green.....SOC.....14' 02.50"
14' 04.00".....00.....Ward.....Oak Hill
14' 01.50".....09.....M. Reisinger.....Waverly
14' 00.00".....10.....D. Vogler.....Port. West
14' 00.00".....12.....S. McCoy.....South Webster.....SOC8.....13' 10"
13' 11.00".....10.....S. Patty.....Northwest.....SOC7.....13' 10"
*****
Boys Long Jump
21' 08.50".....11.....T. Webb.....Northwest.....SOC.....20' 07"
20' 07.00".....12.....F. Gilbert.....Waverly.....SOC.....19' 06.50"
20' 03.50".....11.....B. Tilley.....Minford.....SOC.....20' 01"
19' 11.75".....11.....M. Dyer.....Wheelersburg
19' 04.00".....12.....T. Gilbert.....Waverly
19' 03.00".....12.....C. King.....Clay.....SOC4.....19' 00"
19' 02.25".....10.....K. Kelley.....Minford.....18' 04"
19' 02.00".....12.....Green.....Eastern.....SOC5.....19' 00"
18' 11.00".....12.....A. Bloomfield.....South Webster.....SOC.....18' 11"
18' 10.25".....12.....T. Hobbs.....Glenwood
18' 08.00".....00.....Streeter.....Valley
18' 08.00".....09.....H. Ruby.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....18' 08"
*****
Girls Pole Vault
08' 06".....12.....J. Caldwell.....Oak Hill
Boys Pole Vault
09' 00".....11.....C. Dunham.....Minford
08' 06".....11.....D. Stewart.....Oak Hill
08' 06".....10.....B. Veach.....Minford
08' 00".....12.....D. Smith.....Notre Dame
Girls Shot Put
38' 03.00".....10.....P. Emnett.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....35' 10.50"
36' 06.00".....10.....H. Conely.....Valley.....SOC.....30' 09"
32' 07.50".....10.....Barr.....Waverly.....SOC.....32' 00.75"
31' 05.50".....11.....L. Smith.....Notre Dame.....SOC.....29' 04"
31' 01.25".....11.....S. White.....Wheelersburg.....SOC....31' 01.25"
30' 01.00".....12.....B. Gahm.....Valley.....SOC.....29' 08.25"
29' 06.00".....10.....H. Tackett.....Northwest.....SOC.....26' 06.75"
28' 09.50".....12.....J. McJunkin.....Western.....SOC.....27' 02"
28' 02.50".....12.....M. Lewis.....Northwest
28' 01.00".....00.....Day.....Valley
27' 07.25".....11.....S. White.....Wheelersburg
27' 06.00".....12.....A. Overly.....Eastern
*****
Boys Shot Put
47' 01.50".....09.....J. Brickey.....Valley.....SOC.....40' 09.50"
43' 06.00".....11.....G. Robinson.....Waverly.....SOC.....43' 01.50"
43' 04.50".....12.....D. Billeter.....Port. West.....SOC.....40' 04"
43' 01.00".....12.....T. Compton.....Minford.....SOC.....43' 01"
42' 11.75".....12.....T. Conley.....Minford.....SOC.....42' 11.75"
42' 09.50".....10.....J. Edwards.....South Webster.....SOC.....42' 03.75"
42' 05.00".....11.....D. Burton.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....41' 04.25"
42' 04.00".....00.....M. Bock.....Waverly
40' 11.00".....11.....C. Hall.....Wheelersburg.....SOC.....38' 01.25"
40' 08.00".....00.....Peoples.....Waverly
37' 03.00".....10.....B. South.....Northwest
36' 03.00".....09.....B. Haney.....Scioto
*****
Girls 4x1600
Boys 4x1600
21:20.00.....Waverly
Girls 800 Sprint--1-1-2-4
2:10.20.....Waverly
Boys 800 Sprint--1-1-2-4
1:48.40.....Waverly
Girls Distance-4000--8-4-12-16
15:16.40.....Waverly
Boys Distance 4000--8-4-12-16
14:22.00.....Waverly
Girls Shuttle
Boys Shuttle
Last edited by noreply66 on Sun Jul 09, 2017 5:35 pm, edited 263 times in total.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SOC-2017 Updates
added results from Chillicothe Fairweather Relays
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: SOC-2017 Updates
Did the Wheelersburg girls team drop to Division 3 this season or are they still D2?
Re: SOC-2017 Updates
Thank you noreply66 for all the hard work and time you put in. Very much enjoy looking at the times and distances.
Does anyone have a timetable on the return of Ruby from Wheelersburg? We really enjoy watching her compete.
Does anyone have a timetable on the return of Ruby from Wheelersburg? We really enjoy watching her compete.
-
- Waterboy
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Thu Feb 17, 2005 5:42 pm
Re: SOC-2017 Updates
the other two for Waverly's 4x100 relay are Prall and Elliott0:55.80.....Waverly.....Reisinger, Hauck,