10/31 Matches

Post Reply
Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5244
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: In the hills

10/31 Matches

Post by Chieftain2009 » Fri Oct 30, 2015 10:01 am

None tonight (week 10 high school football). But it's back on tomorrow with tons of district championships on the line!

Division 2
Chillicothe District Championship

Athens vs Circleville @ Southeastern @4

Division 3
Waverly 1 District Championship

Nelsonville-York vs Westfall @ Waverly @1

Waverly 2 District Championship

Adena vs Zane Trace @ Waverly @2

Waverly 3 District Championship

Alexander vs Huntington @ Waverly @11am

Division 4
Jackson 1 District Championship

Notre Dame vs Waterford @ Jackson @1

Jackson 2 District Championship

Trimble vs Reedsville Eastern @ Jackson @2


2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Spartan96
Waterboy
Posts: 20
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2015 7:38 pm

Re: 10/31 Matches

Post by Spartan96 » Sat Oct 31, 2015 5:38 pm

Alexander 3
Huntington 2

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5244
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: In the hills

Re: 10/31 Matches

Post by Chieftain2009 » Sat Oct 31, 2015 6:03 pm

Westfall defeats Nelsonville-York 3-2 in Waverly 1 District Championship.

Adena defeats Zane Trace 3-0 in Waverly 2 District Championship.

Westfall will play Alexander on 11/4 at Logan @ 7:30 pm in the Region 11 Semifinal.

Haven't seen the final score between Tuscarawas Valley vs Ridgewood to see who will play Adena in the other regional semifinal.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5244
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: In the hills

Re: 10/31 Matches

Post by Chieftain2009 » Sat Oct 31, 2015 6:05 pm

Waterford defeats Notre Dame 3-1 for Jackson 1 District Championship.

Reedsville Eastern defeats Trimble 3-2 for Jackson 2 District Championship.

Reedsville Eastern vs Waterford in Region 15 Semifinal at Lancaster on 11/4 @ 6 pm.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

spartans_fan
JV Backup
Posts: 264
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 5:54 pm

Re: 10/31 Matches

Post by spartans_fan » Sat Oct 31, 2015 9:11 pm

Go Alex. Way to go girls. Keep this magical season going.

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5244
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: In the hills

Re: 10/31 Matches

Post by Chieftain2009 » Sat Oct 31, 2015 10:51 pm

Tuscarawas Valley (beat Ridgewood 3-0 in the East bracket) will play Alexander in the other Region 11 Semifinal.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Orange and Brown
All State
Posts: 2956
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 7:48 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: 10/31 Matches

Post by Orange and Brown » Sun Nov 01, 2015 10:05 am

The Spartans are having a banner year in fall sports.
Football 9-1 TVC champs
Boys soccer district champs
Girls soccer District champs
Volleyball District champs
And a cross country runner at state.
2017 TVC CHAMPS!!! :mrgreen:

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5244
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: In the hills

Re: 10/31 Matches

Post by Chieftain2009 » Sun Nov 01, 2015 7:08 pm

Orange and Brown wrote:The Spartans are having a banner year in fall sports.
Football 9-1 TVC champs
Boys soccer district champs
Girls soccer District champs
Volleyball District champs
And a cross country runner at state.
Alexander having a great year in sports so far!
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests