2016 All State Honors

Post Reply
4thgoal
JV Starter
Posts: 351
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 10:52 am
Location: Wheelersburg

2016 All State Honors

Post by 4thgoal » Mon Nov 14, 2016 8:45 am

RON PINSENSCHAUM AWARD
ROBERT DOUGHERTY BAY (BAY VILLAGE)

KIM MAHONEY AWARD
THERESA HIRSCHAUER CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY

REFEREES OF THE YEAR
STEVE BRASSFIELD
PAUL RAMIREZ

OHSAA SEI
BOYS MIGUEL PEDRAZA SPRINGFIELD
GIRLS ALEX BINGER CLYDE

PRIVATE/PAROCHIAL COACH OF THE YEAR
BOYS MIKE MCLAUGHLIN ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND)
GIRLS JAVIER IRIART ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)

MR. SOCCER
STEPHEN MILHOAN ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND)

MS. SOCCER
SOFIA ROSSI WALSH JESUIT (CUYAHOGA FALLS)

HALL OF FAME
GALE FISK BAY (BAY VILLAGE) HEAD COACH


BOYS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR STEPHEN MILHOAN ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND)
COACH OF THE YEAR JAMES WALCHANOWICZ OLMSTED FALLS
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR DAN HARLAN GREEN (UNIONTOWN)

BOYS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR PARKER SIMMS ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)
COACH OF THE YEAR MATTHEW WUNDERLE RAVENNA
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR RON FERNANDEZ ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)

BOYS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR CAMERON BELLE SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR TIM WOLFE WEST LIBERTY - SALEM
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JIM CURRY GARFIELD (GARRETTSVILLE)

GIRLS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOFIA ROSSI WALSH JESUIT (CUYAHOGA FALLS)
COACH OF THE YEAR DOUG CORENO MEDINA
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JASON BALOGH SPRINGBORO

GIRLS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOPHIE GORMAN ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR AMY DUNLAP INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR DAVE LAWSON INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)

GIRLS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR NADYA BOUALANY CHIPPEWA (DOYLESTOWN)
COACH OF THE YEAR MIKE NOLL ANNA
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JIM MARSH LEHMAN CATHOLIC (SIDNEY)

2016 BOYS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ANDERSON JARED STRONGSVILLE F 12
ARNOLD TYLER CENTRAL (WESTERVILLE) M 11
BEUERLEIN BEN JEROME (DUBLIN) D 12
BIGGS TYLER NORTHVIEW (SYLVANIA) M 12
BUESCHER ZACHARY ST. JOHN'S JESUIT (TOLEDO) M 12
EBERLE LINDEN LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER) F 11
ESTEP-BROWNING DAKOTA ASHLAND F 12
HOLLAND GRANT TROY F 12
KILEY LUKE COFFMAN (DUBLIN) F 11
LEINDECKER GAVIN BRUNSWICK GK 12
LIBERTOWSKI JUSTIN MEDINA F 12
LOGAN NATE LA SALLE (CINCINNATI) K 12
MILHOAN STEPHEN ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND) M 12
SCHWARTZ DAVID HOWLAND (WARREN) F 12
STRICKLER KRISTO ST. CHARLES (COLUMBUS) M 12
SULLIVAN JACK SHAKER HEIGHTS D 12
WORNER VINCENT COPLEY M 12
WRIGHT CHRISTIAN SPRINGBORO M 12

2016 BOYS DIVISION I SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ADELMAN MICHAEL GLENOAK (CANTON) M 12
ALLBAUGH RIVER NORTH (PICKERINGTON) F 12
ASHBY AARON ZANESVILLE M 12
BECK DYLAN NORTHMONT (CLAYTON) D 11
BIRDSONG JAK LAKOTA EAST (LIBERTY TOWNSHIP) D 11
BUGADA MATTHEW MOELLER (CINCINNATI) F 12
CHILTON MICHAEL CENTRAL (PICKERINGTON) F 12
COLEMAN WESLEY LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER) D 12
DILS LODGE ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND) G 12
FAMAGELTTO JOSH AURORA F 12
GEITHER SEAN NORMANDY F 12
HEIN TYLER VALLEY FORGE (PARMA HEIGHTS) M 12
HESS MAX NORTH OLMSTED M 12
HUBER JACOB ST. XAVIER (CINCINNATI) M 12
HUELSMAN RYAN ST. CHARLES (COLUMBUS) F 12
JUTTNER BRIAN ORANGE (OLENTANGY) D 12
KILEY MATT COFFMAN (DUBLIN) M 12
KRAGULJAC SAMMY BRECKSVILLE M 12
KUNKEMOELLER SAM ANDERSON (CINCINNATI) F 10
MANGOTIC TYLER ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE) D 12
MITCHELL AUSTIN OLMSTED FALLS G 12
MITCHELL MAX MASON M 12
MORRIS DYLAN AVON G 11
MCCOUSLAND NICK GREEN (UNIONTOWN) M 11
PRICE JOSH LOGAN M 11
RODNEY REMU NEW ALBANY D 12
RUBADEVX DEREK LIBERTY (OLENTANGY) D 11
SASAK DANNY MIDPARK (BEREA) M 12
SHOENER RYAN DAVIDSON (HILLIARD) D 12
SOBOTKA BEN JEROME (DUBLIN) F 12
SPANGLER NATHAN FAIRMONT (KETTERING) D 12
SUCATO ANDREW CENTERVILLE K 12
SWORD TRACE HAMILTON D 11
THOMAS PACE FINDLAY M 11
TURRITTIN WILL MEDINA M 12
VUKSTA ALEX HUDSON M 12
YOUNG VINCE BEAVERCREEK F 12

2016 BOYS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR STEPHEN MILHOAN ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND)
COACH OF THE YEAR JAMES WALCHANOWICZ OLMSTED FALLS
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR DAN HARLAN GREEN (UNIONTOWN)

2016 BOYS DIVISION II FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BERGMAN MITCHELL BISHOP HARTLEY (COLUMBUS) F 12
BRIGHTBILL PATRICK FIRELANDS (OBERLIN) F 12
BROWN CHRISTIAN CHILLICOTHE M 11
BUCALO COOPER BADIN (HAMILTON) F 12
BUSEFINK NOAH LAKEVIEW (CORTLAND) F 11
COLVIN MITCH TIPPECANOE (TIPP CITY) M 12
DENNERLL BOBBY MARIEMONT (CINCINNATI) F 12
GOMEZ HECTOR ST. FRANICS DESALES (COLUMBUS) M 11
HOCTOR JORN RIVERVIEW (WARSAW) F 12
KASSEM KHALED HUBBARD F 12
KASSON ZACK REVERE (RICHFIELD) M 11
PIPER BRENNEN CELINA F 12
POIRY NATE OAK HARBOR F 12
RIEPLE NICHOLAS LAKE CATHOLIC (MENTOR) D 12
SIMMS PARKER ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING) F 12
SUGERMAN GABE ORANGE F 12
WHITAKER CALEB WOODRIDGE (PENINSULA) M 12
WILKER AUSTIN MEMORIAL (ST. MARYS) D 12

2016 BOYS DIVISION II SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ADAMS MATT BISHOP WATTERSON (COLUMBUS) M 12
BANSIL PETER INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) D 12
BARNES NICK CHAMINADE JULIENNE (DAYTON) D 12
BENDO ELION FAIRVIEW F 12
BONIFAS ZACH TIPPECANOE (TIPP CITY) M 12
BROWN KYLE CHAMPION (WARREN) K 12
CASTLE NATHANIEL FAIRFIELD UNION (LANCASTER) K 12
CASTO JARREN CELINA M 12
CORSO MAX SANDUSKY M 10
DEHMLOW BEN MARIETTA M 12
DELELLES RYAN STEUBENVILLE M 11
DERGE ANDREW WYOMING (CINCINNATI) M 12
GOMEZ CHRISTIAN ST. FRANICS DESALES (COLUMBUS) M 10
HELTON JAKE SOUTH POINT M 12
HOFFMEYER ANDREW MARLINGTON D 12
JONES MEKHI CARROLL (DAYTON) D 12
JUAREZ KEVIN HAMILTON TOWNSHIP (COLUMBUS) M 12
KELLY ZACK VERMILLION F 11
LAUF BRETT NAPOLEON F 12
LESTER ISAIAH GALLIA ACADEMY F 12
LEWANDOWSKI EVAN GRANVILLE D 12
MALE ANDREW ONTARIO F 11
MITCHELL KIRK ST. VINCENT – ST. MARY (AKRON) M 12
NIEMEIER SHANE BELLBROOK D 12
O'CONNOR JACK SHAWNEE (LIMA) D 12
PETNO BRADEN CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY M 12
PITTSER BLAKE MIAMI TRACE (WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE) M 12
PORTER MARC STEUBENVILLE D 12
SADJI MEROUANE BROOKLYN F 12
SHEARON WILL UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (HUNTING VALLEY) G 12
STARKEY BRADY RAVENNA GK 12
STRAHLER ZED WARREN (VINCENT) M 11
TAYLOR JACOB ELIDA M 11
THOMAS RJ CANFIELD M 11
TREVIS MARCUS SEMINARY (POLAND) M 12
VINCENT JORDAN ST. CLAIRSVILLE M 12
WARE KADEN WAPAKONETA M 12
WORK JORDAN MORGAN (MCCONNELSVILLE) F 12

2016 BOYS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR PARKER SIMMS ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)
COACH OF THE YEAR MATTHEW WUNDERLE RAVENNA
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR RON FERNANDEZ ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)

2016 BOYS DIVISION III FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BELLE CAMERON SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) M 12
BLEVINS ALEK SOUTH WEBSTER F 12
COBBS JESSE FINNEYTOWN F 12
ERLANDSON JAKE DAYTON CHRISTIAN F 12
FINNERAN PEYTON FAIRBANKS (MILFORD CENTER) F 12
HAY ETHAN ROGER BACON (CINCINNATI) M 12
HILEMAN KEVIN OTTAWA HILLS F 10
IANIRO JARED KIRTLAND M 12
KIDDER JOSH ARCHBOLD M 10
MARTIN SAM SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) F 12
MCLAUGHLIN KEAGAN BISHOP ROSECRANS (ZANESVILLE) K 12
MCPEEK JARED MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN M 11
MILLER DEREK HILAND (BERLIN) F 12
PASHO KEVIN CENTRAL CHRISTIAN (KIDRON) F 12
QUAYLE DAVID LUTHERAN WEST (ROCKY RIVER) F 12
SLONE JON TROY CHRISTIAN F 12
SMITH SHAY WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN F 12
YOUNGS BRANDON SOUTH RANGE (CANFIELD) F 11

2016 BOYS DIVISION III SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ALLEN TANNER GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN F 12
BEDSOLE KAIDEN ARCHBOLD M 11
BEHNER GARRETT LORDSTOWN M 12
BELITZ SAM INDEPENDENCE M 10
CAMPANA JUSTIN WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY (HUDSON) D 12
FAZENBAKER TRYSTON CHIPPEWA (DOYLESTOWN) D 12
FOWKES AUSTIN CATHOLIC CENTRAL (STEUBENVILLE) K 12
GAMPP TANNER MINFORD M 12
HAAK CARTER MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL (DAYTON) M 12
HAMLIN KORRY BETHEL (TIPP CITY) M 11
HILT AUSTIN LYNCHBURG - CLAY M 11
KINGSLEY ANTONY BLUFFTON D 12
KRENDL DEAN CONTINENTAL D 12
LINDSAY MITCHELL CRESTVIEW (COLUMBIA) M 11
LUNEKE KYLE LYNCHBURG - CLAY M 11
MCCOURT JAMON SANDY VALLEY (MAGNOLIA) M 9
MONTAG JACOB EASTWOOD (PEMBERVILLE) F 12
MOUNT JARED MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN M 10
NORRIS MICHAEL ALEXANDER (ALBANY) F 11
OSTROWSKI JACK THE COLUMBUS ACADEMY (GAHANNA) F 11
PLUMER JOE YELLOW SPRINGS F 12
RICHARDS TREY MINERAL RIDGE M 12
RICKER TROY FT. JENNINGS F 12
RINK THOMAS MAPLEWOOD (CORTLAND) F 11
RYAN WES GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS F 11
SHARROCK GABE MANCHESTER (AKRON) F 10
SHELLABARGER JAKE FRANKLIN MONROE (PITSBURG) F 12
STEFFEN ELIJAH CENTRAL CHRISTIAN (SPRINGFIELD) M 12
SZYMANSKI MICHAEL LAKE (MILLBURY) F 11
TAYNOR DALTON MIAMI EAST (CASSTOWN) F 11
TOLLE IAN MINFORD D 12
TOUHY NICK LAKE (MILLBURY) M 12
TURNER RYAN VAN BUREN F 12
WEBER CONNOR THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL (COLUMBUS) M 12
WOLKE ANDRE WEST UNION M 12
WORTHY CAMERON MADISON CHRISTIAN F 12
YULISH YISHAI BEACHWOOD F 12
ZIMMERMAN SHANE SOUTH WEBSTER F 12

2016 BOYS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR CAMERON BELLE SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR TIM WOLFE WEST LIBERTY - SALEM
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JIM CURRY GARFIELD (GARRETTSVILLE)

2016 GIRLS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ASHBROOK MARISSA BEAVERCREEK D 12
AUTH MARIN MEDINA M 12
BARRON ASHLEY NOTRE DAME ACADEMY (TOLEDO) D 10
CROSBY CIARA ASHLAND M/F 12
DAVIS KAM SPRINGBORO M 10
DELUCA GRACE THOMAS WORTHINGTON M 12
ERNST RACHEL LOVELAND D 12
GANZ EMILY BISHOP WATTERSON (COLUMBUS) F 12
GUTLOVE ELENA JACKSON (MASSILLON) M 12
HENSLEY KAYLEE LINCOLN (GAHANNA) K 11
KNORR PAIGE OAK HILLS (CINCINNATI) F 12
MANCINI ANITA CANFIELD F 12
RAKYTIAK LAUREN STRONGSVILLE F 11
RIMKO PEYTON WESTLAKE D 11
ROSSI SOFIA WALSH JESUIT (CUYAHOGA FALLS) M 12
SENSIBAUGH JANE SOLON G 12
SIKO OLIVIA AVON LAKE F 12
SULLIVAN PAYTON ST. URSULA ACADEMY (TOLEDO) F 11

2016 GIRLS DIVISION I SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ARELIANO EMILY WADSWORTH F 11
CLEGG JACKIE NORTH ROYALTON D 12
CLERE KARLEIGH CLAY (OREGON) F 12
CORNELIUS LYDIA NEW ALBANY M 10
COWAN BLAIR DARBY (HILLIARD) M 11
DEMARCO KRISTINA PERRYSBURG F 11
DINARDO VANESSA STRONGSVILLE F 11
EARL DELANEY LIBERTY (OLENTANGY) F 11
EDWARDS ALYSSA CANAL WINCHESTER F 12
EL-NAGGAR ALIYAH MASON D 10
EVANS JORDAN FITCH (AUSTINTOWN) M 11
FARMER SAMANTHA AVON D 12
FISCHER KAYLA ROOSEVELT (KENT) F 11
GERACE MARIA MAGNIFICAT (ROCKY RIVER) D 12
GOINS ALEXIS FAIRFIELD M 10
GRANT GRACE COPLEY M 12
JOHNSON DESTINY ZANESVILLE F 12
JOYNER JANIECE MEDINA M 11
KEEHAN KILEY WALNUT HILLS (CINCINNATI) F 11
KLIKA TYLER MAYFIELD M 11
KLIMKOWSKI ALLIE CENTERVILLE D 12
LINDSAY MADISON LEBANON D 11
MILLER CIENA TROY D 10
MILLER HALEY OAK HILLS (CINCINNATI) M 11
NORRIS KELLIE AVON LAKE D 12
PETROSKY BRITTNEY BUTLER (VANDALIA) F 12
PRATHAPA JENNA MT. NOTRE DAME (CINCINNATI) F 12
RIEMER SIDNEY MIDVIEW (GRAFTON) M 12
ROYER KARLI NORTH (WESTERVILLE) F 12
SEARS ENNA JEROME (DUBLIN) F 10
SHEDENHELM CAMERON NORTH (PICKERINGTON) F 12
SHIVELY BELLA ST. FRANCIS DESALES (COLUMBUS) F 12
STANFORTH CORINNE ST. URSULA ACADEMY (CINCINNATI) M 11
SWIFT COLLEEN LOVELAND F 11
TOWNSEND ABBY LIBERTY (OLENTANGY) F 11
WELLS ABBY DAVIDSON (HILLIARD) F 12
WIESENMAYER EMILY SIDNEY F 12
WOLCOTT ELIZABETH BRECKSVILLE D 12

2016 GIRLS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOFIA ROSSI WALSH JESUIT (CUYAHOGA FALLS)
COACH OF THE YEAR DOUG CORENO MEDINA
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JASON BALOGH SPRINGBORO

2016 GIRLS DIVISION II FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BRAUNEGG RACHEL LAKEVIEW (CORTLAND) F 12
CARTER HOPE ELIDA F 12
COX KATIE GRANVILLE M 10
GILBERT JOANNA ARCHBISHOP HOBAN (AKRON) F 11
GORMAN SOPHIE ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS (CINCINNATI) M 12
GRUENBAUM RILEY JONATHAN ALDER (PLAIN CITY) M 12
HAMPTON KAYLA WYOMING (CINCINNATI) F 12
HARDING AUDREY REVERE (RICHFIELD) M 12
HELINSKI KAYLIN CLEAR FORK (BELLVILLE) F 10
HOLMES MADDIE BAY (BAY VILLAGE) M 12
JACKSON MORGAN INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) M 11
KUNIMOTO SABRINA HATHAWAY BROWN (SHAKER HEIGHTS) F 12
MCNAMARA ABBY CARROLL (DAYTON) M 12
NETHING AMANDA ONTARIO F 11
PODOJIL ANNA INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) F 10
SHAFFER KATIE MONROE D 12
STONES KENNA TRI-VALLEY (DRESDEN) F 12
WARD HANNAH MCKINLEY (NILES) F 12

2016 GIRLS DIVISION II SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ADAMS ABIGAIL LEXINGTON M 11
ANNA PODOJIL INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) F 10
BARTON EMALIE OAK HARBOR D 12
CAMPBELL JAYLA UNIOTO (CHILLICOTHE) F 10
CARTER TORIE WAPAKONETA D 10
CISCO ALYSSA CELINA M 12
DAVIS AMEILIA JACKSON F 12
DAVIS MADDIE ATHENS M 11
DAVIS PAYTEN CHILLICOTHE F 12
DELONG AVERY CIRCLEVILLE F 12
DIETZ LAUREN ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING) M 11
FRANKOVICH PEYTON DOVER M 12
FUSILLO BELLA SHAWNEE (LIMA) M 11
GRAMBO BRANDI LOGAN ELM M 12
GRANDE MARISSA HUBBARD F 12
GREGORY HARLIE JOHN GLENN (NEW CONCORD) F 12
HALLWACHS TORI CHAGRIN FALLS M 10
HEMPFLING KADIE OTTAWA-GLANDORF F 11
HINDMARSH JORDAN NORTON M 12
HOEH ERIN WEST GEAGUA F 12
HOLLSTEIN JAYDON ELIDA M 11
HUTCHISON DESTINY PHILO M 11
KEMPER HELEN MARIEMONT (CINCINNATI) M 12
KING CASEY BISHOP HARTLEY (COLUMBUS) M 11
LANGENFELD ALEXA REVERE (RICHFIELD) M 12
LESTER LAUREN TIPPECANOE (TIPP CITY) F 12
LINDSTROM CASEY SOUTH RANGE (CANFIELD) M 12
MCALLISTER HANNAH WAVERLY D 12
MUHLEMAN DANIELLE RIVERVIEW (WARSAW) K 12
OSBORNE TESSA LAKE CATHOLIC (MENTOR) D 12
PADGETT EMMA BIG WALNUT (SUNBURY) F 11
PENTON KAYLEIGH VERMILLION M 11
POILEY TAYLOR MCLAIN (GREENFIELD) F 12
ROBERTS EMBREY MARIETTA D 12
RYAN HANNAH SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) D 12
SAFFRAN KAYLA LAKE (MILLBURY) F 12
SAWYERS ROSE GRANVILLE F 12
TAMICH SARAH CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY D 12
VACARIELLO KATY WEST HOLMES (MILLERSBURG) D 12
VINE BEKAH BELLBROOK K 11
WINQUIST AMANDA CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 9
WONG JESSICA ARCHBISHOP HOBAN (AKRON) M 12

2016 GIRLS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOPHIE GORMAN ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR AMY DUNLAP INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR DAVE LAWSON INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)

2016 GIRLS DIVISION III FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BINKLEY HANNAH LYNCHBURG - CLAY F 12
BOUALANY NADYA CHIPPEWA (DOYLESTOWN) M 12
BROWN OLIVIA CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY M 12
CANTIIA MAGGIE HAWKEN (GATES MILLS) M 12
CASEY LEAH ALLEN EAST (HARROD) F 12
FOGT HANNA LEHMAN CATHOLIC (SIDNEY) M 12
GREENE IZZY GILMOUR ACADEMY (GATES MILLS) M 11
HARPER KYLAN BISHOP ROSECRANS (ZANESVILLE) M 10
HOLLAR GABBY WEST LIBERTY - SALEM M 10
HUTCHESON ABBY BISHOP ROSECRANS (ZANESVILLE) D 12
KANDEL CARLEY NORTHWESTERN (WEST SALEM) F 12
LAMPE ABBY BADIN (HAMILTON) K 12
LATRONICA CIERRA SPRINGFIELD F 11
MASYS CHLOE MADEIRA (CINCINNATI) D 11
PHILIBIN ELIZABETH CARDINAL MOONEY (YOUNGSTOWN) F 12
RUCK EMMA THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL (COLUMBUS) F 12
TODD GRACE WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN F 10
WEBER NIKKI LOUDONVILLE F 10

2016 GIRLS DIVISION III SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ABBEY KING WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY (HUDSON) F 11
CJ FAZENBAKER CHIPPEWA (DOYLESTOWN) D 12
CLASON ALYSSA GRAND VALLEY (ORWELL) F 10
CLAYPOOL MARIA GRANDVILLE HEIGHTS F 12
DICEANU BRYANNA FRANKLIN MONROE (PITSBURG) M 12
DOHM TAYLOR SWANTON D 12
DROCTON DANIELLE HAWKEN (GATES MILLS) M 12
D'URSO ISABELLA CHAMPION (WARREN) D 12
HOEFFEL ALEX CONTINENTAL F 9
HOYING MAURA COLDWATER F 11
HUNTER HEIDE WEST UNION M 10
HUPP LAKYN NORTH ADAMS (SEAMAN) F 11
KELLY MIRMAN MANCHESTER (AKRON) F 12
KRUPP JOSIE CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SPRINGFIELD) F 11
LAMONICA ANTONELLA JOHN F. KENNEDY (WARREN) M 12
MCCONNAHEA MADDIE JEFFERSON (DELPHOS) F 10
MITTEN KALI SOUTHEASTERN (CHILLICOTHE) F 12
MOORE KLOE NORWAYNE (CRESTON) F 12
NEELY ALEXA WAYNESVILLE F 12
NORDEN SOPHIA LIBERTY-BENTON (FINDLAY) M 12
ORME MORGAN DAYTON CHRISTIAN F 12
PETEE HAYDEN HURON M 11
PETERSON EMIE ARCHBOLD M 12
ROACH ALLISON NORTHWOOD M 12
RODRIGUEZ GABI RIVERDALE (MOUNT BLANCHARD) F 11
ROTHERT LILY WOODMORE (ELMORE) M 12
SCOTT PEYTON LYNCHBURG - CLAY M 10
SOM APSARA THE COLUMBUS ACADEMY (GAHANNA) M 11
STINES MIMI SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) K 11
SUNDERS KAYLEE ROGER BACON (CINCINNATI) M 11
THEISEN SARAH BLUFFTON F 12
TOMLINSON TAYLOR URSULINE ACADEMY (YOUNGSTOWN) M 9
VOUK HANNAH KIRTLAND M 11
WILLOUGHBY MORGAN WHEELERSBURG F 12
WILSON BROOKE CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS M 10
WOODARD RIANE PREBLE SHAWNEE (GRATIS) M 12

2016 GIRLS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR NADYA BOUALANY CHIPPEWA (DOYLESTOWN)
COACH OF THE YEAR MIKE NOLL ANNA
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JIM MARSH LEHMAN CATHOLIC (SIDNEY)



Post Reply