First Team: Kaleb Wesson, Westerville South, 6-foot-10, senior, 22.4 points per game, BJ Duling, Newark, 6-8, Sr., 20.0, Kyle Young, Massillon Jackson, 6-7, Sr., 18.1, Naz Bohannon, Lorain, 6-6, Sr., 17.0, Vincent Williams, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit, 6-5, Jr., 15.8, Danny Davis, Springfield, 6-3, Sr., 18.2, Jeremiah Francis, Pickerington Central, 6-2, so., 15.7, Dane Goodwin, Upper Arlington, 6-6, Jr., 27.0, Keegan McDowell, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-5, Sr., 12.9, Matt Davet, St. Ignatius, 6-6, Sr., 23.5.
Second Team: Braden Norris, Hilliard Bradley, 6-0, Jr., 15.8, Nathan Fox, North Canton Hoover, 6-4, Sr., 18.0, Marreon Jackson, Garfield Heights, 6-0, Sr., 23.2, Jarius Ward, Lima Senior, 6-2, sr. 23.3, Dalonte Brown, Toledo Bowsher, 6-7, Sr., 22.1, Kyle Nunn, Findlay, 6-3, Sr., 18.9, C.J. Fleming, Cincinnati LaSalle, 6-0, Sr., 16.8, Eddie Puisis, Mason, 6-2, Sr., 17.0, Darryl Straughter, Canton McKinley, 5-10, Sr., 18.1, Logan Hill, Massillon, Jackson, 6-5, Sr., 12.2.
Third Team: A.J. Gareri, Akron Ellet, 6-9, Sr., 18.6, Tyler Bardall, Dover, 6-3, Sr., 14.5, Chris Libertore, Louisville, 6-4, Sr., 23.8, Jack Korsok, Mentor, 6-1, Sr., 21.3, Austen Yarian, St. Ignatius, 6-8, Sr., 16.7, Sincere Carry, Solon, 6-0, Jr., 19.4, Kenny Coleman-Graham, Toledo St. Francis, 5-10, Sr., 15.8, Ryan Batte, Cincinnati Oak Hills, 6-5, Sr., 13.4, Collen Gurley, Akron Hoban, 6-2, Jr., 16.6, Luke Schaefer, Medina, 6-4, Sr., 19.2.
Player of the year: Kaleb Wesson, Westerville South
Co-Coaches of the year: Carl Kremer, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, Tim Debevec, Massillon Jackson
Special Mention: Jake McLoughlin, Dresden Tri-Valley, Cameron Brooks-Harris, Zanesville, Matt King, Dresden Tri-Valley, Aronde Myers, Zanesville, Kyler Ruegsegger, Dover, Lynn Bowden, Warren Harding, Bo Myers, Logan.
Honorable Mention
Lony Francis, Groveport-Madison, Jerome Hunter, Pickerington North, Sterling Manley, Pickerington Central, Nick Muszynski, Columbus St. Charles, Will Yoakum, Delaware Hayes,
Eli Blackledge, North Canton Hoover, Peyton Bennington, Wooster, Austin Brenner, Copley, Brian Roberts Jr., Copley, Tre’Maine Gray, Akron Firestone, Cross Mason, Canton GlenOak, Collin Rittman, Medina Highland, Holden Lipke, Youngstown Boardman, Jaret Pallotta, Massillon Jackson,
Antonio Blanton, Elyria, Corbin Anthony, Madison, Tommy Schmock, Lakewood St. Edward, Josh Hufstetler, North Olmsted, Yahel Hill, Cleveland Heights, Fonse Hale, Maple Heights,
Logan Jessing, Sylvania Northview, Derrick Rayford, Toledo Whitmer, Ryan Fries, Sylvania Southview, Carl Banks, Toledo Waite, Matt Gruden, Perrysburg, Harrison Riggs, Toledo St. John’s, Samari Curtis, Xenia, Andre Gordon, Sidney, Keegan Saben, Centerville, Jarrett Cox, Liberty Township Lakota East, Riley Voss, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller.
DI AP All-Ohio Honors
-
- SEOPS HOF
- Posts: 12236
- Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League