2017 Open / Unknown opponents (OHSAA schools only)
I'd guess most of these are not really open, but these are my missing weeks. (I am also missing Senate League schedules per norm)
Week 1
Cincinnati Anderson (Crosstown?)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Posted on OHSAA 12/30, Ignatius?)
Avon (at ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Hamilton Badin (Crosstown? (Seems not Taft))
Columbus Beechcroft
Dayton Belmont
Akron Buchtel
Cincinnati Country Day
Lorain Clearview
Cuyahoga Heights (posted on OHSAA 12/28)
Dayton Dunbar (Withrow? (Cin Woodward))
Cincinnati Elder (Skyline Crosstown)
Akron Ellet (Akr Springfield again?)
Fayetteville
Canton GlenOak
Parma Heights Holy Name (Not CCC(Garfield Hts)
Hubbard
Columbus Independence (posted on OHSAA 12/28)
Uniontown Lake (Was Akron Garfield)
West Chester Lakota West (Skyline Crosstown?)
Lancaster
Manchester
Maple Heights
Vienna Mathews (St. John again?)
Columbus Mifflin (West again?)
Richwood North Union
Canal Fulton Northwest
Powell Olentangy Liberty
Elyria Open Door Christian
Pickerington Central (Backyard Blitz? Skyline?)
Dayton Ponitz
Cincinnati Shroder
Akron Springfield (Ellet again?)
Springfield
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Cleveland St. Ignatius (Hoban?)
Ashtabula St. John (Mathews again?)
Toledo St. John's Jesuit (posted on OHSAA 12/22)
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Amherst Steele
Swanton
Sylvania Southview
Huber Heights Wayne (Backyard Blitz)
Columbus West (Mifflin again?)
Toledo Whitmer
Wickliffe
Week 2
Aurora (I have Euclid vs Cle Hts)
Columbus Bishop Ready
Canton McKinley
Cardington-Lincoln (Galion again?)
Toledo Central Catholic (Not Pittsford (NY))
Southington Chalker (Sebring again?)
Chardon (posted on OHSAA site 1/9
Columbiana
Dayton Dunbar
Youngstown East (Ursuline again?)
Columbus East (Not Chillicothe)
East Palestine
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
Akron Ellet (Tallmadge again?)
Fayetteville
Galion (Cardington-Lincoln again?)
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
Cleveland Glenville
Dola Hardin Northern
Cadiz Harrison Central (Rhodes again?)
Massillon Jackson (Ly: Mayfield)
Dayton Jefferson Twp
Hebron Lakewood
Lima Senior (posted on OHSAA 11/30)
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
Martins Ferry
Mayfield (ly: Massillon Jackson)
McDonald
Sebring McKinley (Chalker again?)
Dayton Meadowdale
Akron North (Not Warr Hts(Orange))
North Baltimore (Otsego again?)
Cincinnati North College Hill
Galion Northmor (Worth. Christian again?)
Elyria Open Door Christian
Tontogany Otsego (North Baltimore again?)
Perry
Dayton Ponitz
Cleveland Rhodes (Harrison Central again?)
Richmond Heights
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) (posted on OHSAA 1/4)
Shaker Heights
Lakewood St. Edward
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (posted on OHSAA 12/16)
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Tallmadge (Ellet again?)
Youngstown Ursuline (ly: Ytown East)
Youngstown Valley Christian
Vanlue
Cleveland Whitney Young
Worthington Christian (Northmor again?)
Week 3
Columbus Africentric (Lockland again?)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Ursuline again?)
Defiance Ayersville
Beallsville (Was Bishop Donahue)
Dayton Belmont (Liberty Union again?)
Bluffton
Bowling Green (Otsego again?)
Cardington-Lincoln (Ontario again?)
Canton Central Catholic (Not Wheelersburg(Heath))
Dayton Chaminade Julienne (ly: Meadowdale)
Cleveland Collinwood
Dublin Coffman
Dayton Dunbar (posted on OHSAA site 1/9)
Columbus East (West again?)
East Palestine
Beaver Eastern (Southeastern again?)
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
Beverly Fort Frye (Waterford again?)
Genoa Area (Perkins again?)
Canton GlenOak
Columbus Independence (posted on OHSAA 12/28)
Independence
Delphos Jefferson
Lancaster
Liberty Center
Morrow Little Miami (I have Hillsboro vs East Clinton)
Lockland (Africentric again?)
Circleville Logan Elm (Miami Trace again?)
Dayton Meadowdale (Chaminade again?)
Campbell Memorial
Washington Court House Miami Trace (Logan Elm again?)
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
Ontario (Cardington-Lincoln again?)
Elyria Open Door Christian
Pepper Pike Orange (Posted on OHSAA 1/10)
Tontogany Otsego (Bowling Green again?)
Bainbridge Paint Valley
Parma (I have John Marshall vs Beachwood)
Sandusky Perkins (Genoa again?)
Massillon Perry
Pickerington Central
Piketon (Lucasville Valley again?)
Cleveland Rhodes
Richmond Heights (Newbury again?)
Cincinnati Riverview East
Rocky River
Shaker Heights
Chillicothe Southeastern (Beaver Eastern again?)
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (Not Finneytown(Hughes)
Columbus St. Charles
Lakewood St. Edward
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Steubenville
Strongsville
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Trotwood-Madison
Youngstown Ursuline (Hoban again?)
Lucasville Valley (Piketon again?)
Waterford (Fort Frye again?)
Huber Heights Wayne
Columbus West (East again?)
Westerville Central
Toledo Woodward
Week 4
Akron Archbishop Hoban (posted on OHSAA 12/30)
Dayton Belmont
Southington Chalker
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Bowerston Conotton Valley
Fayetteville
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Kansas Lakota
Columbus Linden McKinley
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (St John again?)
Dayton Meadowdale
Minford (McDermott Northwest gain?)
New Philadelphia
McDermott Northwest (Minford again?)
Elyria Open Door Christian
Warsaw River View
Columbus St. Charles
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Ashtabula St. John (Lutheran East again?)
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Lucasville Valley
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
Cincinnati Winton Woods
Week 5
Blanchester (Not New Richmond(Norwood))
Cambridge (Wheeling Park?)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (LY: Goshen)
Cleveland Heights
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Cincinnati Elder (Ignatius?)
Akron Ellet
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Goshen (ly: CHCA)
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (posted on OHSAA 12/22)
Manchester
Cincinnati Northwest
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Oak Harbor
Elyria Open Door Christian
Sandusky Perkins
Cincinnati Riverview East
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) (Lucasville Valley again?)
Cleveland St. Ignatius (posted on OHSAA 12/16, Elder?)
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Steubenville
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Garfield Heights Trinity
Lucasville Valley (Sciotoville again?)
Youngstown Valley Christian
Toledo Waite
Week 6
Columbus Beechcroft
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Canton Central Catholic
Crestline
Akron Ellet
Cincinnati Hillcrest (Jefferson Twp?)
Dayton Jefferson Twp (Hillcrest again?)
Manchester
Corning Miller
Elyria Open Door Christian
Dayton Ponitz
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Youngstown Ursuline
Week 7
Barnesville
Akron Buchtel
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Gahanna Columbus Academy
Columbus East
Beverly Fort Frye
Garfield Heights
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Warren John F. Kennedy (Not Campbell(Struthers))
Elyria Open Door Christian
Ashtabula St. John
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Cincinnati Taft
Massillon Washington
Week 8
Bridgeport (Was Bishop Donahue)
Crestline
Dayton Dunbar (posted OHSAA 1/9; not Riverview East?)
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Dayton Jefferson Twp
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
Cincinnati La Salle (Posted on OHSAA 1/10)
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (posted on OHSAA 12/22)
Elyria Open Door Christian
Cincinnati Riverview East (Not Dunbar?)
Canfield South Range (posted on OHSAA 11/16)
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
Troy Christian
Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
Week 9
Crestline
Cincinnati Elder
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Dayton Jefferson Twp
Lima Central Catholic
Byesville Meadowbrook
Dayton Meadowdale
Elyria Open Door Christian
Attica Seneca East
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (posted on OHSAA 12/16)
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Troy Christian
Zanesville
Week 10
Dayton Belmont
Canton Central Catholic (Not Aurora I guess)
Dayton Dunbar (CCPA?(I have then vs Clark))
Beaver Eastern (Linsly again?)
Garfield Heights (Normandy?)
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Dayton Jefferson Twp
Lima Central Catholic
Manchester
Parma Normandy (Garfield Heights?)
Elyria Open Door Christian
Shadyside (Was Bishop Donahue)
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
2017 Open / Unknown opponents
-
- JV Team
- Posts: 272
- Joined: Tue Nov 10, 2009 4:45 pm
Post Reply
1 post
• Page 1 of 1
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League