First National Bank Junior Tour (5/20/17)

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Freshman Backup
Posts: 105
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:08 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

First National Bank Junior Tour (5/20/17)

Post by ferflog » Sun May 21, 2017 1:46 pm

First National Bank Junior Golf Tour
Edgewater Golf Club; Minerva, OH
Saturday, May 20, 2017

Boys 16-18 Division (blue tees):
Christian Barto (Carrollton) 80 (won 1-hole playoff)
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 80
Jacob Feldner (Mt. Union U./Cambridge) 81
Jordan DeLillo (Fairless) 83
Wes Jenkins (Waterford) 84
Brendan Vucelich (St. Clairsville) 85
Davey Wells (Barnesville) 85
Jacob Jeffries (St. Clairsville) 86
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 86
Joe Cottis (Claymont) 89
Zehnder Gibson (Garaway) 89
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 90
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 93
Dakota Wright (New Philadelphia) 93
Clint Heavilin (Harrison Central) 94
Brandon Goldsmith (Tuscarawas Valley) 94
A. J. Henry (Claymont) 96
Jaxon Rinkes (River View) 96
Emmett Davis (Carrollton) 100
Cage Black (Meadowbrook) 110
Wilson Reitter (Buckeye Trail) 133
Zane Lowry (Buckeye Trail) 138

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 81
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 82
Chloe Crone (Dover) 87
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 99
Felicity Adkins (Louisville) 100
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 101
Shelby Byland (River View) 105
Kirstin Pierce (Buckeye Trail) 109

Boys 13-15 Division (white tees):
Gabe Miller (Dover) 83 (won playoff)
Nathan Kinsey (Dover) 83
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry) 85
Carter Begue (New Philadelphia) 86
Bo Orecchio (John Glenn) 86
Connor Ritter (Sandy Valley) 89
Cameron Henry (Claymont) 90
Brayden Wikoff (Dover) 93
Lucas Huston (River View) 94
Zachary Closky (Marlington) 98
Tyler Nicely (River View) 101
Ryan Beaufait (Jackson) 104
Carter Wells (Barnesville) 105
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 106
Bryce Ceculski (Cambridge) 118
Elias Householder (Buckeye Trail) 119
Micah Millhon (Buckeye Trail) 120
Craig Yohe (Jasckson) 120
Andrew Harvey (Strasburg) 132
Noah Castello (Buckeye Trail) 138

Girls 13-15 Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Baeli Waller (Minerva) 54
Rylie Smith (Buckeye Trail) 56
Allie Jurkovic (New Philadelphia) 66
Olivia Galigher (Tuscarawas Valley) 67
McKenzie Morrison (Indian Valley) 70

Boys 12 & Under Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Carter Mishler (Hiland) 42
Gavin Gress (River View) 53
Trenton Bitikofer (Strasburg) 59
Colton Gress (River View) 59
Jacob Hanner (Dover) 59
Case Waller (Minerva) 66
Aiden Castello (Buckeye Trail) 88


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests