TVC & SE District Awards

Post Reply
Cat Fan
Waterboy
Posts: 25
Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2015 7:00 pm

TVC & SE District Awards

Post by Cat Fan » Sun Oct 23, 2016 5:46 pm

Who won TVC and SE District Awards?



User avatar
hawkeyepierce
Bench
Posts: 66
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2015 7:48 pm

Re: TVC & SE District Awards

Post by hawkeyepierce » Wed Oct 26, 2016 1:50 pm

Final 2016 TVC-Ohio Golf Results and All-Conference

1). Meigs 42-0
2). Athens 33-9
3). Alexander 28-14
4). Vinton County 20-22
5). Wellston 17-25
6). Nelsonville-York 3-39
7). River Valley 0-42

Meigs

Junior – Levi Chapman
Senior – Chase Whitlatch
Sophomore – Wyatt Nicholson

Athens

Junior – Drew Zorn
Sophomore – Preston Hayes

Alexander

Senior – Taylor Boggs
Freshman – Whit Byrd

Vinton County

Junior – Noah Waddell
Junior – Cameron Hamon

Wellston

Freshman – Austin Wilkett

Nelsonville-York

Senior – Ben Johnson

River Valley

Senior – Grant Gilmore

Levi Chapman – TVC Player of the Year
Tom Cremeans – TVC Coach of the Year

User avatar
hawkeyepierce
Bench
Posts: 66
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2015 7:48 pm

Re: TVC & SE District Awards

Post by hawkeyepierce » Wed Oct 26, 2016 1:53 pm

Final 2016 TVC-Hocking Golf Results and All-Conference

1). Waterford 14-0
2). Eastern 12-2
3). Southern 11-3
4). Belpre 6-8
4). Miller 6-8
6). Wahama 5-9
7). Trimble 2-12
8). South Gallia

Waterford

Senior – Jordan Welch
Sophomore – Wes Jenkins
Junior – Travis Pottmeyer

Eastern

Senior - John Little
Ryan Harbour

Southern

Sophomore – Jensen Anderson
Sophomore – Jarrett Hupp

Belpre

Sophomore – Maddie Roby
Sophomore – Hunter Gilbert

Miller

Freshman – Hunter Dutiel
Sophomore – Blaine Needham

Wahama

Junior – Anthony Ortiz

Trimble

Junior – Nathan Riley

South Gallia

Junior - Curtis Haner

Jordan Welch (Waterford) – TVC-Hocking Player of the Year
Brandyn Offenberger (Waterford) & Jeff Caldwell (Southern) – TVC-Hocking Coaches of the Year
Last edited by hawkeyepierce on Wed Oct 26, 2016 2:02 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
hawkeyepierce
Bench
Posts: 66
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2015 7:48 pm

Re: TVC & SE District Awards

Post by hawkeyepierce » Wed Oct 26, 2016 2:00 pm

Girls DI All-District Team - 2016

First Team

Kristin Jamieson - Hillsboro - 10 - Player of the Year
Emily Loudin - Hillsboro - 11
Hannah Rumpke - Hillsboro
Lexis Fickel - Logan - 10
Riley Hynns - Logan - 11

David Hilliard - Hillsboro - Coach of the Year

Boys DI All-District Team - 2016

First Team

Kyler Dennis - Warren -12 - Player of the Year
Jared Lemaster - Jackson - 12
Mitchell Creamer - Miami Trace - 12
Drew Zorn - Athens - 11
Nick Ward - Warren - 11
Max Haney - Warren - 12

Second Team

Josh Jankauskas - Warren - 12
Cole Weaver - Jackson - 11
Dorian Poling - Logan - 12
Ricky Farley - Jackson - 12
Austin Bart's - Warren - 10
Preston Hayes - Athens - 10

Honorable Mention

Justin Vogt - Logan - 10
Tyler Eggleton - Miami Trace - 10
Ethan Mercer - Jackson - 10
Owen Campitelli - Athens - 10
Casey Rafferty - Warren - 11

Nathan Evans - Warren - Coach of the Year

Girls DII All-District Team - 2016

First Team

Abbey Eichmiller - Waterford - 11 - Player of the Year
Kenzi Deitz - Waterford - 11
Alex Gillette Coal Grove - 11
Ashley Offenberger - Waterford -10
Alex Clark - West Union - 10
Megan Jacobson - Warren - 12

Second Team

Veronica Olaker - McClain - 12
Caitlyn Young - North Adams - 12
Savannah McCoy - Peebles - 12
Lindsey Daniel - West Union - 10
Lauren Ragland - Zane Trace - 11
Kylee Tolliver - Eastern Meigs - 11

Honorable Mention

Ashlee Acree - Southern - 12
Taylor Boggs - Alexander - 12
DeAnna Caraway - West Union - 10
Kimberly Eddleman - Gallia Academy - 12
Brianna Hart - Waterford - 11
Chantel Landrum - McClain - 12
Averi Peoples - Vinton County - 10
Kyleigh Phillips - Jackson - 11
Kendra Robie - Meigs - 12
Maddie Roby - Belpre - 10
Rachel Schuler - Fairfield - 10
Brooklyn Young - North Adams - 12

Chris Baker - Waterford - Coach of the Year

Boys DII All-District Team - 2016

First Team

DJ Graham - Piketon -12 - Player of the Year
Steven Zimmerman - Piketon - 12
Jordan Tieman - Portsmouth West - 12
Casey Moore - Piketon - 12
Jacob Calvin - Unioto - 10
Logan Reed - Rock Hill - 11

Second Team

Connor Heffner - Waverly - 9
Talon Osborne - Waverly - 11
Ty Schobelock - Unioto - 9
Brian Chaney - Zane Trace - 12
Brent Gulling - Fairfield Union - 11
Taae Hamid - Gallia Academy - 11

Honorable Mention

Colton Blakeman - Piketon - 12
Buster Boggs - Portsmouth West - 12
Jeremy Brooks - Zane Trace - 12
Whit Byrd - Alexander - 9
Levi Chapman - Meigs - 11
Cole Cisco - Fairfield Union - 12
Macrae Conrad - Westfall 12
Cord Ebert - Logan Elm - 10
Brayton Felger - Westfall - 12
Grant Gilmore - River Valley - 12
Jason Haywood - Rock Hill - 11
Eric Heffner - Waverly - 11
AJ Jones - Portsmouth - 12
Cole Karr - Unioto - 12
Kyler Mount - Washington - 12
Trevor Newkirk - McClain - 10
Kaden Thomas - Gallia Academy - 11
Noah Waddell - Vinton County - 11
Mitchell Weisgarber - Ironton - 12

Kevin Moore - Piketon - Coach of the Year

Boys DIII All-District Team - 2016

First Team

Derek Lemley - Chesapeake - 12 - Player of the Year
Elijah McCarty - West Union - 11
Broc Jordan - Western - 9
Jordan Welch - Waterford - 12
Craig Horton - West Union - 12
Eli Montgomery - Western - 12

Second Team

Patrick England - North Adams - 12
Ethan Smith - Southeastern - 12
Trevor Deere - Coal Grove - 10
Wes Jenkins - Waterford - 10
Noah Lung - North Adams - 11
Logan Hayslip - Manchester - 10

Honorable Mention

Quentin Alley - Eastern - 12
Justin Black - Chesapeake - 12
Luke Collins - South Webster - 12
Dylan Colvin - Manchester - 10
Tyler Fowler - West Union - 12
Aaron Gillum - Southeastern - 9
Curtis Haner - South Gallia - 11
Hunter Henneberger - Huntington - 11
Jonah Hoback - Southern - 11
Donte Lightle - Western - 11
John Little - Eastern Meigs - 12
Bryant Lung - North Adams - 11
Trey Postage - Adena - 12
Travis Pottmeyer - Waterford - 11
Nathan Riley - Trimble - 11
Bostin Robinson - Peebles - 11
Jerimiah Stitt - Belpre - 10

Carl Schneider - West Union - Coach of the Year

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests