East Central Ohio League results 2016

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Bench
Posts: 95
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:08 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

East Central Ohio League results 2016

Post by ferflog » Wed Sep 21, 2016 6:40 pm

East Central Ohio League Golf Tournament
Round #2: River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, OH (Par 72)
[Round #1: played on August 22 at Oak Shadows GC (New Philadelphia, OH)]
Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Team scores (2-day totals):

Scarlet “Big School” Division:
1. Dover 343-322-665
2. Zanesville 343-331-674
3. Cambridge 355-323-678
4. Marietta 364-332-696
5. New Philadelphia 377-358-735

Gray “Small School” Division:
1. Meadowbrook 343-331-674
2. Coshocton 350-325-675
3. River View 353-347-700
4. Claymont 394-385-779
5. Zanesville Rosecrans 524-472-996

Individual scores from today:

Dover
Jack Jones 76
Kade Rainsberg 77
Alex German 81
Gabe Miller 88
Micah Smith 92
Brayden Wikoff 102

Zanesville
Nolan Kimberly 73
Jace Ruggerio 79
Jewel Goins 89
Joslyn Goins 90
Sam Straker 92
Christian Sheline 109

Cambridge
Jacob Feldner 76
Ian Smith 79
Trent Alten 82
Andrew Ray 86
Chris Dilts 103
Jacob Zorger 119

Marietta
Heath Hill 79
Caleb Scharff 81
Jared Hollister 81
Lake Satterfield 91
Matthew Earley 92
Zach Mallett 93

New Philadelphia
Dakota Wright 82
Drew Wherley 90
Aaron Larson 92
Gabe Wherley 94
Brennan Bouscher 97
Grant Daniels 109

Meadowbrook
Devin Webster 72 (match medalist)
Trey Singleton 75
Tucker Rogers 91
Tanner Hewison 93
Abe Frizzell (DNP-injury)

Coshocton
Logan Desender 80
Clay Davis 80
Jacob George 81
Reese Andrews 84
Gage Gamertsfelder 85
Carson Coffman 93

River View
Jake Moore 80
Josh Noe 83
Cole Bennett 91
Lucas Huston 93
Riley Emig 96
Jaxon Rinkes 99

Claymont
Joe Cottis 87
Owen Baker 95
Jake Smith 100
Eric Harman 103
David Watson 116
Jarrett Warrington 119

Rosecrans
Tyler Williams 110
Drew Mayfield 117
Caleb Wooley 121
Mason Harman 124

All-ECOL First Team (2-day totals):
Nolan Kimberly (Zanesville) 154
Devin Webster (Meadowbrook) 155
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 157
Trey Singleton (Meadowbrook) 158
Jack Jones (Dover) 160

All-ECOL Second Team:
Jake Moore (River View) 162
Logan Desender (Coshocton) 163
Jacob Feldner (Cambridge) 163
Kade Rainsberg (Dover) 163
Jace Ruggerio (Zanesville) 163

All-ECOL Honorable Mention:
Caleb Scharff (Marietta) 164
Reese Andrews (Coshocton) 165
Alex German (Dover) 166
Heath Hill (Marietta) 168
Dakota Wright (New Philadelphia) 169

ECOL Player of the Year:
Nolan Kimberly (Zanesville)

ECOL Coach of the Year:
Jim O’Donnell (Dover)


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests