John Deno Invite-Athens

Post Reply
User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 13977
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

John Deno Invite-Athens

Post by noreply66 » Mon Jan 23, 2017 5:56 am

New Lex 292
Nelson/York 266
Morgan 203
Athens 168
Westfall 168
Hillsboro 166
Vinton Cty 141
River Valley 136
West Muskingum 132.5
Jackson 123.5
Zane Trace 93.5
Thurgood Marshall 85
Meigs 84
Fairland 65
Trimble 36
Marietta 18
Federal Hocking 14


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

ArmChairQB
Freshman Starter
Posts: 247
Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2015 1:07 pm

Re: John Deno Invite-Athens

Post by ArmChairQB » Tue Jan 24, 2017 4:22 am

Placers Report

106: 2x4 Placers
1st Collin Yinger 10, Nelsonville-York, Fall 0:45
2nd Tyler Shipley 11, New Lexington
3rd Brayden Rittenhouse 9, West Muskingum, Fall 3:12
4th Jonathan Kimball 9, Athens
5th Austin Van-Allen 9, Jackson, Fall 0:38
6th Nick Daulton*WMU 9, X1

113: 2x4 Placers
1st Jacob Edwards 10, River ValleyB, Fall 2:26
2nd Blake Sheppard 9, New Lexington
3rd Mason Hamric 11, Vinton County, Fall 0:57
4th Bill Wallace 9, Athens
5th Andrew Knaup 9, West Muskingum, tf16-0
6th Nevin Netherton 11, Westfall
7th Heath West 10, Morgan, Fall 1:23
8th Eric Everett 10, Trimble

120: 2x5 Placers
1st Wyatt Webb 12, Vinton County, Dec 6-4
2nd Landin Price 11, New Lexington
3rd Evan Mohler 10, Nelsonville-York, Dec 14-10
4th Joseph Burns 10, River ValleyB
5th Ethan Fisher 10, Morgan, Fall 0:47
6th Isaiah Eldridge 10, Fairland
7th Makaylee Lowry 10, Athens, md13-4
8th Andrew Blosser 9, West Muskingum

126: 4x3 Placers
1st Dawson Carter 11, Hillsboro, Dec 7-3
2nd Ayyoub Muhammed 10, Thurgood Marshall
3rd Justice Freeman 11, New Lexington, Fall 3:35
4th Noah Inboden 9, Nelsonville-York
5th Chris Jackson 10, Athens, Dec 8-4
6th Liam Smith 11, Westfall
7th Jabin Treadway 11, Morgan, Fall 0:39
8th Aaron Whistler 9, Jackson

132: 4x3 Placers
1st Isaac Hager 12, Morgan, Dec 6-5
2nd Holden Macy 12, Athens
3rd Carter Winegarner 9, Zanesville, Dec 6-3
4th Brian Heller 11, Nelsonville-York
5th Brandon Queen 11, Jackson, tf16-1
6th Jadan Hall 9, Westfall
7th Tyler Rumpke 10, Hillsboro, Dec 14-10
8th Tucker Smith 9, Meigs

138: 4x4 Placers
1st Christopher Knaup 12, West Muskingum, Dec 7-5 SV
2nd Aaron Clark 12, Zanesville
3rd Kyle Kirby 12, Jackson, Dec 2-1 SV
4th Jeremiah Dobbins 11, River ValleyB
5th Nathaniel Gearheart 11, Meigs, Fall 3:53
6th Ethan Duvall 11, Marietta
7th Hunter Bolt 11, Westfall, Default
8th Griffin Burkhart 11, Morgan

145: 4x4 Placers
1st Jonas Proffitt 11, Westfall, md22-9
2nd Sean Edwards 12, Vinton County
3rd Colt Hanson 11, Morgan, Dec 8-5
4th Devin Macy 11, Athens
5th Jenisus Thompson 10, Thurgood Marshall, Dec 5-3
6th Simon Allen 9, New Lexington
7th Wyatt Wilkin 11, Hillsboro, Default
8th Jesse Harter 12, West Muskingum

152: 4x3 Placers
1st Corban West 11, New Lexington, Dec 7-3
2nd Anthony Koping 11, Nelsonville-York
3rd Tyler Shuler 10, Athens, Fall 4:26
4th Stephen Rochotte 12, Morgan
5th Tim Bunnell 11, Vinton County, md11-2
6th Wyatt Head 9, West Muskingum
7th Xodus Thompson 10, Thurgood Marshall, Default
8th Lucas List 9, Westfall

160: 4x4 Placers
1st Tyler Speelman 11, Nelsonville-York, Fall 1:31
2nd John Mautz 11, New Lexington
3rd Kiah Smith 9, Athens, Default
4th Ray Lewis 10, Vinton County
5th Travis Johnson 12, Morgan, Dec 5-0
6th Cordell Covault 11, Hillsboro
7th Prosper Niyangabo 11, Thurgood Marshall, Fall 2:33
8th John Tuller 10, Westfall

170: 4x3 Placers
1st Dimitri Williams 12, New Lexington, Fall 5:35
2nd Wesley Pauley 10, Morgan
3rd Grant Gilmore 12, River ValleyB, md13-4
4th Logan Bruce 11, Nelsonville-York
5th Deandre Keels*JAC 12, X1, Fall 4:45
6th Ian Joyce 9, Trimble
7th Keynath Rowe 12, Meigs, Default
8th Sean Netherton 11, Westfall

182: 4x4 Placers
1st Billy Cooper 12, Jackson, Dec 9-3
2nd Antonio Villaloboz 12, New Lexington
3rd Austin Miller 12, Hillsboro, Fall 2:04
4th Stephen Plybon 12, Fairland
5th Richard Adkins*HIL 10, X1, md13-2
6th Rae`shawn Young 9, Thurgood Marshall
7th Derek Johnson 10, River ValleyB, Fall 0:35
8th Brock Roush 12, Meigs

195: 4x3 Placers
1st Cain Martin 11, Zanesville, Fall 4:49
2nd Ryan Williams 12, Nelsonville-York
3rd Deegan Boris 11, Hillsboro, Dec 8-2
4th Brandon Brammer 12, Trimble
5th Colten Roark 11, Federal Hocking, Dec 6-5
6th Jarrett Palmer 9, West Muskingum
7th Christain Blair 10, New Lexington, tf16-1
8th Ben Dailey 11, Jackson

220: 4x3 Placers
1st Donovan McCollister 10, Nelsonville-York, md19-6
2nd Trae Hood 12, Meigs
3rd Mason Cox 11, Fairland, Dec 12-7
4th Gaven Colahan 12, Westfall
5th Antoine Brandon 10, Zanesville, Dec 11-8
6th Jared Conn 11, Hillsboro
7th Braden Canter 12, West Muskingum, Fall 5:57
8th Tyler Congrove 10, Vinton County

285: 2x5 Placers
1st Alex White 11, Westfall, Fall 5:24
2nd Scott Harry 12, Morgan
3rd Lane Cluff 10, Hillsboro, Fall 3:32
4th Robert Drummond 12, River ValleyB
5th Steven Snyder 11, Jackson, Dec 8-6 SV
6th Sheldon Harter 10, West Muskingum
7th Andy Alfman 10, New Lexington, Fall 2:08
8th Brandon Kelly 10, Vinton County

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 13977
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: John Deno Invite-Athens

Post by noreply66 » Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:43 pm

Thanks for the results
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests