Phil Davis Memorial

User avatar
noreply66
Posts: 11481
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Phil Davis Memorial

Postby noreply66 » Sat Dec 10, 2016 8:54 pm

Huntington..........217.5
Vinton Cty...........191.5
Spring Valley........153
Huntington Ross....135.5
Gallipolis.............131
Unioto.................128
Fairland................90
Jackson Red...........82
Meigs...................82
Lincoln Cty............74
Chesapeake...........64
Man.....................58
Wellston...............57
Logan WV..............56
Eastern R..............47
Boyd Cty...............45
Poca....................39
Ashland Blazer........30
Clay-Battelle..........29
South Point............7.0


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

tbone7707
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 22, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: Phil Davis Memorial

Postby tbone7707 » Sun Dec 11, 2016 4:42 pm

Placers Report

106: 2x4 Placers
1st Jaishawn Lyles , Huntington, Fall 5:18
2nd Jason Stroud 10, Gallia Academy
3rd Mason Sheets 9, Clay-Battelle, Dec 12-9
4th Kenton Ramsey*GAC 10, X1
5th Seth Moody 9, Unioto, Fall 3:06
6th Eion Marcinko 9, Reed. Eastern

113: 1x6 Placers
1st Eian Harper 9, Spring Valley
2nd Jeremy Fletcher 11, Huntington Ross
3rd Jarrett Sanders 9, Ashland Blazer
4th Corbin Walker 9, Gallia Academy
5th Zach Pitts 12, Chesapeake
6th Evan Darnell 10, Wellston

120: 2x4 Placers
1st Mason Hamric 11, Vinton County, Fall 1:58
2nd Alex Viars 9, Huntington
3rd Ashten Moody 10, Unioto, Fall 0:16
4th Dylan Zickefoose*HUN 11, X2
5th Devon Carroll 10, Huntington Ross, Fall 0:45
6th Katlyn Mercier*VCO 11, X1

126: 2x5 Placers
1st Wyatt Webb 12, Vinton County, Fall 2:22
2nd Cody Thomas 10, Huntington Ross
3rd Cole Marzolf*SVA 9, X1, Dec 4-2
4th Mike Fisher 11, Spring Valley
5th Andrew Clagg 10, Chesapeake, Default
6th Dillon Aeiker 10, Reed. Eastern
7th Isaiah Eldridge 10, Fairland, Default
8th Makiya Vanhorn 11, Lincoln County

132: 2x5 Placers
1st Tyler Messinger 10, Lincoln County, Fall 1:35
2nd Daniel Browning 10, Man
3rd Dakota Johnson 11, Vinton County, Fall 1:02
4th Justin Day 10, Gallia Academy
5th Stephen Clemens 10, Logan WV, Fall 0:52
6th Shawn Salisbury 9, Huntington Ross
7th Tucker Smith 9, Meigs, Fall 1:53
8th Josh Corley 9, Unioto

138: 2x5 Placers
1st Gabe Dempsey 9, Huntington, Fall 4:00
2nd Trevor Lewis 11, Unioto
3rd Justen Anderson 10, Wellston, Fall 2:46
4th Nick Skidmore 9, Spring Valley
5th Brady Wilson 9, Chesapeake, Fall 3:42
6th Darren Mattox*HUN 9, X1
7th Eli Mcfeeley*SVA 9, X2, Fall 2:44
8th Garrett Roop 10, Huntington Ross

145: 4x4 Placers
1st Wes Davenport 10, Unioto, Fall 1:36
2nd Hunter Brewer 9, Fairland
3rd Kyle Kirby 12, Jackson Red, Fall 0:46
4th Kaden Ehman 10, Gallia Academy
5th Garrett Dehart 10, Logan WV, Fall 1:55
6th Noah Richison*JRE 10, X4
7th Patrick Pontier 11, Poca, Fall 0:58
8th Caleb Milton*MAN 9, X3

152: 4x4 Placers
1st Cody Hagley 11, Huntington, Dec 7-3
2nd Sean Edwards 12, Vinton County
3rd Brennen Greene 10, Jackson Red, Fall 4:14
4th Samuel Milton 9, Man
5th Nathaniel Gearheart 11, Meigs, Fall 0:53
6th David Garrett 11, Poca
7th Austin Ferraro 10, Clay-Battelle, Fall 2:11
8th Trey Caines 12, Ashland Blazer

160: 2x5 Placers
1st Drew Parde 10, Huntington, Fall 1:50
2nd Tim Bunnell 11, Vinton County
3rd Andrew Mullins 11, Gallia Academy, Dec 10-4
4th Gabe Yeoman*SVA 9, X1
5th Logan Quigley 9, Spring Valley, Fall 1:35
6th Caden Goff 10, Reed. Eastern
7th Jacob Ray*VCO 10, X2, Fall 3:28
8th Levi Rafferty 9, Meigs

170: 2x5 Placers
1st Ben Davenport 12, Unioto, md11-2
2nd Tanner Ball 10, Huntington
3rd Chase Stevens 10, Spring Valley, Fall 0:20
4th Ben Torres*HUN 10, X2
5th Micheal Phelps 12, Boyd Co., Fall 1:20
6th Dewey Ferguson 10, Gallia Academy
7th Hunter Collier 11, Vinton County, Default
8th Addie McDaniel 9, Reed. Eastern

182: 2x5 Placers
1st Eli Daviau 12, Boyd Co., Fall 0:41
2nd Aaron Causey 9, Jackson Red
3rd Ray Lewis 10, Vinton County, Fall 0:37
4th Donovan Moore 9, Spring Valley
5th Keynath Rowe 12, Meigs, Fall 0:45
6th William Smith*MEI 10, X1
7th Donnie Cardwell 10, Wellston, Fall 0:44
8th Carter Campbell 10, Gallia Academy

195: 4x3 Placers
1st Braxton Cornell 12, Spring Valley, md10-2
2nd Stephen Plybon 12, Fairland
3rd Austin Bridges 11, Chesapeake, Fall 2:36
4th Logan Rose 10, Gallia Academy
5th Travis Atwood 12, Huntington Ross, Fall 0:42
6th Gavin Mullen 11, Reed. Eastern
7th Cleveland Ramey 9, Huntington, Fall 1:06
8th Zach Dress 11, Wellston

220: 4x3 Placers
1st Trae Hood 12, Meigs, Dec 7-1
2nd Mason Cox 11, Fairland
3rd Christopher Adkins 12, Lincoln County, Fall 0:12
4th Blake Hanna 10, Poca
5th Dustin McCoy 12, Man, Fall 3:09
6th Jonathon Vanover 9, Vinton County
7th Kaleb Barber 11, Jackson Red, Fall 0:58
8th Matt Earney 10, Huntington Ross

285: 4x4 Placers
1st Lyle Watters 12, Huntington Ross, Fall 3:43
2nd Justin Kelley 11, Huntington
3rd Alec Toppings*LCO 12, X2, Fall 0:44
4th Elijah Adkins 11, Logan WV
5th Jacob Scraggs 10, Lincoln County, Fall 3:33
6th Tyler Congrove 10, Vinton County
7th Brandon Moon 10, Wellston, Fall 0:41
8th Brandon Kelly*VCO 10, X1

svac83
Posts: 328
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 1:52 pm

Re: Phil Davis Memorial

Postby svac83 » Tue Dec 13, 2016 11:18 am

was this Gallia Academy's B team?

User avatar
noreply66
Posts: 11481
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Phil Davis Memorial

Postby noreply66 » Tue Dec 13, 2016 12:35 pm

I would say it was or they didn't send them all
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us


Return to “Wrestling”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests