who is state bound?

Post Reply
davewottle
Bench
Posts: 65
Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2015 6:28 am

who is state bound?

Post by davewottle » Wed May 24, 2017 11:30 pm

who is state bound? Who made it?



Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5284
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: In the hills

Re: who is state bound?

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu May 25, 2017 8:34 am

Still in regionals right now, DI and DIII had their first day of regionals yesterday and DII first day of regionals is today.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Soccerfan1
Freshman Backup
Posts: 107
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 6:27 pm

Re: who is state bound?

Post by Soccerfan1 » Thu May 25, 2017 10:00 am

Final Results thus far from DIII Regional Meet @ Perry HS

Girls 3200 Relay:
1. St. Thomas Aquinas - Soehnlen , Ohman , Soehnlen , Soehnlen 9:29.96
2. McDonald -Jones , Guerra , Wolford , Mitchell 9:39.08
3. Canton C.C. - Paul , Maio , Grillo , Soehnlen 9:47.55
4. Kirtland - Anness , Powers , Sayle , Snyder 9:50.83

Girls High Jump

1. Camryn Jarrett, 11 - United: 5-00.00 ft
2. Taylor McCanna, 12 - Smithville: 5-00.00 ft
3. Cadence Lickwar, 10 - Lordstown
Emily Hovest, 10, Rittman: 5-00.00 ft

Girls Shot Put

1. Abby Moore, 12 - Rootstown: 48-05.00 ft (# Region 9 Record; & Facility Record)
2. Clari Chiclowe, 12 - Mineral Ridge: 40-10.50 ft
3. Kelsi Hulit, 11 - Malvern: 40-05.25 ft
4. Kasey Keith, 12 - Norwayne: 40-03.75 ft

Boys 3200 Relay

1. East Canton - Hemphill , Snellenberger , McCullough , Conrad 8:05.06
2. Smithville - McKeal , Butler , Riggenbach , Clark 8:06.77
3. Maplewood - Burgard , Sparks , Cowger , Hall 8:07.39
4. Mineral Ridge - Colon , Cameron , Cox , Hvisc 8:14.60

Boys Pole Vault

1. Ryan Stevens, 11 - Newcomerstown: 14-00.00 ft
2. Mikey McDermott, 10 - Rittman: 13-08.00 ft
3. Mark Shafer, 12 - Cuy. Heights: 13-04.00 ft
4. Dylan Garretson, 10 - Newcomerstown: 13-04.00 ft

Boys Long Jump

1. Dante Yanno, 12 - Young. Valley Christian: 23-01.00 ft (#- Region 9 Record)
2. Dylan Drummond, 11 - Cuy. Heights: 22-00.00 ft
3. Trent Shane, 11 - Smithville: 21-08.75 ft
4. Mitch Mitchell, 11 - East Canton: 21-08.50 ft

Boys Discus

1. Conner Hluch, 12 - Rootstown: 147-03.00 ft
2. Zach Gray, 10 - McDonald: 146-08.00 ft
3. Logan Carpenter, 10 - Rootstown: 140-10.00 ft
4. Ben Artrip, 12 - Independence, 140-08.00 ft

Orange and Brown
All State
Posts: 3003
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 7:48 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: who is state bound?

Post by Orange and Brown » Thu May 25, 2017 6:01 pm

So far as of yesterday for Nelsonville-York
Hunter Edwards pole vault
Noah Andrews Discus

The Boys 4x100 and 200 both will make state seeing as they seem to break a record every time they run lol Will know tomorrow.
Girls 4x100 are in the finals and should punch their ticket tomorrow as well.
2017 TVC CHAMPS!!! :mrgreen:

Orange and Brown
All State
Posts: 3003
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 7:48 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: who is state bound?

Post by Orange and Brown » Fri May 26, 2017 6:39 pm

NY 4x200 wins regional championship with a time of 1.30.29
Noah Andrews qualifies in shot. This is the section 2nd straight year he qualifies in both shot and discus!
Chris cook 3rd in high jump! He is state bound.
2017 TVC CHAMPS!!! :mrgreen:

Orange and Brown
All State
Posts: 3003
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 7:48 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: who is state bound?

Post by Orange and Brown » Fri May 26, 2017 6:57 pm

Boys and girls 4x100 qualify for state! #buckeyepride
2017 TVC CHAMPS!!! :mrgreen:

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14364
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: who is state bound?

Post by noreply66 » Fri May 26, 2017 7:03 pm

Go bucks
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

wchreidman
Freshman Backup
Posts: 142
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2016 8:12 am

Re: who is state bound?

Post by wchreidman » Sun May 28, 2017 8:06 am

Washington CH D2
Rayana Burns 100 200 400 High Jump
Maddy Garrison 1600


Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests