miami trace results from waynesville

Post Reply
jumphigh
Bench
Posts: 55
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 7:37 am

miami trace results from waynesville

Post by jumphigh » Sat Apr 15, 2017 6:28 pm

The Panthers will host Hillsboro and Lynchburg-Clay in a tri-meet Tuesday at 4:30 p.m.

Miami Trace girls results at Waynesville, Friday, April 7, 2017

4 x 800-meter relay: did not participate

110-meter hurdles: Abby Riley, 21.3

100-meter dash: Rebecca Hekathorn, 15.0; Hayley Lucas, 16.5

4 x 200-meter relay: 2:06 (Grace Bapst, Lilly Litteral, Hazen Jacobs, Abby Arledge)

1600-meter run: Tori Evans, 6:13; Kylie Pettit, 6:36

4 x 100-meter relay: 59.9 (Grace Bapst, Rebecca Hekathorn, Lilly Litteral, Hazen Jacobs)

400-meter dash: Abby Arledge, 1:07

300-meter hurdles: Abby Riley, 1:05

800-meter run: Aubrey McCoy, 2:51; Ashley Donato, 3:08

200-meter dash: Hayley Lucas, 34.8

3200-meter run: Tori Evans, 13:22; Kylie Pettit, 14:40

4 x 400-meter relay: 5:01 (Abby Arledge, Aubrey McCoy, Grace Bapst, Ashley Donato)

Pole vault: cancelled due to weather

High jump: did not participate

Long jump: Abby Arledge, 13’ 8”

Shot put: Katie Seyfang, 1st, 36’ 2”; Gretchen Ivers, 26’ 5”

Discus throw: Katie Seyfang, 3rd, 97’ 9”; Gretchen Ivers, 62’ 4 1/2”

Girls team scores from Waynesville Invitational

Twin Valley South, 1st, 116; Fenwick, 2nd, 72; Mason ‘B’, 3rd, 53; Clinton-Massie, 4th, 51; Oakwood, 5th, 40; Waynesville, 6th, 39; Blanchester, 7th, 31; Middletown Christian, 8th, 23; Carlisle, 9th, 18; Franklin, tied 10th, 16; Miami Trace, tied 10th, 16; Dixie, tied 18th, 10; Yellow Springs, tied 18th, 10

Miami Trace boys results at Waynesville, Friday, April 7, 2017

4 x 800-meter relay: 9:13 (Jake Atwood, Jotham Lewis, Nick Foody, Blake Pittser)

110-meter hurdles: Justin Reed, 18.6; Wyatt Cory, 18.9

100-meter dash: Drake Litteral, 1st, 11.1; Elijah Sauceda, 5th, 11.6

4 x 200-meter relay: 1st, 1:33.1 (Drake Litteral, Noah Wiseman, Brady Wallace, Elijah Sauceda)

1600-meter run: Cole Enochs, 5:42; Trenton Crawford, 6:00

4 x 100-meter relay: 3rd, 45.6 (Drake Litteral, Noah Wiseman, Caden Sweitzer, Elijah Sauceda)

400-meter dash: Jake Atwood, 58.8; Nick Foody, 59.6

300-meter hurdles: Wyatt Cory, 46.1; Justin Reed, 46.9

800-meter run: Jotham Lewis, 3rd, 2:09; Trenton Crawford, 2:38

200-meter dash: Drake Litteral, 1st, 22.5; Elijah Sauceda, 3rd, 23.5

3200-meter run: Blake Pittser, 10:54; Cole Enochs, 12:50

4 x 400-meter relay: 3:59 (Jake Atwood, Noah Wiseman, Jotham Lewis, Nick Foody)

Pole vault: cancelled due to weather

High jump: Wyatt Cory, 5’ 6”; Andrew Amore, 5’ 3”

Long jump: Brandon Arledge, 15’ 8”; Caden Sweitzer, 13’ 9”

Shot put: Wes Seyfang, 38’ 3 1/2”; Bull Mossbarger, 35’ 6”

Discus throw: Wes Seyfang, 3rd, 130’ 6”; Bull Mossbarger, 101’ 11”

Boys team scores from Waynesville Invitational

Mason ‘B’, 1st, 80; Twin Valley South, 2nd, 66; Fenwick, 3rd, 65; Miami Trace, 4th, 59; Clinton-Massie, 5th, 53; Oakewood, 6th, 42; Blanchester, 7th, 38; Waynesville, 8th, 34; Dixie, 9th, 26; Franklin, 10th, 12; Carlisle, 11th, 10; Hamilton Badin, 12th, 6; Dayton Christian, 13th, 4; Middletown Christian, 14th, 1

Reach Chris Hoppes at 740-335-3611, ext. 1104, or on Twitter @choppes1



Post Reply