Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post Reply
User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Feb 18, 2017 7:54 pm

Right now counting boys and girls there looks to be 46/48 teams-23/24 schools. I tried to find the best results going back to 2014.

Girls 100h

14.74.....H. Purcell.....Lancaster
16.71.....M. Campbell.....Nelson/York
16.76.....C. Staggs.....Eastern S
16.81.....S. Felton.....Central Crossing
17.01.....A. Thompson.....Bloom Carroll
17.21.....L. Stanley.....Belpre
17.40.....M. Gabriel.....Logan
17.49.....J. Swellows.....Central Crossing
17.54.....M. Pickerill.....Washington
17.55.....C. Marrs.....Athens
17.55.....J. Hamrick.....Warren
17.71.....C. Thrapp.....Logan
17.87.....A. Forbes.....Fairfield Christian
18.05.....B. Bowman.....Ready
18.10.....E. Bogart.....Warren
18.13.....R. Haithcock.....Washington
18.25.....E. Burley.....Fisher Catholic

Boys 110H

15.11.....J. Wallace.....Logan
15.55.....T. Myers.....Logan
15.92.....C Rice.....Washington
15.95.....B. Carpenter.....Fort Frye
16.00.....B. Brumfield.....Lancaster
16.21.....K. Walter.....Lancaster
16.52.....A. Baker.....Waterford
17.04.....B. Tilley.....Minford
17.08.....C. Ritchie.....Eastern R
17.10.....J. Perry.....Nelson/York
17.15.....M. Phimmavena.....Central Crossing
17.20.....S. Rochotte.....Morgan
17.40.....J. Weaver.....Waterford
17.46.....T. Reamus.....Belpre
17.47.....D. Hiser.....Eastern S
17.60.....D. Nesselroad.....Morgan
17.65.....S. Adehe.....Central Crossing
17.86.....L. Wigal.....Warren
17.90.....A. Staica.....Bloom Carroll
17.99.....S. Ndikumana.....Ready

Girls 100M


12.97.....A. Mann.....Central Crossing
13.03.....A. Oseni.....Central Crossing
13.08.....S. Fick.....Nelson/York
13.09.....O. Russell.....Federal Hocking
13.10.....M. Nye.....Bloom Carroll
13.10.....A. Boano.....Eastern R
13.13.....M. Hopkins.....Eastern S
13.13.....J. Sowers.....Eastern S
13.15.....S. Dabelko.....Athens
13.19.....L. Whitt.....Ready
13.32.....A. Quaintance.....Fisher Catholic
13.32.....C. Jarvis.....Waterford
13.39.....A. Laudenthal.....Fairfield Catholic
13.40.....M. Flitton.....Unioto
13.44.....E. Dennis.....Logan
13.44.....M. Thompson.....Unioto
13.48.....J. Roush.....Southern
13.63.....L. Zatta.....Athens
13.64.....M. McCulloch.....Nelson/York
13.65.....J. Mason.....Washington
13.77.....A. Perkins.....Minford
13.80.....A. Baker.....Morgan
13.81.....C. Campbell.....Trimble
13.89.....C. Trapp.....Logan
13.90.....A. Miller.....Fairfield Christian
13.93.....M. Hines.....Lancaster
13.94.....H. Copas.....Washington
13.97.....L. Stanley.....Belpre
14.00.....L. Gardner.....Warren

Boys 100M

11.14.....E. Codjoe.....Central Crossing
11.37.....C. Cook.....Nelson/York
11.44.....D. Dukes.....Ready
11.46.....J. Erwin.....Central Crossing
11.49.....K. Sherman.....Bloom Carroll
11.51.....T. Reamus.....Belpre
11.51.....J. Blanks.....Southern
11.54.....E. Holzschu.....Athens
11.54.....T. Schmeltzer.....Lancaster
11.54.....T. Ivey.....Unioto
11.56.....C. Kennedy.....Logan
11.60.....E. Newton.....Morgan
11.60.....A. Mount.....Nelson/York
11.60.....A. Buchanan.....Morgan
11.67.....G. Goodman.....Bloom Carroll
11.70.....Z. Murray.....Logan
11.70.....A. Mills.....Warren
11.77.....K. Foreman.....Warren
11.79.....R. Roush.....Southern
11.94.....S. Pickett.....Lancaster

Girls 200M

26.14.....A. Mann.....Central Crossing
26.46.....L. Pullins.....Eastern R
26.62.....S. Dabelko.....Athens
26.74.....R. Johnson.....Fairfield Christian
27.17.....L. Whitt.....Ready
27.18.....M. Nye.....Bloom Carroll
27.37.....M. Hopkins.....Eastern S
27.44.....M. Thompson.....Unioto
27.47.....S. Fick.....Nelson/York
27.55.....O. Russell.....Federal Hocking
27.84.....K. Smith.....Southern
27.84.....J. Sowers.....Eastern S
28.28.....A. Baker.....Morgan
28.31.....L. Abdello.....Athens
28.35.....A. Quaintance.....Fisher Catholic
28.36.....J. Mason.....Washigton
28.38.....M. Flitton.....Unioto
28.60.....B. Dawson.....Waterford
28.64.....A. Oseni.....Central Crossing
28.72.....M. McCulloch.....Nelson/York
28.78.....A. Lauhenthal.....Fairfield Christian
28.84.....E. Dennis.....Logan
28.90.....L. Brask.....Logan
28.94.....C. Jarvis.....Waterford
29.02.....A. Williams.....Ready
29.10.....M. Hines.....Lancaster
29.12.....C. Smeeks.....Eastern R
29.31.....L. Gardner.....Warren
29.34.....C. Sheets.....Lancaster
29.44.....S. Spencer.....Belpre
29.61.....H. Murdock.....Warren
29.63.....A. Perkins.....Minford
29.92.....M. Zimmerman.....Fort Frye
29.94.....R. Brown.....Trimble
30.06.....T. Suggs.....Minford
30.09.....B. Wilson.....Miller
30.29.....T. King.....Belpre
30.48.....K. Rose.....Morgan
30.49.....K. Ortiz.....Fisher Catholic

Boys 200M

22.63.....I. Naaters.....Fairfield Christian
23.10.....P. Rosado.....Logan
23.10.....J. Blanks.....Southern
23.10.....H. Edwards.....Nelson/York
23.41.....C. Cook.....Nelson/York
23.42.....P. Angelo.....Warren
23.49.....K. Sherman.....Bloom Carroll
23.51.....E. Holzschu.....Athens
23.55.....E. Codjae.....Bloom Carroll
23.56.....T. Schmeltzer.....Lancaster
23.60.....J. Halley.....Logan
23.68.....A. Edwards.....Central Crossing
23.74.....D. Smith.....Lancaster
23.77.....A. Buchanan.....Morgan
23.82.....T. Ivey.....Unioto
23.84.....G. Goodman.....Bloom Carroll
23.92.....D.Dukes.....Ready

Girls 300h

46.14.....C. Staggs.....Eastern S
49.62.....A. Thompson.....Bloom Carroll
50.15.....A. Forbes.....Fairfield Christian
50.28.....B. Dawson.....Waterford
51.17.....H. Evans.....Logan
51.19.....H. Bass.....Central Crossing
51.26.....E. Gunnoe.....Unioto
51.34.....C. Jarvis.....Waterford
51.59.....R. Haithcock.....Washington
51.76.....A. Turnbull.....Logan
51.90.....M. Campbell.....Nelson/York
52.28.....K. Rose.....Morgan
52.38.....A. Werry.....Warren
52.80.....S. Felton.....Central Crossing
53.01.....M. Pickerill.....Washington
53.30.....E. Bogart.....Warren
53.59.....A. Gable.....Morgan
53.81.....L. Stanley.....Belpre
54.13.....B. Bowman.....Ready
54.20.....S. Bird.....Lancaster
54.99.....E. Burley.....Fisher Catholic
55.28.....E. Hinson.....Minford
55.88.....A. Williams.....Ready
57.60.....K. Ortiz.....Fisher Catholic
57.84.....B. Guerrierg.....Lancaster
59.56.....B. Wilson.....Miller

Boys 300h

39.45.....J. Wallace.....Logan
40.23.....T. Reamus.....Belpre
41.06.....C. Rice.....Washington
42.60.....K. Sherman.....Bloom Carroll
42.60.....B. Carpenter.....Fort Frye
43.00.....C. Ritchie.....Eastern R
43.25.....B. Tilley.....Minford
43.33.....B. Moxley.....Lancaster
43.52.....A. Stoica.....Bloom Carroll
43.56.....T. Myers.....Logan
43.79.....K. Walter.....Lancaster
43.86.....M. Phimmavens.....Central Crossing
43.88.....S. Adehe.....Central Crossing
43.94.....J. Perry.....Nelson/York
43.96.....A. Baker.....Waterford
45.10.....J. Weaver.....Waterford
45.80.....S. Rochotte.....Morgan
46.08.....G. Fuller.....Federal Hocking
46.09.....D. Dygas.....Athens
46.18.....B. Humphrey.....Trimble
46.72.....R. Callahan.....Unioto
46.74.....P. Gail....Nelson/York
47.67.....E. Shumar.....Warren
48.21.....L. Keller.....Warren
48.73.....C. Lauhenthal.....Fairfield Christian
48.85.....S. Npikumana.....Ready

Girls 400M

0:58.42.....R. Johnson.....Fairfield Christian
0:58.55.....L. Whitt.....Ready
0:58.85.....L. Pullins.....Eastern R
0:59.94.....S. Dabelko.....Athens
1:00.28.....A. Mann.....Central Crossing
1:00.49.....A. Harting.....Lancaster
1:00.72.....K. Osborne.....Washington
1:01.28.....J. Cook.....Eastern R
1:03.24.....A. Lang.....Waterford
1:03.66.....E. Ontko.....Warren
1:04.07.....Ja. Penrod.....Morgan
1:04.12.....K. Hart.....Fort Frye
1:04.64.....M. Bentley.....Athens
1:04.76.....B. Turner.....Unioto
1:04.83.....M. Myers.....Unioto
1:05.27.....E. Dennis.....Logan
1:05.64.....C. McCandlish.....Lancaster
1:05.93.....S. Spencer.....Belpre
1:06.36.....M. Hopkins.....Eastern S
1:06.46.....M. Adu.....Fairfield Christian
1:06.56.....K. Smith.....Southern
1:06.57.....P. Pierce.....Logan
1:06.97.....B. Ross.....Morgan
1:07.61.....M. Nye.....Bloom Carroll
1:07.75.....S. Goddard.....Minford
1:08.21.....O. Russell.....Federal Hocking
1:08.30.....D. Mills.....Warren
1:09.90.....J. Callihan.....Fort Frye
1:10.22.....A. Bowers.....Nelson/York
1:10.34.....S. Davis.....Washington
1:10.63.....B. Wilson
1:10.98.....C. Menosky.....Fisher Catholic

Boys 400M

50.28.....E. Holzschu.....Athens
51.52.....I. Naayers.....Fairfield Christian
51.64.....TJ. Oaten.....Lancaster
52.55.....K. Sherman.....Bloom Carroll
52.58.....J. Hawk.....Federal Hocking
52.64.....P. Rosado.....Logan
52.99.....J. Facemyer.....Eastern R
53.27.....G. Patrick.....Central Crossing
53.30.....B. Underwood.....Washington
53.51.....G. Maiden.....Nelson/York
53.77.....E. Manning.....Ready
54.20.....Caleb Bell.....Logan
54.39.....C. Baker.....Fort Frye
54.47.....J. Riewe.....Ready
54.54.....P. Angelo.....Warren
54.57.....E. Frankie.....Lancaster
54.61.....M. Turner.....Minford
54.65.....T. Pavich.....Southern
54.75.....E. Bohyer.....Nelson/York
54.91.....J. Good.....Unioto
55.76.....M. Nesic.....Athens
55.77.....N. Momot.....Central Crossing
55.84.....J. Laski.....Bloom Carroll
56.00.....M. Jones.....Unioto
56.02.....H. Browning.....Eastern R
56.70.....M. Sidwell.....Morgan
56.74.....T. Sayre.....Warren
57.30.....C. Mollahan.....Morgan
57.38.....T. Compton.....Minford
57.67.....G. Pantelidis.....Waterford
58.20.....A. Naayers.....Fairfield Christian
58.35.....C. Campbell.....Waterford
58.52.....S. Mauller.....Miller
58.68.....L. Stewart.....Fort Frye
59.04.....J. Trimmer.....Washington
59.93.....M. Shaw.....Fisher Catholic

Girls 800M

2:17.45.....Ab. Mohan.....Unioto
2:18.25.....J. Cook.....Eastern R
2:20.86.....Ja. Penrod.....Morgan
2:22.15.....M. McElroy.....Fort Frye
2:25.07.....M. Smith.....Logan
2:26.34.....H. Wright.....Unioto
2:26.50.....M. Adu.....Fairfield Christian
2:26.74.....K. Hart.....Fort Frye
2:27.40.....Jo. Penrod.....Morgan
2:28.32.....M. Bentley.....Athens
2:30.14.....K. Edwards.....Fairfield Christian
2:31.87.....S. Spencer.....Belpre
2:32.68.....S. Bayden.....Lancaster
2:33.00.....L. Pullins.....Eastern R
2:33.24.....C. Stoller.....Warren
2:33.86.....A. Day.....Eastern S
2:34.65.....E. Dennis.....Logan
2:35.26.....K. Lawson.....Lancaster
3:37.28.....K. Perry.....Ready
2:38.42.....S. Wilson.....Athens
2:38.44.....K. Pense.....Central Crossing
2:43.85.....B. Arriaga.....Central Crossing
2:44.30.....L. Gardner.....Warren
2:49.37.....M. Spencer.....Trimble
2:49.40.....A. Harris.....Washington
2:50.47.....L. Willis.....Minford
2:52.31.....T. Suggs.....Minford
2:52.78.....Mal. Johnson.....Southern
5:54.97.....T. Smith.....Washington
2:55.00.....T. Jarvis.....Waterford
2:55.30.....H. McKee.....Trimble
2:55.31.....K. Henderson.....Nelson/York
2:56.77.....Mar Johnson....Southern
2:58.70.....E. Kern.....Waterford
2:58.81.....M. Sarah.....Fisher Catholic
2:59.67.....B. Call.....Nelson/York

Boys 800M

1:55.72.....A. Ferris.....Lancaster
1:57.21.....D. Magda.....Unioto
1:57.66.....M. Kreffer.....Lancaster
1:59.10.....J. Facemyer.....Eastern R
2:01.53.....C. Clever.....Unioto
2:02.81.....C. Patrick.....Central Crossing
2:03.66.....B. Underwood.....Washington
2:05.48.....B. Rigdon.....Eastern S
2:06.03.....J. Furrmann.....Minford
2:06.38.....M. Strohm.....Athens
2:07.13.....T. Tonkovich.....Athens
2:07.15.....N. Davis.....Fairfield Christian
2:07.48.....T. Sayre.....Warren
2:09.17.....J. Harriott.....Warren
2:09.50.....N. Browning.....Eastern R
2:09.57.....C. Wolfe.....Southern
2:11.20.....M. Mercer.....Morgan
2:12.19.....L. Custer.....Fairfield Christian
2:12.79.....B. Lowry.....Logan
2:13.29.....T. Moore.....Central Crossing
2:13.47.....Caleb Bell.....Logan
2:13.88.....D. Minton.....Eastern S
2:15.02.....G. Short.....Trimble
2:15.46.....T. Smith.....Nelson/York
2:16.91.....E. Everett.....Trimble
2:17.47.....K. Windland.....Belpre
2:18.28.....B. Lipot.....Fort Frye
2:18.48.....S. Rockotte.....Morgan
2:18.72.....J. Trimmer.....Washington
2:19.66.....J. Gavin.....Fisher Catholic

Girls 1600M

5:12.71.....J. Penrod.....Morgan
5:14.28.....M. Smith.....Logan
5:16.80.....M. McElroy.....Fort Frye
5:17.05.....J. Cook.....Eastern R
5:18.12.....H. Wright.....Unioto
5:18.80.....A. Evans.....Unioto
5:19.16.....K. Edwards.....Fairfield Christian
5:22.79.....M. Garrison.....Washington
5:32.49.....E. Johnson.....Lancaster
5:33.00.....Jas. Penrod.....Morgan
5:40.11.....P. Shoup.....Athens
5:40.68.....C. McCandlish.....Lancaster
5:41.48.....A. Durst.....Eastern R
5:42.71.....S. Wilson.....Athens
5:48.00.....Burggruf.....Logan
5:50.00.....M. Spencer.....Trimble
5:51.60.....M. Edwards.....Fairfield Christian
5:55.07.....C. Stoller.....Warren
6:02.72.....C. Brague....Warren
6:02.76.....A. Bowers.....Nelson/York
6:07.55.....D.Stasheen.....Central Crossing
6:09.59.....M. Sarah.....Fisher Catholic
6:10.34.....R. Skinner.....Fort Frye
6:15.45.....Z. Calafatis.....Central Crossing
6:18.60.....S. Hatfield.....Federal Hocking
6:29.03.....H. Deems.....Belpre
6:31.26.....K. Huber.....Ready
6:35.76.....S. Spencer.....Belpre
6:38.88.....M. Johnson.....Jackson
6:39.27.....L. Willis.....Minford
6:41.50.....P. Howard.....Minford
6:43.78.....I. Hoersten.....Ready
6:44.83.....T. Jarvis.....Waterford
6:45.10.....A. Gundelfinger.....Fisher Catholic

Boys 1600m

4:20.54.....D. Magda.....Unioto
4:26.84.....C. Patrick.....Central Crossing
4:27.12.....C. Clever.....Unioto
4:29.15.....W. Shull.....Lancaster
4:30.17.....A. Ward.....Lancaster
4:31.94.....B. Rigdon.....Eastern S
4:33.59.....J. Harriott.....Warren
4:35.87.....C. Wolfe.....Southern
4:37.71.....G. Patrick.....Central Crossing
4:40.85.....M. Zimmerman.....Fort Frye
4:41.99.....P. Buckley.....Athens
4:42.30.....J. Facemyer.....Eastern R
4:44.30.....B. Lowry.....Logan
4:46.38.....L. Dunn.....Southern
4:51.91.....L. Kumbler.....Fairfield Christian
4:52.82.....M. Harris.....Minford
4:57.17.....G. Short.....Trimble
5:06.30.....E. Roberts.....Fairfield Christian
5:07.05.....C. Ly.....Logan
5:10.29.....M. Mercer.....Morgan
5:10.34.....H. Jepsen.....Bloom Carroll
5:11.49.....W. Levandofsky.....Nelson/York
5:11.88.....I. Miller.....Federal Hocking
5:13.06.....K. Windland.....Belpre
5:13.88.....C. Barnes.....Warren
5:17.87.....T. Hudson.....Trimble
5:20.00.....J. Trimmer.....Washington
5:20.49.....H. Griffin.....Morgan
5:23.88.....T. Roberts.....Belpre
5:28.38.....R. Eggleston.....Bloom Carroll
5:29.63.....G. Cordle.....Ready
5:31.77.....A. Klintworth.....Waterford
5:33.76.....T. Meeks.....Nelson/York
5:33.90.....D. Minton.....Eastern S

Girls 3200M

11:05.57.....K. Edwards.....Fairfield Christian
11:15.50.....Jo. Penrod.....Morgan
11:18.88.....H. Wright.....Unioto
11:22.57.....A. Evans.....Unioto
11:29.92.....M. McElroy.....Fort Frye
11:39.73.....E. Johnson.....Lancaster
11:40.76.....M. Smith.....Logan
11:43.39.....S. Martin.....Athens
11:50.19.....M. Garrison.....Washington
12:07.10.....Ja. Penrod.....Morgan
12:08.10.....C. McCandlish.....Lancaster
12:28.10.....A. Durst.....Eastern R
12:29.80.....M. Edwards.....Fairfield Christian
12:34.51.....M. Spencer.....Trimble
12:42.53.....N. Hunt.....Logan
12:45.05.....M. Sarah.....Fisher Catholic
12:46.17.....K. Hawk.....Eastern R
12:46.21.....C. Brague.....Warren
12:53.08.....R. Shoup.....Athens
13:05.91.....C. Burroughs.....Warren
13:23.25.....D. Stasheen.....Central Crossing
13:23.46.....R. Skinner.....Fort Frye

Boys 3200M

09:37.00.....D. Magda.....Unioto
09:40.36.....Z. Whipple.....Lancaster
09:40.44.....C. Clever.....Unioto
09:41.71.....B. Rigdon.....Eastern S
09:53.44.....W. Shull.....Lancaster
10:08.30.....J. Harriott.....Warren
10:09.32.....P. Buckley.....Athens
10:10.25.....C. Wolfe.....Southern
10:14.59.....B. Lowry.....Logan
10:15.90.....G. Patrick.....Central Crossing
10:16.22.....J. Anderson.....Fort Frye
10:46.26.....L. Kumbler.....Fairfield Christian
10:49.15.....T. Sayre.....Waren
10:55.00.....C. Ly.....Logan
10:55.89.....R. Bachman.....Central Crossing
10:56.22.....L. Hoover.....Fairfield Christian
11:10.00.....M. Harris.....Minford
11:11.03.....I. Miller.....Federal Hocking
11:22.37.....E. Everett.....Trimble
11:26.00.....T. Hudson....Trimble
11:27.26.....C. Conger.....Washington
11:32.09.....H. Griffin.....Morgan
11:39.65.....A. Kennedy.....Morgan

Girls Discus

127' 08".....A. Hayes.....Eastern R
126' 00".....At Mohan.....Unioto
119' 08".....H. Hurdley.....Lancaster
117' 02".....A. Day.....Eastern S
111' 11".....M. Farris.....Eastern S
107' 05".....C. Ellis.....Athens
106' 03".....B. Sark.....Lancaster
102' 09".....K. Liston.....Warren
102' 08".....K. Hurd.....Nelson/York
102' 03".....S. Lauer.....Eastern R
100' 10".....A. Coakley.....Fisher Catholic
100' 02".....S. Sydenstricke.....Warren

Boys Discus

157' 04".....K. Henthorne.....Logan
156' 11".....N. Andrews.....Nelson/York
139' 10".....L. Harrelson.....Morgan
139' 02".....L. Racy.....Belpre
137' 00".....K. Houston.....Eastern S
136' 09".....M. Ralph.....Fairfield Christian
135' 03".....M. Carter.....Nelson/York
129' 11".....L.Sheridan.....Lancaster

Girls High Jump

5' 08".....H.Purcell.....Lancaster
5' 06".....L. Pullins.....Eastern R
5' 06".....A. Lang.....Waterford
5' 04".....A. Harting.....Lancaster
5' 00".....L. Willis.....Minford
5' 00".....A. Boano.....Eastern R
5' 00".....A. Coriell.....Minford
4' 10".....M. Nye.....Bloom Carroll
4' 10".....A. Lowe.....Morgan
4' 10".....E. Gunnoe.....Unioto
4' 08".....C. Corey.....Warren
4' 08".....E. Burley.....Fisher Catholic
4' 08".....B. Dawson.....Waterford
4' 08".....K. Roush.....Warren
4' 08".....S. Davis.....Washington
4' 08".....K. Marion.....Fisher Catholic
4' 06".....R. Pierce.....Logan
4' 06".....B. Wilson.....Miller
4' 06".....J. Rogers.....Federal Hocking
4' 06".....O. Bean.....Athens
4' 06".....A. Thompson.....Bloom Carroll
4' 06".....K. Keil.....Central Crossing
4' 06".....A. Gable.....Morgan

Boys High Jump

6' 05".....I. Naayers.....Fairfield Christian
6' 05".....C. Cook.....Nelson/York
6' 04".....B. Tilley.....Minford
6' 00".....T. Ivery.....Unioto
5' 10".....J. Mattson.....Athens
5' 10".....B. Carpenter.....Fort Frye
5' 10".....T. Slack.....Trimble
5' 10".....C. Searls.....Lancaster
5' 10".....S. Rockotte.....Morgan
5' 08".....T. Reamus.....Belpre
5' 08".....Cobe Bell.....Logan
5' 08".....J.Richards.....Nelson/York
5' 08".....T. Kelso.....Central Crossing
5' 08".....J. White.....Lancaster
5' 08".....J. Blazer.....Logan
5' 08".....D. Nesselson.....Morgan
5' 08".....A. Aiello.....Ready

Girls Long Jump

16' 09.25".....M. Hopkins.....Eastern S
16' 00.50".....S. Fick.....Nelson/York
15' 10.50".....O. Bean.....Athens
15' 10.00".....B. Dawson.....Waterford
15' 08.50".....E. Ontko.....Warren
15' 08.25".....H. Bass.....Central Crossing
15' 07.00".....J. Swallows.....Central Crossing
15' 03.50".....R. Johnson.....Fairfield Christian
15' 01.00".....K. Smith.....Southern
15' 00.00".....M. Myers.....Unioto
14' 11.50".....F. Kocher.....Lancaster
14' 11.25".....R. Hufmann.....Lancaster
14' 07.25".....S. Davis.....Washington
14' 06.25".....E. Gunnoe.....Unioto
14' 06.50".....M. Hall.....Athens
14' 06.00".....C. Campbell.....Trimble
14' 05.50".....A. Thompson.....Bloom Carroll
14' 04.75".....N. Patel.....Ready
14' 04.00".....C. Quier.....Logan

Boys Long Jump

20' 10.00".....J. Mattson.....Athens
20' 04.25".....C. Cook.....Nelson/York
19' 11.50".....M. Jones.....Unioto
19' 10.50".....T. Breining.....Logan
19' 09.00".....J. Erwin.....Central Crossing
19' 09.00".....A. Naayers.....Fairfield Christian
19' 08.50".....B. Tilley.....Minford
19' 08.50".....K. Akins.....Lancaster
19' 08.00".....B. Brumfield.....Lancaster
19' 01.00".....P. Rosado.....Logan
18' 10.25'.....J. Richards.....Nelson/York
18' 09.25".....G. Fuller.....Federal Hocking
18' 09.00".....T. Reamus.....Belpre
18' 09.00".....R. Ferry.....Bloom Carroll
18' 07.00".....J. Hawk.....Federal Hocking
18' 06.25".....G. Goodman.....Bloom Carroll
18' 04.00".....J. Norris
18' 04.00".....K. Hua.....Athens
18' 02.50'.....T. McSweeney.....Minford
18' 02.00".....T. Slack.....Trimble

Girls Pole vault

11' 06".....J. Swallows.....Central Crossing
10' 06".....E. Bogart.....Warren
10' 00".....L. Zatta.....Athens
09' 06".....J. Tribby.....Lancaster
09' 06".....Myers.....Logan
09' 03".....M. Nye.....Bloom Carroll
09' 00".....M. Myers.....Central Crossing
09' 00".....M. Downing.....Washington
08' 06".....H. Murdock.....Warren
08' 06".....B. Lewis.....Waterford
08' 06".....J. Mason.....Washington
08' 00".....M. Campbell.....Nelson/York

Boys Pole vault

13' 00".....C. Mollahan.....Morgan
12' 06".....H. Macy.....Athens
12' 00".....J. Hutsler.....Lancaster
12' 00".....L. Wigal.....Warren
12' 00".....T. Myers.....Logan
12' 00".....H. Edwards.....Nelson/York
12' 00".....T. Woodruff.....Lancaster
11' 06".....G. Alexander.....Federal Hocking
11' 06".....L. Davis.....Washington
11' 00".....D. Macy.....Athens
11' 00".....L. Keller.....Warren
11' 00".....C. Cantrell.....Nelson/York
10' 06".....N. Fuller.....Central Crossing
10' 00".....L. Stewart.....Fort Frye
10' 00".....T. Mansfield.....Logan
10' 00".....T. Smith.....Waterford

Girls Shot Put

38' 09.50".....B. Sark.....Lancaster
37' 10.00".....A. Hayes.....Eastern R
37' 07.00".....At.....Mohan.....Unioto
36' 09.50".....J. Breeze.....Nelson/York
35' 01.00".....K. Quartermaine.....Warren
34' 05.00".....A. Hill.....Morgan
32' 07.50".....Ja. Penrod
32' 06.00".....H. Hurdley.....Lancaster
31' 08.50".....K. Liston.....Warren
31' 05.50".....T. Smith.....Washington
31' 01.25".....M. Farris.....Eastern S
30' 11.00".....L. Bainter.....Logan
30' 04.25".....J. Justice.....Logan
29' 04.00".....A. Blankinship.....Minford
28' 05.00".....C. Ellis.....Athens
28' 03.00".....M. Roby.....Belpre
28' 00.50".....S. Hart.....Belpre
28' 00.00".....I. Mayle.....Federal Hocking
27' 05.75".....A. Thompson.....Bloom Carroll
27' 01.50".....J. Montgomery.....Southern
25' 09.50".....S. Pfeifer.....Central Crossing

Boys Shot Put

53' 10.50".....N. Andrews.....Nelson/York
49' 03.25".....K. Henthorne.....Logan
47' 01.50".....L. Harrelson.....Morgan
44' 11.00".....K. Carter.....Logan
43' 11.50".....L. Sheridan.....Lancaster
43' 10.00".....T. Conley.....Minford
43' 08.00".....M. Carter.....Nelson/York
43' 07.50".....K. Houston.....Eastern S
42' 05.25".....T. Davis.....Eastern R
40' 06.00".....Z. Carey.....Unioto



more later
Last edited by noreply66 on Thu Mar 09, 2017 12:08 pm, edited 1 time in total.


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Wed Feb 22, 2017 8:09 pm

In the small school with out relays it looks like it will come down to three teams on the girls side. Fairfield Christian, Nelson/York and Eastern S look real strong.

Fairfield Christian looks to be strong in the hurdles, 800, 1600, 3200,
Weak spots 100, 200, and just about all the field events.

Nelson/York should do well in the hurdles, 100, 200, 4 of the 5 field events will help the Buckeyes
Need help in the 800,1600, 3200, Could use help in the High jump

Eastern S will be good in the hurdles, 100, 200, 400, 800, Discus and the Long jump
Could use help in 1600, 3200, HJ, PV. SP.

Bloom Carroll should make a good showing along with Fort Frye and Waterford

For the boys the top two are Fairfield Christian and Nelson/York with Bloom Carroll, Eastern S, Eastern R. and Fort Frye doing well.

If Nelson/York had some strong runners in the 800, 1600 and 3200 this would be a complete run away. Even without the 800, 1600 and 3200 this might not be close, because NY will do well in the relays.

Fairfield Christian will get out to a slow start and do some catching up with the 800,1600 and 3200 but after the field events are added in there will be no catching NY.

Bloom Carroll needs a lot of help in the longer races plus the field events.

Eastern S is the complete opposite of BC and their field events are about the same.

Fort Frye will look good in the hurdles, 1600 and 3200, HJ and PV. Don't see much in the 100,200, 800, Discus, Long Jump and SP.

Eastern R. Field Events and sprits be this teams down fall.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Feb 25, 2017 5:01 pm

For the large girl schools, not counting relays, it looks like the top teams could be Eastern R., Unioto, Central Crossing and Lancaster.

Eastern--when I put this meet together and then out on paper Eastern doesn't look as strong as when I put things together earlier. Looks like there might be several events that will hurt them.

Unioto--Coming out of the block for this team doesn't look too good, but when hitting the longer runs thing will start to adding up. Will they score enough in the field events to keep them with the other top four?

Central Crossing--Sprints and field events keep them going. 800 through 3200 just might hurt them bad. Will they score big in the relays, will the sprint relays be enough to put them at the top?

Lancaster--If Lancaster comes out on top it will because they score big in the field events and relays. Doesn't look like they are strong in the sprints, so this might be their down fall.


Top boy teams look like Athens, Central Crossing, Lancaster, Logan, Unioto

Athens--Athens looks to be stronger than I first thought. Athens will score in a lot of the events, but where they score will be the story. Their relays teams have me scratching my head a little but is that good or bad.

Central Crossing--They too will score in most of the events, but like Athens it will be where the point are scored. One of their relays should be at the top of the field and what the other three do is questionable. Can they bring enough point from the field events to be with the rest of the top four?

Lancaster--Right off this team doesn't look as strong as it showed at this meet last year, plus so far it doesn't look like as many big school be come this spring. Lancaster should score in every event but not all of them will bring the big points. Looks like they will have two places in a lot of the events but not too many first places. I only see a couple first. For Lancaster to win they will need their depth to step up.

Logan--They will need to have some boys step up in the 800, 1600 and 3200. They have some good young runners but will they be ready this early in the season? Logan will have some top scorers but they will need some other to step up so they can have two places in several events if they want to be at the top.

Unioto--This team looks to have a lot of question to answer and this event will be a good time to answer them. We all know they are going to score big in the 800, 1600 and 3200 and the 4x800 for sure. I think they will need to score big in the field events and relays to be there in the end.

WARREN----I know I didn't mention them in the top 5 but with what they have coming back and a hand full of middle school boys coming up plus their coaching they just might be a surprise us at this meet.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Orange and Brown
All State
Posts: 2960
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 7:48 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by Orange and Brown » Sun Mar 12, 2017 10:42 am

Hopefully the weather cooperates and we have another great meet this year!
2017 TVC CHAMPS!!! :mrgreen:

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sun Mar 12, 2017 11:28 pm

Orange and Brown wrote:Hopefully the weather cooperates and we have another great meet this year!
Things went well last year until the storm hit. Not for sure right off but I think the boys pole vault and both 4x4 didn't finish.

Counting boys and girl it looks like 50 or so teams once again. This meet is broken down into two groups...small and large but when you look at the enrollment its more like four different school sizes.

Nelson/York always handles everything real well in this meet. Was at the very first one and it was ran well then. I have met a lot of nice parents and coaches during this meet.

If you want to see a well organized meet you should take this meet in on 04/01/2017

Teams from Columbus come a couple from West Virginia. Eastern Sardinia makes the trip. Always some nice talent too.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5246
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: In the hills

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by Chieftain2009 » Mon Mar 13, 2017 7:28 am

Good stuff, I used to coach track at FCA, so I'll look forward to how they do this year.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Orange and Brown
All State
Posts: 2960
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 7:48 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by Orange and Brown » Wed Mar 22, 2017 6:48 pm

noreply66 wrote:
Orange and Brown wrote:Hopefully the weather cooperates and we have another great meet this year!
Things went well last year until the storm hit. Not for sure right off but I think the boys pole vault and both 4x4 didn't finish.

Counting boys and girl it looks like 50 or so teams once again. This meet is broken down into two groups...small and large but when you look at the enrollment its more like four different school sizes.

Nelson/York always handles everything real well in this meet. Was at the very first one and it was ran well then. I have met a lot of nice parents and coaches during this meet.

If you want to see a well organized meet you should take this meet in on 04/01/2017

Teams from Columbus come a couple from West Virginia. Eastern Sardinia makes the trip. Always some nice talent too.
One of the long distance races didn't get finished either. Can't remember which one.
2017 TVC CHAMPS!!! :mrgreen:

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Wed Mar 22, 2017 9:16 pm

probably the boys 3200
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Orange and Brown
All State
Posts: 2960
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 7:48 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by Orange and Brown » Fri Mar 31, 2017 11:44 am

Less than 24 hours! WOO HOO!
2017 TVC CHAMPS!!! :mrgreen:

90buckeye
Waterboy
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Nov 03, 2015 1:20 pm

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by 90buckeye » Fri Mar 31, 2017 9:32 pm

Be sure to check out the link to the Rocky Brands meet on baumspage as we are hoping to display live results throughout the event: http://www.baumspage.com/track/trevent. ... 41&table=C. The meet program is also posted at this link.

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 12:44 pm

Girls after 11 events--large school

Lancaster-80
Parkersburg-64
Athens-45
Central C-42
Washington-31
Gallipolis-29
Logan-27
Unioto-27
Meigs-21
Bloom Carroll-16
Warren-16
Morgan-15


Boys after 12 events--large school

Parkersburg-96
Lancaster-90
Logan-57
Athens-50
Warren-37
Central C-28
Gallipolis-25
Unioto-23
Meigs-23
Central C-22
Bloom Ca-14
Eastern R-7
Washington-3
Morgan-1


Girls Small 12 events

Fairfield Ch-85
Ready-80
Eastern R-62
Eastern S-36
Fisher Ca.34
Nelson/York-33
Belpre-29
Trimble-23
Fort Frye-22
Waterford-19
Southern-18
Park. Ca.18
Fed Hock-5



Boys small-12 events

Nelson/York-74
Fairfield Christian-64
Belpre-55
Ready-46
Fort Frye-41
Fisher Ca.-32
Easter S-23
Fed Hock-22
Waterford-22
Trimble-19
Park Cath-18
Southern-14
Last edited by noreply66 on Sat Apr 01, 2017 6:26 pm, edited 18 times in total.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 2:29 pm

updated after 6 and 5 events
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 2:51 pm

7 events scored
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 2:58 pm

Small girls scored after 8 events
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 3:21 pm

8 events scored
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 4:02 pm

9 events scored
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOP HOF
Posts: 14021
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 8:10 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Rocky Brands 2017 Outlook

Post by noreply66 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 4:32 pm

10 events score
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 11 guests