Girls 100M
12.36.....Cousins.....Chillicothe......SCOL
12.58.....Shipley......Portsmouth.....OVC
12.78.....Coleman....McClain.........SCOL
12.81.....Ritzer........McClain.........SCOL
12.85.....Spaulding...Chesapeake....OVC
12.89.....Haman......Clinton Massie..SCOL
12.95.....Mclaughlin..Lynchburg......SHAC
13.00.....Marshall.....West Union.....SHAC
Boys 100M
10.80.....Hatfield.....Paint Valley.....SVC
10.95.....Harper.......Wash. C.H......SCOL
11.05.....Ison..........Whiteoak.......SHAC
11.10.....Free.........Adena...........SVC
11.17.....Hale.........Wellston........TVC
11.37.....Wildey.......Hillsboro.......SCOL
11.39.....Jones........Wahama........TVC
11.40.....Mowery......Zane Trace.....SVC
Girls 100H
14.75.....Ruby......Wheelersburg....SOC
15.50.....Mills......Chillicothe........SCOL
16.13.....Fultz......Eastern S.........SHAC
16.20.....Ritzer.....McClain...........SCOL
16.76.....Staggs....Eastern S.........SHAC
16.87.....Pflumer..Zane Trace........SVC
16.92.....Huzum...Alexander.........TVC
16.95.....Foster....Adena..............SVC
Boys 110H
15.20.....Hall........Adena..........SVC
15.26.....Conlon....Hillsboro.......SCOL
15.30.....Dunn......Southeastern..SVC
15.50.....Wallace...Logan...........SEOAL
15.74.....Bailey.....Athens..........TVC
15.78.....Bailes.....Paint Valley.....SVC
15.85.....Stephens..Portsmouth....OVC
15.91.....Holton.....Southeastern..SVC
Girls 200M
25.92.....Shipley......Portsmouth.....OVC
26.40.....Ruby.........Wheelersburg..SOC
26.55.....Spaulding...Chesapeake....OVC
26.58.....Cousins......Chillicothe.....SCOL
26.62.....Dabelko.....Athens..........TVC
26.87.....Inskeep......Wash. C.H......SCOL
26.89.....Cox...........Huntington.....SVC
26.97.....Coleman.....McClain.........SCOL
26.97.....McLaughlin..Lynchburg......SHAC
Boys 200M
22.70.....Richerson....Portsmouth.....OVC
22.90.....Hatfield......Paint Valley.....SVC
23.07.....Ison...........Whiteoak........SHAC
23.10.....Blanks........Southern........TVC
23.17.....Moffett.......River Valley.....TVC
23.20.....Fletcher......Chesapeake.....OVC
23.21.....Phelps........Wash. C.H.......SCOL
23.21.....Brandon......Clinton Massie..SCOL
Girls 300H
45.38.....Oiler.......Gallipolis.......SEOAL
45.96.....Ruby.......Wheelersburg..SOC
46.14.....Staggs.....Eastern S.......SHAC
47.71.....Foster.....Adena...........SVC
48.24.....Conaway..Valley............SOC
48.74.....Vance.....Westfall.........SVC
49.02.....Mills......Chillicothe.......SCOL
49.32.....Terry......Alexander........TVC
Boys 300H
39.90.....Conlon....Hillsboro.......SCOL
40.50.....Holton....Sourheastern..SVC
41.21.....Bailey.....Athens..........TVC
41.56.....Wallace...Logan...........SEOAL
41.63.....Dunn......Southeastern...SVC
41.78.....Wray......River Valley.....TVC
42.18.....Reamus..Belpre...........TVC
42.47.....Kidder...East Clinton.....SCOL
Girls 400M
0:57.44.....Shipley.....Portsmouth..OVC
0:58.85.....Pullins.....Eastern R.....TVC
0:59.94.....Dabelko...Athens.........TVC
1:00.05.....Johnson...Jackson.......SEOAL
1:00.59.....Pritchard..Zane Trace...SVC
1:01.28.....Cook...... Eastern R.....TVC
1:01.35.....Heigley....Waverly........SOC
1:02.25.....Mohan.....Unioto.........SVC
Boys 400M
50.56.....Ison........Whiteoak.....SHAC
51.01.....Fletcher...Chesapeake..OVC
51.41.....Hoover.....Meigs.........TVC
51.62.....Mowery....Zane Trace...SVC
51.93.....Holzsohe..Athens........TVC
52.01.....McCoy.....Jackson.......SEOAL
52.16.....Free.......Adena.........SVC
52.48.....Lester.....Gallipolis.....SEOAL
Girls 800M
2:15.71.....Gray........Wash. C.H......SCOL
2:18.25.....Cook........Eastern R......TVC
2:21.53.....Ward........Oak Hill........SOC
2:25.07.....Smith.......Logan...........SEOAL
2:27.20.....Clarkson....Adena..........SVC
2:27.75.....Welch.......Waverly........SOC
2:28.40.....Hackworth..West Union...SHAV
2:28.91.....Mohan.......Unioto.........SVC
Boys 800M
1:57.22.....Hardesty.....McClain.....SCOL
1:57.52.....Lester........Gallipolis...SEOAL
1:58.59.....Magda........Unioto......SVC
2:00.01.....Sistrunk......Belpre......TVC
2:01.20.....Woltz.........Logan.......SEOAL
2:01.75.....Facemyer....Eastern R...TVC
2:02.13.....Pillow........Zane Trace..SVC
2:02.86.....Clener........Unioto......SVC
Girls 1600M
5:15.21.....Smith.....Logan......SEOAL
5:17.05.....Cook......Eastern R..TVC
5:19.23.....Watts.....Gallipolis..SEOAL
5:20.69.....Gray......Wash. C.H..SCOL
5:22.33.....Welch.....Waverly....SOC
5:22.85.....Clarkson..Adena......SVC
5:30.80.....Wright....Unioto......SVC
5:32.12.....Hoffman..Meigs.......TVC
Boys 1600M
4:22.68.....Magda....Unioto.....SVC
4:24.15.....Woltz.....Logan......SEOAL
4:25.07.....Sistrunk..Belpre.....TVC
4:31.94.....Rigdon...Eastern S..SHAC
4:32.19.....Ash.......Warren.....SEOAL
4:34.98.....Clever....Unioto.....SVC
4:35.54.....Hoover...Waverly....SOC
4:36.43.....Miller.....Rock Hill...OVC
Girls 3200M
11:18.88.....Wright....Unioto.......SVC
11:35.70.....Smith.....Logan........SEOAL
11:36.08.....Cass......Athens........TVC
11:41.89.....Polcyn....Gallipols.....SEOAL
11:47.07.....Watts.....Gallipolis....SEOAL
11:55.00.....Knipp.....Unioto........SVC
11:56.91.....Garrison..Wash. C.H...SCOL
12:02.00.....Evans.....Unioto........SVC
Boys 3200M
09:41.71.....Rigdon......Eastern S.....SHAC
09:52.07.....Miller........Rock Hill.....OVC
09:53.42.....Woltz........Logan........SEOAL
09:56.50.....Sistrunk.....Belpre.......TVC
09:57.57.....Hauschild...Athens.......TVC
09:59.21.....Magda.......Unioto.......SVC
10:05.25.....Ash..........Warren.......SEOAL
10:09.11.....Applegate..Minford......SOC
Girls Discus
120' 07".....McNeal.....Logan.........SEOAL
116' 02".....Wagner.....Fairland.......OVC
115' 11".....Mohan.....Southeastern..SVC
114' 01".....Hayes......Eastern R......TVC
113' 06".....Leinnger...Lynchburg......SHAC
107' 11".....Breeze.....Nelson/York...TVC
106' 01".....Skeens.....Southeastern..SVC
105' 11".....Putman....Adena..........SVC
Boys Discus
154' 06".....Hurst......Paint Valley.....SVC
153' 11".....Pilkey......Warren..........SEOAL
149' 02".....Elliot......Waverly..........SOC
147' 01".....Woodum..Jackson..........SEOAL
144' 06".....Gambill...Minford..........SOC
141' 07".....Anderson..Nelson/York....TVC
139' 07".....Burton.....Paint Valley.....SVC
136' 09".....Webb......Ironton...........OVC
Girls Shot Put
41' 07.50".....McNeal.....Logan.........SEOAL
36' 09.50".....Breeze.....Nelson/York..TVC
36' 08.50".....Wagner.....Fairland.......OVC
36' 00.50".....Porter......Waterford.....TVC
35' 01.50".....Brewer.....Fairland........OVC
34' 05.50".....Putman....Adena..........SVC
34' 05.00".....Bradley.....Gallipolis......SEOAL
34' 03.50".....Skeens.....Southeastern..SVC
Boys Shot Put
55' 04.25".....Elliott.......Waverly.........SOC
48' 10.50".....Anderson...Nelson/York....TVC
46' 05.50".....Henthrone..Logan...........SEOAL
46' 01.00".....Gambill.....Minford.........SOC
46' 01.00".....Combs.......Meigs...........TVC
46' 01.00".....Beegle......Southeastern...SVC
45' 07.50".....Skinner......Logan...........SEOAL
44' 11.00".....Spradlin.....Valley...........SOC
Girls High Jump
5' 06".....Pullins.......Eastern R......TVC
5' 06".....Marshall.....Fairland........OVC
5' 04".....Lang.........Waterford......TVC
5' 04".....Spaulding...Chesapeake....OVC
5' 04".....Zatta........Athens..........TVC
5' 04".....Skeens.......Southeastern..SVC
5' 03".....Hackworth..Paint Valley....SVC
5' 02".....Patty.........Eastern.........TVC
Boys High Jump
6' 08".....Trawick......Piketon.......SVC
6' 06".....Hall..........Adena.........SVC
6' 03".....McPherson..Alexander.....TVC
6' 02".....Cantley......Warren........SEOAL
6' 02".....Harris........Minford.......SOC
6' 02".....Haller........Adena.........SVC
6' 02".....Cook.........Nelson/York..TVC
6' 01".....Ashler........Fairland.......OVC
Girls Long Jump
18' 03.50".....Cousins.....Chillicothe......SCOL
17' 06.00".....Mills.........Chillicothe......SCOL
17' 01.00".....Ruby.........Wheelersburg...SOC
16' 07.00".....Myers.......Logan.............SEOAL
16' 07.00".....Coleman....McClain..........SCOL
16' 02.50".....Srewart.....Wahama..........TVC
16' 01.00".....Johnson.....Jackson..........SEOAL
16' 00.25".....Shipley......Portsmouth......OVC
Boys Long Jump
21' 11.50".....Smith........Logan.........SEOAL
20' 06.25".....McPherson..Alexander....TVC
20' 03.00".....Fletcher.....Chesapeake..OVC
19' 10.50".....Breining.....Logan.........SEOAL
19' 09.00".....McCoy........Jackson......SEOAL
19' 08.50".....McKimmis....Miller.........TVC
19' 08.00".....Webb.........Northwest...SOC
19' 06.00".....Hill............South Point..OVC
GIrls Pole Vault
10' 06".....Pflumer.....Zane Trace.....SVC
09' 06".....Bosch.......Logan............SEOAL
09' 06".....Bogard......Warren..........SEOAL
09' 00".....Caldwell....Gallipolis........SEOAL
09' 00".....Zatta........Athens...........TVC
09' 00".....L. Zatta.....Athens...........TVC
08' 06".....Stearos......Chillicothe......SCOL
08' 06".....Moore.......Westfall..........SVC
08' 06".....Rolf.........Clinton Massie...SCOL
Boys Pole Vault
12' 04".....Wigal.......Warren........SEOAL
12' 00".....Macy........Athens........TVC
11' 06".....Gray........Logan..........SEOAL
11' 06".....Edwards...Nelson/York...TVC
11' 00".....Elliott......Logan..........SEOAL
11' 00".....Seaver......Wash. C.H.....SCOL
11' 00".....McMannus..Nelson/York..TVC
10' 06".....Riffle.......Warren.........SEOAL
10' 06".....Davis.......Wash. C.H.....SCOL
10' 06".....Goolsby....Hillsoro........SCOL
10' 06".....Downing...Wash. C.H.....SCOL
10' 06".....McCarty....Wilmington....SCOl
Top Eight 2016 B&G
Re: Top Eight 2016 B&G
Not counting relays
OVC-Girls.....Should do well in 100M, 200M, 400M, Discus, Shot Put and High Jump
.................Weakest events.....100H, 300H, 800M, 1600M, 3200M, Long Jump.
OVC-Boys.....Should do well in 200M, 400M, Long Jump...average in 110H, 3200M
................Will score in several events but most points will come from the bottom four positions.
SCOL-Girls.....Should do well in 100M, 100H, 200M, 800M, Long Jump....average in 300H, 1600M, 3200M, Pole Vault,
.................Will need help in 400M, Discus, Shot put, High Jump,
SCOL-Boys.....Should do well in 100M, 110H, 300H, 800M, average in 200M, Pole vault
.................need help in the 400M, 1600M, 3200M, Discus, Shot Put, High Jump and Long Jump
SEOAL-Girls.....Should do well in 300H, 1600M, 3200M, Discus, Shot put, Long Jump and Pole Vault....average in 400M, 800M
...................Down in 100M, 100H, 200M And High jump
SEOAL-Boys......Should do well in the 800M, 1600M, Discus, Long Jump and Pole Vault...Average in 110H, 300H, 400M, 3200M, Shot Put, High Jump.
...................Needs to work on 100M, 200M
SHAC Girls.......SHAC will be strong in the 100H, 300H, Discus.....Average in 100M, 800M
....................Needs work in 200m, 400M, 1600, 3200, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump and do not have PV.
SHAC-Boys.......Will be strong in 400M, 3200M, Average in 100M, 200M,
....................Need to improve in 110H, 300H, 800M, All field events
SOC-Girls........will make a good showing in the 100H, 200M, 300H, 800M, Average in 400M, 1600M, Long Jump
...................Need a lot of work in 100M, 3200M, Discus, Shot Put, High Jump no girls Pole Vault.
SOC-Boys........Strong in the discus, Shot Put...average in 1600M, 3200M, High Jump, long Jump.
...................Will struggle in 100M, 110H, 200M, 300H, 400M, 800M, Pole Vault
SVC-Girls.........should do well in the 300H, 3200M, Discus, Pole Vault....average in 100H, 200M, 400M, 800M, 1600M, Shot Put, High Jump.
....................Need work in 100M, Long Jump
SVC-Boys.........Will do well in 100M, 110H, 300H, 800M, 1600M, 3200, Discus, High Jump, Average in 200M, 400M, Shot put.
...................Will need to find help in the Long Jump and Pole Vault
TVC-Girls........Strong in the 400M, 800M,1600m, 3200, Discus, Shot Put, High Jump, Pole vault.
Average in 100H, 200M, 300H, Long Jump,
...................Could use work with 100M
TVC-Boys.........Will do well with 100M, 110H, 400M, Shot Put, Pole vault....average in 300H, 800M, 1600M, 3200, High Jump, Long Jump
....................Needs work 200M, Discus,
OVC-Girls.....Should do well in 100M, 200M, 400M, Discus, Shot Put and High Jump
.................Weakest events.....100H, 300H, 800M, 1600M, 3200M, Long Jump.
OVC-Boys.....Should do well in 200M, 400M, Long Jump...average in 110H, 3200M
................Will score in several events but most points will come from the bottom four positions.
SCOL-Girls.....Should do well in 100M, 100H, 200M, 800M, Long Jump....average in 300H, 1600M, 3200M, Pole Vault,
.................Will need help in 400M, Discus, Shot put, High Jump,
SCOL-Boys.....Should do well in 100M, 110H, 300H, 800M, average in 200M, Pole vault
.................need help in the 400M, 1600M, 3200M, Discus, Shot Put, High Jump and Long Jump
SEOAL-Girls.....Should do well in 300H, 1600M, 3200M, Discus, Shot put, Long Jump and Pole Vault....average in 400M, 800M
...................Down in 100M, 100H, 200M And High jump
SEOAL-Boys......Should do well in the 800M, 1600M, Discus, Long Jump and Pole Vault...Average in 110H, 300H, 400M, 3200M, Shot Put, High Jump.
...................Needs to work on 100M, 200M
SHAC Girls.......SHAC will be strong in the 100H, 300H, Discus.....Average in 100M, 800M
....................Needs work in 200m, 400M, 1600, 3200, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump and do not have PV.
SHAC-Boys.......Will be strong in 400M, 3200M, Average in 100M, 200M,
....................Need to improve in 110H, 300H, 800M, All field events
SOC-Girls........will make a good showing in the 100H, 200M, 300H, 800M, Average in 400M, 1600M, Long Jump
...................Need a lot of work in 100M, 3200M, Discus, Shot Put, High Jump no girls Pole Vault.
SOC-Boys........Strong in the discus, Shot Put...average in 1600M, 3200M, High Jump, long Jump.
...................Will struggle in 100M, 110H, 200M, 300H, 400M, 800M, Pole Vault
SVC-Girls.........should do well in the 300H, 3200M, Discus, Pole Vault....average in 100H, 200M, 400M, 800M, 1600M, Shot Put, High Jump.
....................Need work in 100M, Long Jump
SVC-Boys.........Will do well in 100M, 110H, 300H, 800M, 1600M, 3200, Discus, High Jump, Average in 200M, 400M, Shot put.
...................Will need to find help in the Long Jump and Pole Vault
TVC-Girls........Strong in the 400M, 800M,1600m, 3200, Discus, Shot Put, High Jump, Pole vault.
Average in 100H, 200M, 300H, Long Jump,
...................Could use work with 100M
TVC-Boys.........Will do well with 100M, 110H, 400M, Shot Put, Pole vault....average in 300H, 800M, 1600M, 3200, High Jump, Long Jump
....................Needs work 200M, Discus,
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: Top Eight 2016 B&G
Picking the strongest conference would be really hard for the girls. The SCOL, TVC and SEOAL are too close to pick. The TVC probably could score in 15 events where the SCOL and the SEOAL would be 13 events but the SCOL and SEOAL will have events where they will score big and the TVC will not. The OVC and SVC will put some point in the books but not enough to get into the top three.
In the boys I would say the SVC is the strongest with the TVC and SEOAL fighting for second. I can see the SVC and TVC scoring in every event with the SEOAL struggling in the 100M and 200M. SEOAL will have a couple events where they will score big that should even the two sprints out. I can see SHAC, SOC, SCOL and OVC fighting it out for the number four spot.
In the boys I would say the SVC is the strongest with the TVC and SEOAL fighting for second. I can see the SVC and TVC scoring in every event with the SEOAL struggling in the 100M and 200M. SEOAL will have a couple events where they will score big that should even the two sprints out. I can see SHAC, SOC, SCOL and OVC fighting it out for the number four spot.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: Top Eight 2016 B&G
Picking the strongest girl team this year with top players
Athens.....Cass 3200M, Dabelko 400M, Zatta High Jump,Zatta Pole Vault, Zatta Pole Vault
Chillicothe.....Cousins 100M, Mills 100H, Cousins Long Jump, Mills Long Jump
Eastern R.....Pullins 400M,Cook 800M, Cook 1600M, Pullins High Jump,
Fairland.....Wagner Discus, Marshall High Jump, Wagner Shot Put,
Gallipolis.....Oiler 300H, Watts 1600M,
Logan.....Smith 1600M, Smith 3200M, McNeal Discus, McNeal Shot Put, Myers Long Jump, Bosch Pole Vault
Portsmouth.....Shipley 100M, 200M, 400M,
Washington C.H.....Gray 800M,
Wheelersburg.....Ruby 100H, Ruby 200M, Ruby 300H, Ruby Long Jump,
Athens.....Cass 3200M, Dabelko 400M, Zatta High Jump,Zatta Pole Vault, Zatta Pole Vault
Chillicothe.....Cousins 100M, Mills 100H, Cousins Long Jump, Mills Long Jump
Eastern R.....Pullins 400M,Cook 800M, Cook 1600M, Pullins High Jump,
Fairland.....Wagner Discus, Marshall High Jump, Wagner Shot Put,
Gallipolis.....Oiler 300H, Watts 1600M,
Logan.....Smith 1600M, Smith 3200M, McNeal Discus, McNeal Shot Put, Myers Long Jump, Bosch Pole Vault
Portsmouth.....Shipley 100M, 200M, 400M,
Washington C.H.....Gray 800M,
Wheelersburg.....Ruby 100H, Ruby 200M, Ruby 300H, Ruby Long Jump,
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
Re: Top Eight 2016 B&G
Boys strongest teams and top players
Adena.....Hall 100H, High Jump,
Athens.....Bailey 300H,Mact Pole Vault
Logan.....Myers 110H, 300h, Wolts 800m,1600M, 3200m, Henthorne Shot Put, Smith Long Jump, Gray Pole Vault
Paint Valley.....Hatfield 100M, 200M, Hurst Discus,
Unioto.....Magda 800M, 1600M, 3200M
Waverly.....Elliott Discus, Shot Put
Whiteoak.....Ison 100M, 200M, 400M,
Adena.....Hall 100H, High Jump,
Athens.....Bailey 300H,Mact Pole Vault
Logan.....Myers 110H, 300h, Wolts 800m,1600M, 3200m, Henthorne Shot Put, Smith Long Jump, Gray Pole Vault
Paint Valley.....Hatfield 100M, 200M, Hurst Discus,
Unioto.....Magda 800M, 1600M, 3200M
Waverly.....Elliott Discus, Shot Put
Whiteoak.....Ison 100M, 200M, 400M,
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us