all seotca district athletes.. awards TUESDAY 11/15

Post Reply
jumphigh
Bench
Posts: 55
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 7:37 am

all seotca district athletes.. awards TUESDAY 11/15

Post by jumphigh » Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:01 am

The following runs have been named all district for the SEOTCA. These athletes are invited to the SEOTCA awards event at Chillicothe High School on Tuesday November 15th at 7 pm.

Desserts and drinks will be available for $5.00 per person. If you choose not to have drinks and desserts there is no cost to attend.
There is a $25 fee for schools to be members. This fee helps defray the cost of medals for track and cross country athletes for the 2016-2017 season. For information about paying the fees please contact steve.semancik@ccsd.us , call or text 740-649-9427
Coach of the year and athlete of the year awards will only go to school in good standing.

Athletes who participate at the state cross country meet will be added to this list.

Boys d 2
1 Luke Brown 11 Sheridan 16:25.63 1
2 Kiefer Mosmeier 11 Logan Elm 16:40.59 2
3 Matthew Agosta 12 Logan Elm 16:47.13 3
4 Bryce Day 12 Fairland 16:48.04 4
5 Cole Clever 11 Unioto 16:54.58 5
6 Nathaniel Abbott 11 Bid. River Valley 16:59.10 6
7 Peter Buckley 11 Athens 16:59.68 7
8 Hunter Hoover 12 Waverly 17:01.90 8
9 Tony Tonkovich 10 Athens 17:07.55 9
10 Collin Doughty 11 Marietta 17:09.51 10
11 Trent Sayre 10 Warren 17:10.89 11
12 Mitchell Wells 10 Sheridan 17:12.17 12
13 Tucker Markko 10 Unioto 17:15.12 13
14 Kyle Clellan 11 Sheridan 17:16.27 14
15 Jake Herriott 10 Warren 17:18.83 15
16 Blake Pittser 12 Miami Trace 17:21.68 16
17 Eric Hacker 9 Unioto 17:23.82 17
18 Kaleb Crisenberry 12 Gallia Academy 17:26.83 18
19 Carl Parrott 11 Circleville 17:27.10 19
20 Caleb Greenlee 11 Gallia Academy 17:28.46 20
21 Tristen Wilson 12 Fairland 17:28.79 21
22 Isaiah West 11 Unioto 17:29.16 22
23 Brandon Lanning 10 Sheridan 17:29.99 23
24 Robert Riley 11 Zane Trace 17:32.40 24
25 Kyle Greenlee 11 Gallia Academy 17:33.66 25
26 Levi Sweazy 9 Sheridan 17:34.31 26
27 Ethan Lafon 9 Fairland 17:34.32 27
28 Condy Richardson 10 Alexander 17:36.98 28
29 James Parsons 12 Meigs 17:46.55 29
30 Mathew Harris 10 Minford 17:46.81
31 Daniel Clark 10 Portsmouth 17:48.22
32 Matt Belville 11 Alexander 17:48.86 30

Girls d 2

1 Emma Hoellrich 12 Fairfield Union 18:58.18 1
2 Heather Lecrone 10 Fairfield Union 19:29.12 2
3 Anna Foster 11 Sheridan 19:31.92 3
4 Maddy Garrison 11 Wch Washington 19:39.00 4
5 Haley Wright 12 Unioto 19:58.08 5
6 Rylee Fee 9 Vinton County 19:59.31 6
7 Laikin Tarlton 09 Chillicothe 20:07.88 7
8 Alex Evans 11 Unioto 20:15.90 8
9 Emily Heath 10 Sheridan 20:18.07 9
10 Rebekah Shoup 11 Athens 20:19.31 10
11 Isabelle Hoover 11 Fairfield Union 20:23.41 11
12 Mackenzie Davis 10 Sheridan 20:31.07 12
13 Sylvie Wilson 10 Athens 20:36.53 13
14 Alyssa Suh 9 Athens 20:38.08 14
15 Mary Watts 12 Gallia Academy 20:39.76 15
16 Makinley Trapp 11 Westfall 20:47.42 16
17 Lilly Chevalier 10 Vinton County 20:47.95 17
18 Tessa Sylvester 10 Unioto 20:51.76 18
19 Morgan Ruff 9 Fairfield Union 21:00.01 19
20 Ella Cuzzolini 10 Chillicothe 21:02.83 20
21 Mazie Wechter 9 Jackson 21:06.71 21
22 Abbey Mohan 10 Unioto 21:07.89 22
23 Mesa Polcyn 12 Gallia Academy 21:11.10 23
24 Brooke Johnson 9 Gallia Academy 21:12.09 24
25 Hannah Goodman 11 Waverly 21:19.90 25
26 Sophie Mather 12 Athens 21:24.56 26
27 Emma Lands 9 Logan Elm 21:25.31 27
28 Dorothy King 10 Fairfield Union 21:28.24 28


Boys d 3

1 Evan Leist 10 Bea. Eastern 16:38.93 1
2 Brendon McCormick 12 Rock Hill 16:40.00 2
3 Blake Rigdon 12 Sard. Eastern 16:41.38 3
4 Noah Richmond 11 Lee. Fairfield 16:48.78 4
5 Matt Seas 11 Peebles 16:58.51
6 Matthew Mangus 11 Lee. Fairfield 17:14.45 5
7 Bennett Hodson 10 Lee. Fairfield 17:24.99 6
8 Ethan Pennywitt 11 Manchester 17:25.47 7
9 Logan Lainhart 11 Sard. Eastern 17:34.34 8
10 Garyn Purdy 11 Sard. Eastern 17:35.06 9
11 Austin Taylor 11 Piketon 17:36.04 10
12 Hunter Bennington 12 South Webster 17:40.78 11
13 Dustin Oneal 12 Crooksville 17:43.02 12
14 Austin Setty 10 Lee. Fairfield 17:44.55 13
15 Wyatt Evans 12 Lee. Fairfield 17:44.96 14
16 Emmitt Cunningham 9 Adena 17:46.34 15
17 Trent Swisher 12 Lee. Fairfield 17:49.19 16
18 Larry Dunn 11 Rac. Southern 17:49.62
19 Ethan Miller 10 Rock Hill 17:51.17 17
20 Eli Baker 9 Rock Hill 18:00.81 18
21 Victor Aguilera 10 Rock Hill 18:01.35 19
22 Jasson Aguilera 9 Rock Hill 18:02.73 20
23 Jacob Nichols 11 Piketon 18:05.60 21
24 Tyler Hudson 11 Trimble 18:05.83 22
25 Eric Everett 10 Trimble 18:07.29 23
26 Kameron Hunter 09 Crooksville 18:07.68 24
27 Brandtson Duffie 10 Lee. Fairfield
28 Noah Kanniard 9 Adena


Girls d 3

1 Jenny Seas 10 Peebles
2 Ivy Beam 12 Zane Trace
3 Ciara Colwell 9 Lee. Fairfield
4 Ally Durst 10 Reed. Eastern
5 Jessica Cook 11 Reed. Eastern
6 Deanna Hall 10 Fairland
7 McKenna Pannell 10 Fairland
8 Olivia Lewis 9 Fairland
9 Mallory Spencer 12 Trimble
10 Olivia Burge 9 Fairland
11 Camryn Pickerill 9 Sard. Eastern
12 Savannah Moorehead 09 Crooksville
13 Haleigh Fuller 10 Fairland
14 Juanita Frost 9 Sard. Eastern
15 Laura Pullins 12 Reed. Eastern
16 Kaitlyn Hawk 11 Reed. Eastern
17 Ruthie Wyant 12 Piketon
18 Sydney McCoy 12 South Webster
19 Taylor Parker 12 Reed. Eastern
20 McKenzie Ray 12 Zane Trace
21 Kenzie Baker 11 Bid. River Valley
22 Tylan Eastham 12 Rock Hill
23 Anna Shupert 9 West Union
24 Shyanne Tucker 12 Manchester



Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests